2014 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Race
20
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Section 1
1.   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 29.0
2.   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 Dave Skibowski 3 3 1 1 5 9/DNC 5 3 3 4 37.0
3.   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 3 5 3 4 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 4 2 48.0
4.   USA 92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 1 3 2 2 1 2 2 5 9/DNC 3 2 2 2 2 2 1 4 3 1 49.0
5.   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 VanStratt Gerber 7/DNS 2 3 5 4 3 5 2 2 4 3 4 4 3 3 2 2 2 2 4 66.0
6.   USA 129 Perky Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 3 4 7/DNF 4 6 6 4 4 4 5 6 1 3 4 5 6 7 3 3 85.0
7.   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell 4 5 7/DNF 6 5 7 6 6 5 7 5 7 5 9/DNC 6 5 6 5 5 111.0
8.   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C clark phelps 7/DNS 7/DNS 4 7 9/DNC 4 7 7 6 6 6 6 9/DNC 7 5 6 9/DNF 112.0
 
PHRF - Section 2
1.   USA 60611 " No Surprise" J 111 Ned Lockwood 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 38.0
2.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J122 Robert Mampe 12/DNF 5 1 2 1 7 3 3 1 4 1 40.0
3.   USA 271 Driven 2 J 109 Jim Milliken 1 4 4 3 3 12/DNC 1 4 6 2 3 43.0
4.   USA 975 Fish Tales Mike Fisher 2 6 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 58.0
5.   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler David Phelps 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 9 12/DNF 3 12/DNC 2 3 2 2 2 3 1 62.0
6.   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz 2 4 3 3 3 7 8 5 3 2 1 12/DNC 6 4 1 2 66.0
7.   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 7/DNS 7/DNS 2 2 7 6 4 6 1 2 1 6 12/DNC 4 6 3 4 6 6 92.0
8.   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 5 6 3 2 8 12/DNC 2 4 2 7 4 5 5 3 2 4 98.0
9.   USA 60410 WICKED TARTAN 4100 TM SD Tom Young 7/DNS 3 6 6 12/DNC 5 7 7 12/DNC 3 8 7 5 1 9 4 3 105.0
10.   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted 3 1 5 7 9 9 10 10 12/DNC 3 4 5 6 1 5 6 7 1 5 5 114.0
11.   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 7/DNS 5 7 8 8 8 9 4 4 4 5 9 5 8 7 8 5 7 6 124.0
 
PHRF - Section 3
1.   USA 1889 B.W. San Juan 21 Tony Valerio 6 6.0
2.   USA 33979 TiME Goman Express Ken & Bev Stepnitz 3 1 1 1 4 10.0
3.   USA Na Messin'About Catalina25 Ben Ferris 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 32.0
4.   USA 110 Poco Loco S2 7.9 Jim Dye 5 4 7/DNC 2 1 1 4 2 1 3 1 1 2 3 37.0
5.   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 6/DNC 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 6 3 2 1 40.0
6.   USA 123 Osprey O'Day 39 Dave Conrad 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 51.0
7.   USA 22122 spyke cal 40 dan spyhalski 2 2 5 3 3 3 3 2 3 4 1 5 3 5 2 5 5 56.0
8.   USA 40250 Mongo C & C Grady Jordan 1 1 3 3 6/DNC 2 4 8/DNF 8/DNC 5 3 5 5 4 4 2 3 3 70.0
9.   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 6/DNC 3 2 4 6/DNC 3 2 8/DNF 8/DNC 4 5 4 3 5 6 1 4 4 4 2 84.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021