2014 68th Annual Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Mayor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
Cruiser's Race - PHRF (1 Day Race)
1.   USA 439 THETIS J 30 warren bigos 1 1.0
2.   USA 686 Irish Ayes C&C 29-2 SD Paul Kelly 2 2.0
3.   USA 50902 Just_Us J 34C Ted Paliwoda, Jr. 3 3.0
4.   USA 320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen 4 4.0
5.   USA 112232 Pandion pearson 33-2 mark soldati 5 5.0
6.   USA 8 Freedom Freedom 40/40 Allan Jacobs 6 6.0
7.   USA Ten Years After J 35 Mike Panagos 7 7.0
8.   USA 426 Windancer Tartan 37 Wayne & Vanessa Stryker 8 8.0
9.   4 Sun Dancer Pearson Raymond Schmidt 9 9.0
10.   USA 23877 Mien Dirn Pearson 10M Horst Dethlefsen 10 10.0
11.   USA 123 Summertime Catalina 320 Gene Miller 11 11.0
12.   USA B361 Puffin Bene 36 John Chadwick 12 12.0
13.   USA 51490 AGAPE Oceanis 300 Gregory Gaydos 16/DNS 16.0
14.   USA 5911 Sea Drive Catalina 30 TR Robert Wardlow 16/DNS 16.0
15.   USA 60535 Emerald Isle IP 440 Bob Kennedy 16/DNS 16.0
 
 
Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105 OD (Purple Streamer)
1.   USA 171 bIGAMY J 105 dennis meichel 2 2 7 2 5 2 20.0
2.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 1 1 1 7 4 7 21.0
3.   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer 5 4 4 6 1 1 21.0
4.   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk 3 3 6 1 6 5 24.0
5.   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston 4 5 2 4 8 6 29.0
6.   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac 9 6 5 5 2 3 30.0
7.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 7 8 3 3 9 4 34.0
8.   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll 6 7 8 8 7 9 45.0
9.   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow 8 9 9 9 3 8 46.0
 
J 24 OD (Pink Streamer)
1.   USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch 2 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 3342 Trinity J 24 Philip Swanton 1 3 2 2 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen 3 2 3 3 3 3 17.0
4.   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher 4 4 4 4 4 4 24.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A1- Spinnaker <110 (Blue Streamer)
1.   USA 51992 Cosmo J 109 George Tay 2 2 1 2 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 1 3 2 4 5 5 20.0
3.   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 5 1 5.5 1 2 7 21.5
4.   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis & Linda Ziemba 4 4 4 5 3 2 22.0
5.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 6 7 3 3 7 6 32.0
6.   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 7 6 5.5 6 6 4 34.5
7.   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 3 5 7 8 4 10/DNS 37.0
8.   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J 109 David Frizell 8 9 9 7 8 3 44.0
9.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Mike Aiello 9 8 8 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 55.0
 
PHRF A2 - Spinnaker >110 (White Streamer)
1.   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 3 3 3 1 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 2 1 2 2 3 2 12.0
3.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 1 2 1 4 2 3.5 13.5
4.   USA 006 Short Bus Evelyn 26 OD Matt Breef 4 4.5 4 5 5 3.5 26.0
5.   USA 53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Chris Saunders 5 4.5 5 3 4 10/DNS 31.5
6.   USA 27 Loose Cannon BENETEAU Timothy Mahoney 7 8 7 6 6 5 39.0
7.   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak 6 6 6 8 8 8 42.0
8.   USA 0 Buzz Lightyear Evelyn 25 Chet Ensign 9 7 8 7 7 6 44.0
9.   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 8 9 10/DNF 9 9 7 52.0
 
J 30 OD (Yellow Streamer)
1.   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 526 Belle Faster II J 30 Michael Lusty 3 2 2 2 2 3 14.0
3.   USA 436 Presto J 30 John Dennerlein 2 3 5/DNF 3 3 2 18.0
4.   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 6/DNF 4 3 4 4 4 25.0
 
PHRF B - Non-Spinnaker (Black Streamer)
1.   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 2 1 1 1 1 2 8.0
2.   72 Bossa Nova Tartan 31 Carlos Mojica 1 2 2 2 2 1 10.0
3.   USA None Great Beds Colgate 26 Chris Fischer 3 3 3 3 3 3 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021