2015 Transpac Honolulu Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. Transpac Honolulu Race - Monohull Racing
ToT Division
Division 1
1.   AUS 10001 Wild Oats XI Reichel/Pugh 100 Roy P. Disney / Robert Oatley 1 1.0
2.   USA 2121 Rio100 Bakewell-White 100 Manouch Moshayedi 2 2.0
3.   SYD 100 Ragamuffin 100 Super Maxi Syd Fischer 3 3.0
 
Division 2
1.   USA 28385 Bolt TP 52 Craig Reynolds 1 1.0
2.   USA 5772 Destroyer TP 52 Eduardo Saenz 2/SCP 2.0
3.   MEX 952 Patches TP 52 Eduardo Porter Ludwig 3 3.0
4.   MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 70 Lorenzo Berho 4 4.0
5.   USA 69011 Zephyrus RP 77 Damon Guizot 5 5.0
6.   USA 4511 Wizard RP 74 David & Peter Askew 6 6.0
7.   USA 65002 Bad Pak STP 65 Tom Holthus 7 7.0
 
Division 3
1.   USA 97 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 James McDowell 1 1.0
2.   USA 678 Pyewacket Andrews 70 Chuck Nichols 2 2.0
3.   USA 88 OEX SC 70 John Sangmeister/Dave Hood/Pete Hambrick 3 3.0
4.   USA 41104 Buona Sera Santa Cruz 70 Edward Marez 4 4.0
5.   USA 97656 Holua Santa Cruz 70 Brack Duker 5 5.0
6.   USA 87654 Maverick Santa Cruz 70 Chris Slagerman 6 6.0
 
Division 4
1.   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 1 1.0
2.   USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 2 2.0
3.   USA 60100 Varuna Rogers 46 Chris Hemans 3 3.0
4.   USA 7065 Timeshaver J125 Viggo Torbensen 4 4.0
5.   USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 5 5.0
6.   NZL 35551 Crusader35 Elliott 35 SS Anthony Leighs 6 6.0
 
Division 5
1.   USA 77890 Allure Santa Cruz 50 Eric Gray 1 1.0
2.   USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 John Shulze 2 2.0
3.   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 Dave MacEwen 3 3.0
4.   USA 46052 Relentless Santa Cruz 52 Bill Durant Jeff Shew 4 4.0
5.   USA 27007 Paranoia Santa Cruz 52 Rick von Heydenreich 5 5.0
6.   USA 77285 J World's Hula Girl Santa Cruz 50 Mod Wayne Zittel 6 6.0
7.   USA 7008 Adrenalin Santa Cruz 50 Custom Adrenalin LLC 7 7.0
8.   USA 51200 Hokahey SC 52 George Bailey 8 8.0
9.   USA 51092 Bodacious IV Santa Cruz 52 Jeff Urbina 10/DNS 10.0
 
Division 6
1.   USA 56595 Second Wind Swan 651 John Chamberlain / Dean Fargo 1 1.0
2.   JPN 6288 Crescent III S-40 Akimitsu Hirai 2 2.0
3.   USA 61046 CaZan DK 46 Scott Bradley 3 3.0
4.   USA 69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis 4 4.0
 
Division 7
1.   USA 4892 Celerity Santa Cruz 37 Harry Zanville 1 1.0
2.   USA 97684 Patriot J 44 Paul Stemler 2 2.0
3.   USA 60486 Precepts II Beneteau first 40 Drew Belk 3 3.0
4.   USA 29000 Sweet Okole Farr 36 Dean Treadway 4 4.0
5.   USA 51911 Creative J-105 Ed Sanford 5 5.0
6.   JPN 6030 Julian J 120 Yasuhide Kobayashi 6 6.0
7.   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D 35 Alex Farell 7 7.0
8.   USA 18959 Kokopelli Santa Cruz 40 Kevin Rooney 8 8.0
9.   ITA 001 Fortissimo 11 Feet 30 Yasuto FUDA 9 9.0
10.   USA 56372 Picante J 133 Jorgensen Brothers 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 7262 Bazinga Hobie 33 Steve Campo 12/DNF 12.0
 
Division 8
1.   USA 52955 Marjorie BBY Custom Tracy Obert 1 1.0
2.   USA 56284 Sleeper Jeanneau SO44 Ron Simonson 2 2.0
3.   USA 7107 Westward Lapworth 50 Sam & Willie Bell 3 3.0
4.   USA 51593 Between the Sheets Jeanneau 52 Ross Pearlman 4 4.0
5.   USA 97871 Wind Dancer Catalina 42 Paul Edwards 5 5.0
6.   USA 46961 Andiamo J 46 Robert Pace 6 6.0
7.   USA 56062 Exit Strategy Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2 Steven Ginder 7 7.0
8.   USA 226 Martha Schooner Schooner Martha Foundation 8 8.0
9.   USA 7159 Transformer Beneteau 523 Joel Young 9 9.0
10.   USA 56594 Avanti Jeanneau 54DS Jim LaBarge 12/DNF 12.0
11.   AUS 007 Vivacia Jeanneau 49DS Robert Yearsley 12/DNF 12.0
 
 
2. Transpac Honolulu Race - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
ORCA Multihulls
1.   USA 399BC Phaedo Gunboat 66 Lloyd Thornburg 1 1.0
2.   USA 6607 Extreme H2O GB 66 Pat Benz 2 2.0
3.   USA 6202 Chim Chim Gunboat 62 John Gallagher 3 3.0
 
 
3. Transpac Honolulu Race - HPR Racing
HPR Division
HPR 1
1.   USA 5772 Destroyer (HPR) TP 52 Eduardo Saenz 1/SCP 1.0
2.   MEX 952 Patches (HPR) TP 52 Eduardo Porter Ludwig 2 2.0
3.   USA 4511 Wizard (HPR) RP 74 David & Peter Askew 3 3.0
4.   USA 65002 Bad Pak (HPR) STP 65 Tom Holthus 4 4.0
5.   MEX 55555 Peligroso (HPR) Kernan 70 Lorenzo Berho 5 5.0
6.   USA 69011 Zephyrus (HPR) RP 77 Damon Guizot 6 6.0
 
HPR 2
1.   USA 13696 Hamachi (HPR) J 125 Greg Slyngstad 1 1.0
2.   USA 60100 Varuna (HPR) Rogers 46 Chris Hemans 2 2.0
3.   USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 (HPR) Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021