2007 International Rolex Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Total
Jersey Bay Circle Racing
One Design Division
IC 24 One Design
1. 62   IVB 37 Mio Broadband IC24 Robby & Michael Hirst 1 2 3 1 3 10 1 1 1 4 5 3 12 47.0
2. 44   PUR 60 Orion IC24 Fraito Lugo 2 4 6 2 1 6 3 11 2 3 1 1 5 47.0
3. 12   ISV 08 Bambooshay IC24 Christian Rosenberg 4 1 1 5 8 5 4 10/SCP 14 1 2 4 2 61.0
4. 24   ISV 4 Green Boat IC24 Carlos E. Aguilar 9 3 5 11 7 3 7 6 3 2 6 6 3 71.0
5. 63   IVB 32 Mio-Roaming IC24 Andrew Waters 6 7 4 3 5 4 2 3 8 6 4 8 16 76.0
6. 21   IVB 35 bMobile IC24 Fred Ruebeck 7 8 2 4 2 1 5 4 5 7 12 5 15 77.0
7. 60   ISV 24 Brand-new Second Hand IC24 Christopher Curreri 3 9 7 8 4 7 6 5 4 12 11 2 7 85.0
8. 17   ISV 3 Satisfaction IC24 Geoffrey Miles 5 13 8 6 6 11 10 8 9 8 7 7 4 102.0
9. 15   ISV 2 Fresh Produce IC24 Emily Newbold 13 5 10 7 10 8 11 7 10 5 3 11 8 108.0
10. 18   IC 11 Red Dog IC24 Skip King / Jess Rosenberg / Mike Williams 15 10 12 10 11 2 14 9 12 11 8 12 14 140.0
11. 46   ISV 13 Bitter End Stinger IC24 John Holmberg 18 6 9 14 15 12 13 13 6 9 9 13 6 143.0
12. 29   SXM 81 Latitude 19 IC24 Simon Manley 14 12 16 16 12 13 12 10 11 10 13 9 1 149.0
13. 28   IVB 31 Black Pearl IC24 Michael Masters 12 16 14 9 13 15 8 14 7 13 10 10 10 151.0
14. 50   ISV 7 Magic Bus IC24 Phillip Shannon 11 14 11 12 9 9 9 12 13 14 18 14 9 155.0
15. 30   ISV 6 Round About IC24 Bruce Merced 10 11 13 13 14 14 16 16 16 15 17 16 17 188.0
16. 76   ISV 22 First Resort IC24 Walter Bostwick 16 15 15 15 16 16 15 15 15 16 16 15 18 203.0
17. 71   USV 5 One Love IC24 Chris Kennan 19 18 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 17 17 17 17 14 17 11 227.0
18. 43   ISV 001 Boat Drinks IC24 Ian Bartlett 17 17 17 17 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 18 18 18 15 18 13 228.0
19. 31   IVB 39 Intac IC24 James Mark Plaxton 8 20/DSQ 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 248.0
 
 
Ocean Circle Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing 1
1. 51   ITA 8075 Caccia Alla Volpe Vallicelli Carlo Falcone 1 3 2 1 2 2 11.0
2. 20   FRA 9466 Mad IV J/V Grand Soleil 48 Clive Llewellyn 4 1 1 3 3 1 13.0
3. 25   GBR 124 Yeoman XXXII Rogers David Aisher 2 2 3 5 1 4 17.0
4. 37   GBR 95 R Dark & Steamy DK46 Nick and Annie Haigh 3 4 4 2 5 3 21.0
5. 11   USA 66 Donnybrook Custom Sloop James P. Muldoon 5 5 6 4 4 5 29.0
6. 78   GBR 8652R Spirit of Diana Farr 65 Eliabeth Holder 6 6 5 6 6 6 35.0
 
Spinnaker Racing 2
1. 34   ISV 442 Devil 3 Melges 24 Chris Stanton 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2. 45   USA 129 Crash Test Dummies Melges 32 Timothy Kimpton 2 4 5 2 2 2 17.0
3. 65   ISV 68 Expensive Habit J 100 Robert Armstrong 3 2 2 4 4 4 19.0
4. 47   USA 143 Chippewa Melges 32 Dave West 8 5 3 3 3 3 25.0
5. 77   PUR 97 Don Q Limon Melges 24 Enrique Torruella 4 6 4 5 5 6 30.0
6. 61   AHO 29 Carib / Hiho Melges 24 Fritz Bus 5 3 6 6 6 5 31.0
7. 40   USA 51682 Jabberwocky J 105 Williamson Michael 6 7 7 8 7 8 43.0
8. 67   IVB 16 Mistress Quickly Melges 24 Guy Eldridge 7 10/DNF 10/DNS 7 8 7 49.0
9.   SLU 13 Sea Devil Ben Jelic 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 60.0
 
Spinnaker Racing 3
1. 55   USA 7030 J Bird 4 Olson 30 Doug Baker 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2. 68   ISV 21 The Good The Bad and The Ugly Kirby 25 Johnny Foster 4 6 2 4 4 2 22.0
3. 26   PUR 2117 SP MRI & CT Center/Tax Return J 24 Carlos Feliciano 5 4 3 8 2 3 25.0
4. 80   PUR 2928 Urayo J 24 Gilberto E. Rivera 7 2 4 2 5 6 26.0
5. 19   PUR 43975 Guilt Tripp Tripp 26 Rafael J. Martinez 3 5 5 7 6 10 36.0
6. 88   ISV 88 Jwalker J 27 Chris Thompson 2 3 6 6 18/RAF 5 40.0
7. 59   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 8 8 9 10 3 9 47.0
8. 36   ISV 1482 El Shaddai II J 24 Gerard Tonachel 6 10 7 3 18/DSQ 8 52.0
9. 74   PUR 488 Kosaloka Olson 30 Kike Gonzales 13 12 8 5 7 7 52.0
10. 64   PUR 4034 Colibri J 24 Eduardo H. Ortiz 9 11 11 9 8 12 60.0
11. 53   NON 8 Ambivalence S2 7.9 James Kloss 10 7 12 13 18/DNF 11 71.0
12. 54   PUR 295 Sun Bum II J 80 Angel M. Ayala 11 13 10 14 9 14 71.0
13. 41   USA 76 Ghost Etchells David Flaherty 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNS 11 18/DSQ 4 87.0
14. 58   ISV 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Chuck Pessler / Ed McKenzie 18/DNF 18/DNS 13 15 10 13 87.0
15. 23   PUR 114 Meltemi Kirby 25 Herve Chassin 12 14 14 18/DNF 18/DNF 15 91.0
16. 81   ISV 25 Ritz 1 IC24 Lawrence Flinn 18/DNS 9 18/DNS 12 18/DNF 18/DNS 93.0
 
Non-spinnaker Racing 1
1. 72   IVB 42 Three Harkoms Modified Beneteau 442 Christopher Lloyd 1 1 1 1 4.0
2. 13   USA 50007 Affinity Frers Jack Desmond 2 5 2 2 11.0
3. 35   ISV 42520 El Presidente Thomas 35 Jeffrey Fangmann 3 4 3 3 13.0
4. 27   PUR 22 Poco a Poco Pearson Flyer Agustin Rodriguez 4 3 4 4 15.0
5. 42   USA 41373 Cayennita Soverel Antonio & Ellen Sanpere 7 2 5 5 19.0
6. 75   PUR 1287 Candela J 110 Bosch Juan 6 9 6 6 27.0
7. 99   ISV 155 ATN J 27 Marcus Compton 9 6 7 8 30.0
8. 33   GER 4288 Wild at Heart JOD 35 John Thompson 8 7 9 7 31.0
9. 70   USA 23 Dragon Fly Beneteau 47.3 Ulrich Rohde 5 8 8 18/DSQ 39.0
10. 79   ISV 76 TNT 77 Sonar Jackson Roberts 10 10 10 9 39.0
11. 48   USA TBA Irish Mist II Beneteau Oceanis 361 Scott Lorette 11 12 11 10 44.0
12. 10   USA 32499 Rivoli J 41 John Gallo 12 11 12 11 46.0
13. 73   CAN 9 J'Sea Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 52.2 John Cuzner 13 14 14 12 53.0
14. 22   USA 12962 Mary-Ellen Jeanneau 54SD Howard Silverman 18/DNS 13 13 18/DNF 62.0
15. 57   USA 35777 Monhegan J44 Martinus Van Beems 18/DNF 18/RAF 18/RAF 18/DNF 72.0
16. 52   ISV 6969 Windrider II J 30 Marston Winkles 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 72.0
17.   GBR N/A Advantage Conor Fogerty 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 72.0
 
Spinnaker Racing Cruising
1. 16   IVB 51244 Crescendo Swan 44 Martin Jacobson 2 1 1 2 1 1 8.0
2. 49   USA 472 Team Paul Mitchell Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Palermo 3 2 2 3 4 2 16.0
3. 32   USA 17 Shamrock V J 120 Thomas Mullen 1 3 3 5 2 3 17.0
4. 69   IVB 14 Pipe Dream Sirena Peter Haycraft 4 5 4 1 3 5 22.0
5. 56   TRI 888 Top Gun V C&C 37R Lawrence Aqui 5 4 5 7 6 6 33.0
6. 38   USA 289 J.Doe J 30 Cynthia Ross 7 6 6 4 5 8 36.0
7. 39   USA 50936 Babe Swan 47 Jonathan Brewin 6 9/DNS 8 6 7 4 40.0
8. 14   GBR 6588 T Xpresso X-Yacht Marc Noordhoek 9/DSQ 7 7 8 8 7 46.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1.   PUR 01 DRD/Suzuki/Red Bull Tornedo Enrique Figeroa 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   PUR 340 Heineken Hobie 16 Francisco Figueroa 2 2 2 2 2 2 12.0
3.   PUR 412 Fitness Warehouse Hobie 16 Dennys Junco 6 3 3 4 3 4 23.0
4.   USA 1017 War Inter 20 Tray Brown 4 4 4 6 6 3 27.0
5.   PUR 2 Century 21 Hobie 16 Terry Jackson 5 7 5 3 4 6 30.0
6.   PUR 105406 Inabon Hobie 16 Alfredo Figeroa 10 5 6 5 5 5 36.0
7.   USA 18 TBD Prindle 19mx Davis Murray 8 8 13/DNS 7 9 7 52.0
8.   ISV 69 Blame It On Rhea Inter 20 Mark Chong 7 9 8 9 7 13/DNF 53.0
9.   ISV 107761 XO Bistro Rio or Bust Hobie 16 Tom Kozyn / Lisa Oseychik 9 13/DNF 7 8 8 8 53.0
10.   USA 1607 Cat Outta Hell Nacra Michael Milne 11 10 9 10 10 9 59.0
11.   ISV 1 Caribbean Auto Mart Tornado Thomas Ainger 3 6 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 61.0
12.   ISV 110115 Velocity 1 Hobie 16 Eric Tillett 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 78.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020