2014 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1.   USA 1266 Ice Nine Etchells Sandy Weil/ Markus Lahrkamp 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 1 2 1 [8] 16.0
2.   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell 1 4 1 4 3 4 5 [5] 17.0
3.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 2 3 2 6 4 3 4 [6] 18.0
4.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 4 1 3 8/DNS 6 6 6 [8] 26.0
5.   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 5 1 2 [8] 27.0
6.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 2 5 8/DNC [8] 33.0
7.   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson 8/DNF 2 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 [8] 34.0
 
IOD
1.   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 1 1 [5] 13.0
2.   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon 1 1 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 13.0
3.   118 Dark Horse IOD Ed Briganti 2 2 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 16.0
4.   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 25.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 25 Fred Werblow Shields Fred Werblow 1 1 1 1 5/DNC   9.0
2.   USA 54 Sandpiper Shields Justin Gibbons 2 2 2 5/DNC 5/DNC   16.0
3.   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien 3 3 3 5/DNC 5/DNC   19.0
4.   USA 183 Alice Shields Paul Massey 4 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC   24.0
 
S - Boats
1.   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott 2 2 2 1 2 1 [2] 8.0
2.   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 1 1 1 4 3 3 [4] 9.0
3.   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 3 3 3 3 4 5 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 1 2 [6] 17.0
5.   68 Danae S Boat William Riley 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNF 5 4 [6] 27.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1.   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard 2 9 1 1 1 1 3 [9] 9.0
2.   USA 1254 PAPA Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton 1 2 2 3 4 2 2 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 John Cutting 3 1 3 2 2 5 5 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook 5 3 6 7 3 4 4 [7] 25.0
5.   USA 259 Yankee Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren 7 5 7 5 5 3 1 [7] 26.0
6.   USA Ryc 3 pierce Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin 4 4 5 4 7 6 6 [7] 29.0
7.   OGYC 1 OGYC 1 Ideal 18 William Hegarty 9 6 11 14/DNS 6 8 7 [14] 47.0
8.   OGYC4 OGYC Ideal 4 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo 8 7 8 8 9 7 10 [10] 47.0
9.   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Thomas Clark 10 8 9 9 8 11 8 [11] 52.0
10.   USA 258 Romeo Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos 6 14/DSQ 4 6 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 58.0
11.   USA 257 Sierra Ideal 18 Ruth Gretz 11 10 10 10 10 9 11 [11] 60.0
12.   106 Boat 2 Ideal 18 Eric Gourdon 12 11 13 11 11 10 9 [13] 64.0
13.   USA 186 Tango Ideal 18 Thomas Kane 13 12 12 12 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 77.0
 
Laser
1.   USA 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 205519 JY Fillion Laser Jean-Yves Fillion 2 1 3 1 3 4 3 [4] 13.0
3.   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning 3 3 2 4 4 2 2 [4] 16.0
4.   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen 5 4 4 3 2 3 4 [5] 20.0
5.   194563 194563 Laser David Kubik 6 5 10/DNF 10/DNS 6 5 5 [10] 37.0
6.   USA 173193 173193 Laser John MacElwee 9 8 5 5 5 7 7 [9] 37.0
7.   USA 167232 Hells Bells Laser Hale Holden 8 7 6 6 7 6 6 [8] 38.0
8.   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso 7 6 10/DSQ 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 53.0
9.   USA 175209 NA Laser Andres Matoso 4 10/DSQ 10/DSQ 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 54.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outside Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 [2] 8.0
2.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley 2 2 2 1 2 1 3 [3] 10.0
3.   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 5 3 3 4 4 4 1 [5] 19.0
4. 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 3 4 4 6 6 5 4 [6] 26.0
5.   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger 6 6 16/DNC 3 3 3 6 [16] 27.0
6.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy 7 9 8 7 7 6 5 [9] 40.0
7.   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West 16/DNF 7 5 8 5 9 7 [16] 41.0
8.   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi 4 5 6 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 60.0
9.   USA 195 A Single Shade of Grey Viper 640 Karin Nye / Paul Zimmerman 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNS 5 9 8 9 [16] 63.0
10.   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNC 9 8 7 8 [16] 64.0
11.   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Paul Zinger 8 8 9 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 70.0
12.   USA 82 None Viper 640 Robert Bayer 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNC 10 10 10 10 [16] 72.0
13.   USA 95 Red Rhumb Viper Marion Maneker 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [16] 92.0
14.   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [16] 92.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan 1 1 1 1 3 4 1 [4] 8.0
2.   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 [2] 10.0
3.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 3 3 3 3 8 7 3 [8] 22.0
4.   USA 61 Team IHYC j70 James Cummiskey 4 4 4 9/OCS 4 3 5 [9] 24.0
5.   USA 501 button fly j 70 Andrew Fisher 7 6 9/DNC 4 2 2 4 [9] 25.0
6.   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 5 5 5 7 5 8 8 [8] 35.0
7.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 6 7 6 5 7 6 7 [7] 37.0
8.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 6 6 5 6 [9] 41.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF < 74 (30 minute window)
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 2 2 3 1 2 1 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 5 1 1 2 4 4 [5] 12.0
3.   USA USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm and Cameron Dean 1 3 2 3 3 3 [3] 12.0
4.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 3 7/DNS 7/DNS 4 1 5 [7] 20.0
5.   USA 4217 ORBIT NYYC Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell 4 4 4 5 6 6 [6] 23.0
6.   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 6 5 2 [7] 27.0
 
PHRF 75 - 100 (30 minute window)
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 1 3 4 1 1 [4] 7.0
2.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 2 3 4 1 6 5 [6] 15.0
3.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 6 2 6 3 2 2 [6] 15.0
4.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 4 6 5 2 3 3 [6] 17.0
5.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 5 5 1 5 4 6 [6] 20.0
6.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 3 4 2 6 5 7 [7] 20.0
7.   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 7 7 8/DNF 7 7 4 [8] 32.0
 
PHRF 101 - 115 (30 minute window)
1.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 3 1 1 2 1 2 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 1 3 2 1 2 3 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 2 2 3 3 6 4 [6] 14.0
4.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 5 4 4 4 4 1 [5] 17.0
5.   USA 43963 Saltire J92 John & Corinne Forster 4 7/DNF 5 5 3 5 [7] 22.0
6.   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 6 5 7/DNF 6 5 6 [7] 28.0
 
PHRF > 115 (30 minute window)
1.   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 4 4 2 1 1 2 [4] 10.0
2.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 3 2 4 3 3 1 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 2 3 3 2 2 3 [3] 12.0
4.   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 1 1 1 4 6 6 [6] 13.0
5.   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 5 5 6 6 4 4 [6] 24.0
6.   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 6 6 5 5 5 5 [6] 26.0
 
PHRF Navigator - Non-Spinnaker (45 minute window)
1.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 2 2   4.0
3.   USA 79 Kismet IV C&C 110 Charles Powers 3 3   6.0
4.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 4 4   8.0
5.   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 6/DNF 6/DNS   12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

vineyard vines Riverside Yacht Club Landfall Navigation

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019