2014 Labor Day Weekend - Memorial / Leukemia Cup Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Course A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 1 1.0
2.   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 2 2.0
3.   USA 25412 ENGAGER Beneteau 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham 3 3.0
4.   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines 4 4.0
5.   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 6/DNS 6.0
 
PHRF B
1.   CAN 41033 Gong Show Soverel 33 Kyle Griffin 1 1.0
2.   USA 34433 Sorceress X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 2 2.0
3.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J-105 Mark / Dean DeNuyl / Walsh 3.5 3.5
4.   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 3.5 3.5
5.   USA 40301 Aonbharr Soverel Jody Smith and Jim Cole, III 5 5.0
6.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 6 6.0
7.   CAN 18 WickedR Beneteau 10R Ron Bildfell 7 7.0
8.   USA 23937 Split Decision Islander 40 Mike West 8 8.0
9.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 9 9.0
 
LVL 126
1.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 1 1.0
2.   USA 30718 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney 2 2.0
3.   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann 3 3.0
4.   USA 15055 Passin Thru Santana 35 Eric Slack / Matt Sealy 4 4.0
5. 5190   USA 40471 Pandemonium Santana 30/30 Matt Troy 5 5.0
6.   CAN 99 M'or Flags T-10 Tony Shepherd 6 6.0
7.   CAN 23834 Mind Trick Santana 35 Derek Jackson 7 7.0
8.   USA 15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw 9/DNS 9.0
 
LVL 35
1.   USA 42418 Rowdy Thomas 35 Val Saph 1 1.0
2.   USA 42763 Major Detail J-35 William Vogan 2 2.0
3.   USA 69311 Griffin j 35 Paul levin 3 3.0
4.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 4 4.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 15450 Marmalade Chaser 33 John Gallagher 1 1.0
2.   CAN 4151 Mystery C&C 35 MK 1 Stephen Jay 2 2.0
3.   100 Wave Equation Wavelength 24 Wesley Arthur 3 3.0
4. 1   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 4 4.0
5.   can 33 viking 30 sq martin cole 5 5.0
6.   5226 sparkle c&c 35 mk 1 peter carson 6 6.0
7.   USA 15638 Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper 7 7.0
8.   14036 Mischief C&C 35 mk1 Ken Colborne 8 8.0
9.   USA 5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Rich Pond 9 9.0
10.   USA 35 Powwow 30 sq meter Jeff / Chuck Smith 11/DNF 11.0
11.   USA 4758 Osprey Cal 27-1 Kenneth Forgiel 11/DNS 11.0
 
 
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Cru Asm
1.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 Patrick Hoy 1 1.0
2.   USA 25141 knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen drabant 2 2.0
3.   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones 3 3.0
4.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 4 4.0
5.   USA 54945 big surprise Abbott 36 Jim Shink 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF - JAM
1.   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann 1 1.0
2.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 2 2.0
3.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 3 3.0
4.   USA 2700 Merry Kate Catalina John Beebe 4 4.0
5.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 5 5.0
6.   USA 12689 Saminna pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 6 6.0
7.   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 7 7.0
8.   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 8 8.0
9.   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson 9 9.0
10.   USA 1463 Celtic Knot Catalina 30 Dan Eastwood 11/DNF 11.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot 1 1.0
2.   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske 2 2.0
3.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 3 3.0
4.   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen 5/DNS 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021