2007 Charleston Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Circle 1 - Inshore Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 20   GBR 592 Team Gill Melges 24 Simon Strauss 10 7 3 4 1 2 17.0
2. 12   USA 497 MMallow Melges 24 Bart Griffith 7 9 2 3 2 3 17.0
3. 19   USA 450 Spray Melges 24 John Lucas 5 1 6 1 8 6 19.0
4. 22   USA 626 Wireless Melges 24 Reggie Fairchild 2 4 1 5 10 10 22.0
5. 07   USA 136 Cre8tive Juice Melges 24 Cary Siegler 3 5 11 2 5 8 23.0
6. 02   USA 489 Blur Melges 24 Steven Kopf 12 2 4 7 7 5 25.0
7. 09   USA 500 Fu Melges 24 Marc Hollerbach 13 11 10 9 3 1 34.0
8. 08   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie 4 8 9 6 9 9 36.0
9. 13   USA 245 Riot Act Melges 24 Guy Mossman 8 6 8 22/DSQ 12 4 38.0
10. 03   USA 568 Brilliant Melges 24 Byron Marchant/Blank 1 3 14 12 11 12 39.0
11. 16   USA 90 Sick Puppy Melges 24 Steve Jones 6 12 12 8 4 17 42.0
12. 21   USA 378 Tiburon Melges 24 Bill Carleton 11 13 5 11 6 16 46.0
13. 15   USA 78 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey 16 14 7 13 13 7 54.0
14. 01   USA 274 Big Sky Melges 24 Jim Gunderson 17 10 13 10 14 14 61.0
15. 11   USA 419 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley 9 15 15 17 16 11 66.0
16. 18   USA 37 Tango Melges 24 Gary Schneidman 15 16 22/DNS 14 15 13 73.0
17. 06   USA 153 Catawampus Melges 24 Patrick Leonard 14 18 22/DNF 15 22/DNF 15 84.0
18. 04   USA 47 Brimapax Melges 24 Peter Hilgendorff 19 17 16 16 17 22/DNS 85.0
19. 14   USA 444 Room 444 Improvement Melges 24 Scott Baste 18 19 17 18 18 18 89.0
20. 17   USA 548 Silver Melges 24 McElwain Johnson 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 110.0
21. 05   USA 605 Carloan.com (276) Melges 24 Travis Weisleder 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 110.0
 
J 80
1. 23   USA 255 Angry Chameleon J 80 Kristen Robinson 2 1 3 1 1 5 8.0
2. 26   USA 888 Outrageous J 80 Michael Jones 4 2 4 2 3 1 12.0
3. 28   USA 788 Sweet Baby J J 80 Alston Team 1 4 1 3 4 4 13.0
4. 27   USA 840 Raptor J 80 Don Trask 5 5 2 4 2 2 15.0
5. 24   USA 829 Bone Chillin' J 80 Alan Simonini 3 3 6 7 6 3 21.0
6. 10   USA 173 Rocket Dog J 80 Mark LeNeave 7 6 5 5 5 7 28.0
7. 25   USA 250 Gironimo J 80 Mark Girone 6 7 8/SCP 6 7 6 32.0
 
J 24
1. 31   USA 2436 Jesus Lizard J 24 Daniel Borrer 1 1 6/SCP 1 1 3 7.0
2. 51   USA 3004 Classic J 24 James Howard 3 2 3 2 4 2 12.0
3. 39   USA 2215 Sea Plane J 24 Randy Tilly 6 3 5 3 2 8 19.0
4. 29   USA 196 Dr. Feelgood J 24 Bill Moore 4 10 7 5 3 1 20.0
5. 40   USA 3971 Short Bus J 24 Chris Hamilton 2 9/SCP 1 4 10 7 23.0
6. 37   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 David Anderson 5 15 4 6 12 4 31.0
7. 42   USA 4094 Tutakrnaut J 24 Roger Dougal 10 13 6 7 11 6 40.0
8. 43   USA 5183 Cold Feet J 24 John Collins 7 6 9 11 8 13 41.0
9. 38   USA 443 Plan B J 24 Dean Granchelli 12 7 11 9 7 14 46.0
10. 30   USA 3492 Footloose J 24 Maarten Zonjee 8 8 16 10 9 11 46.0
11. 44   USA 2260 Slingblade J 24 Bill Milner 19/OCS 4 13 12 13 5 47.0
12. 33   USA 2349 Latte J 24 Francisco Davila 13 9 10 16 5 10 47.0
13. 32   USA 791 Kia-Ora J 24 Jim Smith 9 16 8 8 14 12 51.0
14. 35   USA 1600 My Heine J 24 Benjamin Coulter 14 11 14 14 6 9 54.0
15. 50   USA 3956 Wild Card J 24 Rob Whitley 19/RAF 12 12 15 15 15 69.0
16. 34   USA 3785 Luce Goose J 24 Robert Scribner 15 17 15 13 16 16 75.0
17. 36   USA 3365 Nautiest J 24 Paul Jacques 11 14 17 17 17 17 76.0
18. 41   USA 2173 Squid J 24 Ryan Hamm 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 95.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF G
1. 49   USA 425 Island Flyer S2 7.9 Denny Manrique 2 4 1 2 2 1 8.0
2. 47   USA 12 Phantom B-25 Frank Silver 1 3 2 1 4 2 9.0
3. 48   USA 177 Robyn S2 7.9 Doug Frye 3 2 3 3 1 4 12.0
4. 46   USA 450 Avalon S2 7.9 Greg Siewert 4 1 4 4 3 3 15.0
5. 45   USA 422 Air Dominance Capri 25 Cliff Russell 5 5 5 5 5 5 25.0
 
 
Circle 2 - Offshore North Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1. 06   USA 31181 Liquor Box Tartan 10 Bill Buckles / Terry Simon 1 2 1 2 1 2 7.0
2. 04   USA 407 Terminal Velocity Tartan 10 Simon Beemsterboer 4 3 3 1 2 1 10.0
3. 05   USA 30718 Pegasus (276) Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski 3 1 4 5 4 4 16.0
4. 02   USA 26308 Bristar Tartan 10 Ken Schram 2 4 5 3 3 5 17.0
5. 03   USA 26316 Temerity Tartan 10 Douglas Baker 5 5 2 4 5 3 19.0
6. 01   USA 404 Maverick Tartan 10 Andrew Nicoletti 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 35.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1. 13   USA 52458 Primal Scream C&C 115 Steven Stollman 4 2 3 1 1 5 11.0
2. 07   USA 14 Shameless J 33 Wm. Roy Harden 3 4 1 3 3 2 12.0
3. 10   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 1 6 4 4 5 4 18.0
4. 14   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 5 3 7 5 2 3 18.0
5. 09   USA 32339 Pagan J 35 Justin P. Walling 2 1 2 7 8 7 19.0
6. 11   USA 32939 Avalon Soverel 39 Steven Clark 11 5 9 2 4 1 21.0
7. 08   USA 11549 Rock Star C&C 115 Tim Tucker 6 7 5 6 6 6 29.0
8. 12   USA 42533 Ice Pac J 33 John Peeples 8 8 8 8 10 9 41.0
9. 16   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Tear 38 Gerry Taylor 9 9 6 9 9 10 42.0
10. 15   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 SD Dwayne Furmidge 7 11 12 10 7 8 43.0
11. 17   USA 93254 Blueprint Beneteau First 36.7 SD Jay Hood 10 10 10 11 11 12 52.0
12. 18   USA 50949 Cotton Picker Schock 35 Charles Douthit 12 12 11 12 12 11 58.0
 
PHRF D Heavy Displacement
1. 24   USA 41038 Whisper C&C 38 Tom Bell 1 2 1 2 3 3 9.0
2. 31   USA 83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Ed Tracey 2 1 6/SCP 1 2 4 10.0
3. 32   USA 12 New York Times NY 40 Ed Doughty 3 3 2 3 1 1 10.0
4. 23   USA 23407 Ariel S&S Swan 47 CB James Thompson 5 4 4 4 4 2 18.0
5. 33   USA 30157 Caribbean Soul II Mac 30 David McAleer 4 5 5 9 8 5 27.0
6. 21   USA 13395 Goldfish Heritage 1 Ton David Hackney 6 6 9 8 5 6 31.0
7. 25   USA 41958 Compass Rose Pearson 31-II Mark Brennesholtz 8 8 6 5 7 7 33.0
8. 19   USA 113 Andiamo Beneteau 35s5 David Kowert 7 7 7 7 9 8 36.0
9. 29   USA 52433 Buena Vida Sabre 362 David Rodarte 9 10 13 6 10 9 44.0
10. 27   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M510 Steve Lesniak 10 11 8 11 6 10 45.0
11. 30   USA 52462 Tohidu Beneteau 423 Jay Cook 11 9 10 12 17/TLE 11 53.0
12. 20   USA 726 Gazaway Ericson 30 SD Lamar Walter 12 13 12 10 17/DNF 14 61.0
13. 28   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau Oceanis 381 Eddie Evans 14 12 11 14 17/TLE 12 63.0
14. 26   USA 50973 Suwannee Stevens C 50 Donald Michael 15 14 15 13 17/TLE 13 70.0
15. 56   USA 83026 Morning After Catalina Buddy Morgan 13 15 14 15 17/TLE 17/DNF 74.0
16. 22   USA 21707 Kindred Spirit C&C Redline 41 David McSweeney 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 85.0
 
PHRF E Non Spinnaker
1. 38   USA 476 Bubba Beneteau figaro Max Letissier 1 1 1 1 2 1 5.0
2. 43   USA 51511 Marion Maid Beneteau 411 TM Wayne Burdick 2 2 2 7 1 3 10.0
3. 41   USA 20200 Time... Camper Nicholson 3/4 ton IOR David Burnham 4 3 4 2 3 2 14.0
4. 37   USA 213 Destiny Sabre 30 Mk3 Scott Strother 3 4 3 3 4 4 17.0
5. 36   USA 158 Drifter Endeavour 35 Frank Slater 5 5 6 5 5 6 26.0
6. 39   USA 3895 English Beat Catalina 30 Brian Hill 11/RAF 6 7 4 6 7 30.0
7. 42   USA 31636 Ibis Sabre 38 Michael Kapp 11/DNF 7 5 6 7 5 30.0
8. 35   USA 099 Annie's Song Cal 33 John Bostick 6 8 8 8 11/TLE 11/DNS 41.0
9. 34   USA 11 Freedom Beneteau Oceanis 281 Sloop Anthony Powell 11/DSQ 9 9 9 11/TLE 8 46.0
10. 40   USA 319381 Finally Allmand 31 Keith Gannett 11/DNF 10 10 10 11/TLE 11/DNS 52.0
 
PHRF F
1. 54   USA 93101 Remedy Donovan 27 Bert Carp 1 1 1 1 1 2 5.0
2. 44   USA 9 Amigos J 92 David/James Pritchard/Morang 2 2 3 2 2 5 11.0
3. 53   USA 63045 Rhumb Punch J 29 OB John and Linda Edwards 3 3 4 6 3 1 14.0
4. 47   USA 202 Wrinkles Olsen 30 Fred Martschink 7 4 5 5 8 4 25.0
5. 45   USA 22 Cool Change J 92S Jay Bowen Chas Boat Works 4 5 9 10 5 7 30.0
6. 48   USA 12626 Huntin' Tripp Tripp 26 Treez Decker 5 6 11 9 4 6 30.0
7. 55   USA 55 Loaner J 92S Ric Campeau 8 11 7 3 7 9 34.0
8. 50   USA 32086 Double H Evelyn 32 IB Frac Rick Drucker 11 8 2 8 9 10 37.0
9. 52   USA 50215 Radio Flyer Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 6 7 10 11 12 3 37.0
10. 49   USA 25108 Baron J 29 IB Terry Stuck 9 9 8 7 6 8 38.0
11. 46   USA 51 True Blue J 92S Rick Wieters 10 12 6 4 10 11 41.0
12. 51   USA 40168 Cheetah J 29 IB Bubba/John Futch/Winslow 12 10 12 12 11 12 57.0
 
 
Circle 3 - Offshore South Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1. 07   USA 142 evonne.com/2 J 109 John Yonover 2 3 1 1 1 1 6.0
2. 06   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1 1 2 2 2 3 8.0
3. 09   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Mario Fichera 4 2 5 4 3 2 15.0
4. 08   USA 310 Tastes Like Chicken J 109 Brian & S Tedeschi 3 4 3 5 4 4 18.0
5. 10   USA 7070 AfterThought J 109 Craig Wright 5 5 4 3 5 5 22.0
 
J 105
1. 18   USA 526 Savasana J 105 Brian Keane 7 5 1 1 4 3 14.0
2. 20   USA 603 Rum at Six J 105 Worth Harris 1 3 5 3 5 2 14.0
3. 21   USA 658 Big Booty J 105 Patrick Eudy 2 4 4 4 1 9 15.0
4. 15   USA 370 Convexity J 105 Donald Wilson 4 1 8 8 2 1 16.0
5. 12   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze 5 2 7 7 3 5 22.0
6. 11   USA 17 Masquerade J 105 Thomas Coates 6 6 2 5 9 4 23.0
7. 16   USA 433 Dead on Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 8 7 3 2 8 6 26.0
8. 23   USA 25557 Jazzy J 105 Cal Huge 3 8 6 9 13 8 34.0
9. 22   USA 1017 Go II J 105 Dick McGillivray 11 10 11 6 11 7 45.0
10. 17   USA 510 Forerunner J 105 John Mathis 14 9 9 12 6 10 46.0
11. 13   USA 228 High Visibility J 105 Billy Bremer III 9 11 10 10 7 11 47.0
12. 24   USA 52175 Chemically Adjusted J 105 Mike/Danny Barber/Bonner 10 12 12 11 14 13 58.0
13. 19   USA 565 Vmax J 105 Malcolm Gefter 13 13 13 13 12 12 63.0
14. 14   USA 350 Revelation J 105 John Demere 12 14 14 14 10 14 64.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1. 27   USA 77 roXanne Melges 32 Kip Meadows 4 2 1 2 2 4 11.0
2. 33   USA 52675 Cracker Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence 3 3 8 5 3 2 16.0
3. 29   USA 128 Vamoose Melges 32 Robby Wilkins 5 1 3 6 6 3 18.0
4. 30   USA 28385 Decision TP52 Stephen Murray 1 4 13 8 5 1 19.0
5. 25   USA 003 Meridian Farr 36 Bill Shelhorse 2 6 7 3 4 6 21.0
6. 32   USA 52299 Sister Golden Hair Farr IMS 40 Genesis Racing 6 8 2 7 7 7 29.0
7. 26   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 Bulman, Scholz & Dimato 9 12 11 4 1 5 30.0
8. 34   USA 28477B Dauntless First 47.7 Don Terwilliger 11 10 9 1 13 8 39.0
9. 31   USA 35012 Spaceman Spiff 1D35 Rob Ruhlman 8 5 6 10 12 11 40.0
10. 02   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 Bryan Hunt Lawrence 7 7 5 12 11 10 40.0
11. 03   USA 37120 EmOcean J 120 Will Hanckel 12 9 4 9 10 9 41.0
12. 28   USA 105 Minor Threat Henderson 30 Mike Robinson 10 11 14 14 8 14 57.0
13. 04   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Beezer Molten 14 13 12 11 9 12 57.0
14. 01   USA 77 Loose Fish J 120 John Niewenhous 13 14 10 13 14 13 63.0
 
PHRF B
1. 42   USA 53534 NKE Beneteau First 10R Don Finkle 1 2 1 2 2 1 7.0
2. 43   USA 58484 As-If SR 33 IB Jeff Kitterman 2 1 2 1 4 6 10.0
3. 39   USA 50484 Temptress SR 33 OB Robert Hibdon 4 3 3 3 3 2 14.0
4. 37   USA 042 Esse Esse 850 Annapolis Performance Yachts (APY) Syndicate 3 5 6 5 1 3 17.0
5. 36   USA 52771 MoonRacer/Lewmar Beneteau First 10R Rick Moore 7 4 4 4 5 4 21.0
6. 35   USA 21 Tin Man Antrim 27 Lee Eikel 5 6 5 6 6 5 27.0
7. 41   USA 52905 Tenor Beneteau First 10R Patrick Le Goff 6 7 7 7 7 7 34.0
8. 40   USA 50763 Bulldog Mt Gay 30 Jutson Don Gray 10/DNF 8 8 10/DNF 10/DNF 10/DNS 46.0
9. 38   USA 49 Baxter Esse 850 Taylor / Linehan / Burgundy 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy