2014 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Centerboard / Beach Cats
Offshore Multihulls
PHRF
PHRF - Casual Cruising
PHRF - JAM
Sandusky Cruising 1
Sandusky Cruising 2
Sandusky Cruising 3
Sandusky PHRF
Wavelength 24 / J 24
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Cleveland Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.
USA 33
Cracker
T-10
Sackett Sackett
1
1.0
2.
200
USA 126
Flat Stanley
Melges 32
McSweeney Sheehan
2
2.0
3.
USA USA 93
Spaceman Spiff
J111
Rob Ruhlman
3
3.0
4.
USA 25477
Taz 3
Beneteau 40.7
Peter Lund
4
4.0
5.
USA 43511
Black Seal
J 39
Seth Young
5
5.0
6.
USA 46722
Viva La Vida
J 120
Tim Yanda
6
6.0
7.
USA 42477
Fever
Schock 35
Jim Penning
7
7.0
8.
USA 41448
Manitou Express
Express 34
Kenneth Cort
8
8.0
9.
97739
Adrenalin
Schock 35
Kurt Kachler
9
9.0
10.
USA 789
Rush
Flying Tiger 10M
Laurence Rush
10
10.0
Grosse Ile Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.
USA 15193
Feisty
Abbott 33
Brian Hartwell
1
1.0
2.
USA 32024
Tec Offensive
Abbott
Alan Tecmire
2
2.0
3.
USA 41582
Oh Baby!
Soverel
Todd Duffett/ Ed Nykiel
3
3.0
4.
USA 27
Zephyr Hawk
Abbott 33 Custom
Richard Bohl
4
4.0
5.
USA 25622
Viper
FT 10
Roger Pollack
5
5.0
Port Clinton Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM
1.
USA 17801
Scoop
S2 9.1
John Schaffner
1
1.0
2.
USA 82
Red Dog
J 29
Cliff Ruckstuhl
2
2.0
3.
USA 2861
Sea Turtle
Beneteau First 305
James Miller
3
3.0
4.
USA 52736
ThinIce
Jeanneau 36i
Mark Sprenger
4
4.0
Sandusky Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.
USA 12233
REVELATION
nORLIN
Robert Sturgill
1
1.0
2.
USA 303
Gotcha
Tartan Ten
Kim and Dave Disbrow
2
2.0
3.
USA 316/303
Hog Wild
Tartan Ten
Frank Hill
3
3.0
4.
USA 52311
Big Electric Cat
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark and Bill Cummings
4
4.0
5.
USA 467
Kaotic
S2 7.9
Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe
5
5.0
6.
69
Outtamind
Schock Wavelength 24
Trevor Walker Meagan Lee
6
6.0
7.
USA 30351
Skim
T-10
Jim Johns
7
7.0
8.
USA 87950
Hot Pursuit
Andrews 30
Dennis Psota
8
8.0
Sandusky Centerboard Racing
Portsmouth Division
Centerboard / Beach Cats
1.
100
100
Tiger Shark III
Hobie Wave
Jack Woehrle
1
1.0
2.
USA 3
Angelfish wave
Hobie Wave
Doug Seib
2
2.0
3.
USA 151
Cloud Chaser
Tornado Classic
Jeff Glen
3
3.0
4.
711
USA 15812
Abbey-Green
Hobie 18
Steve Abbey & Patrick Green
4
4.0
Sandusky Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Casual Cruising
1.
157
WAYPOINT
Catalina 400
Larry Hurst
1
1.0
2.
1898
Cannon
Pearson 32
Stephen Gast
2
2.0
3.
129
Maelstrom
Hunter 44
Kevin Whalen
3
3.0
Sandusky JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM
1.
USA 13919
Flak-Bait
C&C 33
Duane and Dar Burgoyne
1
1.0
2.
USA 164
Festina Tarde
Pearson Vanguard
Steve France
2
2.0
Toledo Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.
USA 7711
Viva Las Vegas
Hobie 33
Steven Attard
1
1.0
2.
USA 105
Abracadabra
Melges 30
Roger Stark
2
2.0
3.
USA 15066
Consigliere
Santana 35
Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo
3
3.0
4.
USA 15059
Redcloud
Santana
John and Judy Greiner
4
4.0
5.
USA 3242
Wizard
Evelyn 32
The Mackays
5
5.0
6.
USA 10015
legs a shakin
beneteau 10 R
David Sullivan
6
6.0
7.
USA 63267
Tutle Stampede
J 29
steven theiss
7
7.0
8.
USA 60188
Corsair III
Sabre Spirit
Jack Bernard
8
8.0
9.
USA 51433
Baci
C&C 110
Beth Eischen
9
9.0
Toledo JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM
1.
USA 1446
CalGirl
Cal 29
Ted & Denise Wagner
1
1.0
2.
USA 310
Wing Jammin
Beneteau F310
William Pribe
2
2.0
3.
USA 13662
Orange Crate
Davis 34
Jim Davis
3
3.0
4.
USA 16544
Breakaway
C&C 35
Bill Sommers
4
4.0
5.
USA 35
Yeah Buoy
Hunter legend 35
Lee Elekonich
5
5.0
6.
USA 3203
Autumn Wind
Catalina 30
Joe Sweeney
6
6.0
7.
USA 7180
Bay Escaping
Columbia 8.7
Phil Fry
7
7.0
8.
USA 89
seas the moment
hunter 40
john stong
9
/
DNF
9.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy