2014 St. Croix Yacht Club 22nd International Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Commodore's Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA Spinnaker CR
1.   ISV 548 CR Boogaloo Morgan Dale 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   ISV 7 CR MAG 7 Paul Davis 2 2 1 3 8.0
3.   PUR 396 CR Dark Star Jonathan Lipuscek 3 3 3 2 11.0
4.   PUR 295 CR SunBum II Angel Ayala 4 4 4 4 16.0
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker CR
1.   ISV 53 CR Paladin Stan Joines 1 1 1 3.0
2.   ISV 1482 CR El Shaddai Dave Tomlinson 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 12558 CR Barbaric Yawp Taylor Babb 3 3 3 9.0
4.   ISV 386 CR Island Time Dave Sommers 4 4 4 12.0
5.   USA none CR Cheeky Monkey Craig Hassey 5 5 6 16.0
6.   USA 88 CR Delphine Vincenzo Need 6 6 5 17.0
 
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19 CR
1.   VI 2 CR Chrys Chris & Debbie Schreiber 1 1 3 2 1 8.0
2.   ISV 3 CR Ava Beech Higby 2 2 2 1 2 9.0
3.   ISV 15 CR Rhode Runner Toro Goodrich / Manuel Gutierrez 3 3 1 3 3 13.0
4.   USA 88 CR Bluebell Carl Beckstedt 4 4 4 4 4 20.0
 
Melges 32 CR
1.   PUR 11 CR Smile and Wave Jamie Torres 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 134 CR Big Trouble Tom Elsen 2 2 2 2 8.0
 
 
International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA Spinnaker Racing
1.   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 1 1 1 7/DSQ 2 1 2 15.0
2.   IVB 14 PIPEDREAM sirena Chris Haycraft 3 2 3 1 3 3 3 18.0
3.   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Jens Hookenson 4 3 2 7/DSQ 1 2 1 20.0
4.   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 2 5 7/RET 3 4 5 5 31.0
5.   ISV 7 MAG 7 J 27 Paul Davis 5 4 5 4 5 4 4 31.0
6.   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 6 6 4 2 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 39.0
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1.   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   ISV 1482 El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson 2 2 3 5 2 2 16.0
3.   USA 12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30C Taylor Babb 3 3 2 2 3 8/DSQ 21.0
4.   USA 386 Island Time Dave Sommers 4 4 4 3 6 4 25.0
5.   USA 88 Delphine Vincenzo Ambrosi 5 6 5 4 5 3 28.0
6.   USA none Cheeky Monkey Oceanis 393 Craig Hassey 6 5 6 6 4 8/DNF 35.0
7.   USA 12792 Cassiopeia Jubal Sargeant 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/TLE 5 45.0
 
Multihulls
1.   BVI 330M Triple Jack Kelsell Richard Wooldridge 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin 2 2 2 2 8.0
 
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   34 19ini Rhodes 19 Peter Stanton 2 1 2 3 3 1 1 2 15.0
2.   VI 2 Chrys Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber 1 2 1 2 2 2 3 3 16.0
3.   ISV 15 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Toro Goodrich / Manuel Gutierrez 4 3 5 1 1 3 2 1 20.0
4.   USA 68 White hull Rhodes 19 John Holmberg 3 4 4 5 4 4 4 4 32.0
5.   ISV 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby 5 5 3 4 5 8/RET 8/RET 8/RET 46.0
6.   USA 9 Purple hull Rhodes 19 Kai Holmberg 6 8/RET 6 6 8/RET 5 5 5 49.0
7.   USA 88 Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt 7 6 7 7 6 8/RET 8/RET 8/RET 57.0
 
Melges 32
1. 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 8.0
2.   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 3 2 2 2 3 3 3 18.0
3. 113   USA 180 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 2 4/RET 4/RET 4/RET 2 2 1 19.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy