2014 83rd Stratford Shoal Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 (Rating < 70)
1.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 1 1.0
2.   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 2 2.0
3.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 3 3.0
4.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 4 4.0
5.   USA 60227 Freyja Hanse 470 Sean Gilman 5 5.0
6.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 7/DNC 7.0
 
PHRF 2 (Rating 71 - 95)
1.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1.0
2.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 2 2.0
3.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 3 3.0
4.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 4 4.0
5.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau 36.7 Hamish Young 5 5.0
6.   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 6 6.0
7.   USA 60441 Imagine Sabre 426 Peter Chirlian 7 7.0
8.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 8 8.0
9.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 9 9.0
 
PHRF 3 (Rating 96 - 125)
1.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1 1.0
2.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 2 2.0
3.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 3 3.0
4.   USA 7630 Cocktail Harbor 30 Cameron McKnight 4 4.0
5.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 5 5.0
6.   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 6 6.0
7.   USA 806 806 Pogo 2 Tony Leigh 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 CTM Ker 11.3 Vlad Shablinski Chris Kennedy 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 3 3.0
4.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 4 4.0
5.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 5 5.0
 
J105s
1.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 1 1.0
2.   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland 2 2.0
3.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker 3 3.0
4.   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 Bam Miller 5/DNC 5.0
 
 
The Cable & Anchor Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 6 - Non-Spinnaker (Rating <112)
1.   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 1 1.0
2.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 2 2.0
3.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 3 3.0
4.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 4 4.0
5.   USA 52070 Momentum Baltic 47 Peter Krow 5 5.0
6.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - 7 Non-Spinnaker (Rating >113)
1.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1 1.0
2.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 2 2.0
3.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 3 3.0
4.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Chance 30/30 Robert Coulson 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 6/DNF 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy