2021 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Total
Circle 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy B
1.   USA 4808 Insatiable J 24 Ben Stauber 1 1 2 2 3 3 12.0
2.   USA 4520 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson 3 2 1 1 6 2 15.0
3.   USA US 53 Wind Walker S2 7.9 Inboard Terry Anderson 2 3 3 3 5 9/TLE 25.0
4.   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 4 4 9/RET 9/DNC 1 1 28.0
5.   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona 5 5 5 4 2 9/TLE 30.0
6.   USA 2516 Send It J 24 Hillarie Madden 8 6 4 5 8 9/RET 40.0
7.   USA 50 Running with Scissors Ultimate 20 Nannah Myers Matt Dexter 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/RET 46.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 16 Nostalgia Ultimate 20 Michael Reyes 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 9/DNC 50.0
 
Mid Distance A
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Columbia Carbon 32 Brian Bullock 3 3 1 4 3 14.0
2.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 6 1 6 2 1 16.0
3.   USA 51838 Narwhal Aerodyne 38 Tim Buck 5 2 8 1 6 22.0
4.   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis 1 6 10 5 2 24.0
5. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 2 5 2 6 9 24.0
6.   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 8 8 7 8 5 36.0
7.   USA 114 Black Swan J120 Rich Baker 10 4 3 3 17/TLE 37.0
8.   USA 40512 TEXANA Schock 35 dallas johnson 11 7 4 10 8 40.0
9.   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charles Schroeder 12 9 5 7 12 45.0
10.   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 7 11 12 15 4 49.0
11.   USA 38100 Bellatrix MC38 Benjamin Rice 9 17/DNC 11 14 7 58.0
12. UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 15 12 13 12 11 63.0
13.   USA 16 Wings Schock 35 Jerold Dunn 4 17/BFD 17/DNC 11 17/DNC 66.0
14.   USA 14/25900 Forever Young J 120 David Resch 17/DNS 10 9 13 17/DNC 66.0
15.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 13 17/DNC 14 9 13 66.0
16.   USA 52 PREY on hope FLYING TIGER 10 Marvin Sekorski 14 17/RET 17/DNC 16 10 74.0
 
Mid Distance B
1.   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 mkII Thomas Family 1 1 15/DNC 1 3 21.0
2.   USA 16356 Outrageous Ranger Peter Bergin 5 2 5 6 4 22.0
3.   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 2 3 3 10 7 25.0
4.   USA 26006 Hairy Bear C&C 29 Kenneth Tennant 9 4 4 3 5 25.0
5.   USA 40410 Radio Flyer J 36 Chris Friese 6 15/DNC 1 2 2 26.0
6. North Sails  USA 187 Hold The Line J 27 Wes Ory 7 15/DNC 2 5 6 35.0
7. 183   USA 183 183 Melges 24 Team Strawman 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 4 1 39.0
8. UK Sailmakers  USA 20999 Wandering Star Pearson 10M Art Johnston 10 5 9 8 9 41.0
9.   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 8 15/DNC 6 9 8 46.0
10.   60087/50447 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos 12 6 8 11 15/DNC 52.0
11.   USA 144 Aero-Nauti C&C Landfall 38 Anthony Signorelli 11 15/RET 7 12 10 55.0
12.   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 63.0
13.   USA 135 135 Melges 24 Team Strawman 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 15/DNC 67.0
14.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 75.0
 
Jib and Main
1.   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan 3500 Michael Lamb 3 1 2 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 40089 Venus Pretorien 35 Tom Chrisfield 2 6/DNC 1 2 6/TLE 17.0
3.   USA 253 Pura Vida Islander 30 Kathryn Erickson 1 6/DNC 3 3 6/RET 19.0
4.   15113 Mighty Quinn Catalina 38 Charles Finn 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/TLE 28.0
5.   N/A N/A Seren Wen Jeanneau SO 36i Gareth John 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 29.0
 
 
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Buoy A
1. 07   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 10.0
2. 04   USA 30018 Nemesis C&C 30 One Design Bryce Kalow 3 2 1 3 2 2 2 1 16.0
3. 06   USA 30025 Detour C&C 30 One Design Ryan Drake 2 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 22.0
4. 05   USA 30016 Rasta Racing C&C 30 One Design Sean Hendrickson 4 4 4 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 4 35.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Adventure Club Brewing Apostle Islands Booksellers Apostle Islands Marina Apostle Islands Realty
Barkers Island Bay Top Lake House Bayfield Inn Black Hawk
Captains Spirits Copper Crow Copper trout Coral Reef
Dreamcatcher Sailing Earth Rider Brewing Fat Radish Hoopers Yachts
Howl Adventure Center IGA Jeanneau Yachts Kelly & Crew Design
Lagoon Yachts Manypenny Bistro Mortys Pub Pier Plaza
Pikes Bay Marina Port Superior Marina Portside Silverwaves
Stones Throw Superior Charters Superior Charters Yacht Sales US Sailmakers
Vakaros Washburn Marina Wild By Nature Windseeker Realty
Windseeker Rentals Wonderstate Coffee   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022