2014 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Block Island Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Doublehanded
1.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du Moulin 1 1.0
2.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 2 2.0
3.   USA 60511 Eagles Dare J 111 Mike Piper 3 3.0
4.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 4 4.0
5.   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 5 5.0
6.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 6 6.0
7.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 7 7.0
8.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 8 8.0
9.   USA 5341 Freebird Swan44 Philip Asche 13/DNF 13.0
10.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian 13/DNF 13.0
11.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 13/DNF 13.0
12.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 13/DNF 13.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1 1.0
2.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Swan 48 S&S Stephen Kylander 2 2.0
3.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 Bermudian Sloop William Mayer 3 3.0
4.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 4 4.0
5.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Phillip Dickey 5 5.0
6.   USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Hinckley SW 42 Robert Forman 7/DNS 7.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 1 1.0
2.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 2 2.0
3.   USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA xP44 PETER BACON 3 3.0
4.   USA 71 Black Watch Custom Yawl John Melvin 4 4.0
5.   USA 60342 Matador J 133 Dale and Michael McIvor 5 5.0
6.   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 60525 Cecilie Viking Elan 450 Vidar Skjelstad 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning 9/DNF 9.0
 
J 44
1.   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 1 1.0
2.   USA 43554 Honahlee J 44 HL DeVore 2 2.0
3.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 3 3.0
4.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 4 4.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1 1.0
2.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 2 2.0
3.   USA 52056 King Daddy Swan 56 Devin McGranahan 3 3.0
4.   USA 4217 ORBIT NYYC Swan 42 Rick Dominique 4 4.0
5.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 5 5.0
6.   USA 51601 Avra J 120 MOD George Petrides 6 6.0
 
IRC 5
1.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 james sykes 1 1.0
2.   USA 406 Gracie McCurdy 69 Custom Clarke Murphy 2 2.0
3.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Art Santry 3 3.0
4.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 4 4.0
5.   USA 52599 Winged Lion Ker 50 Will Hubbard 5 5.0
6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 6 6.0
 
IRC 6
1.   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 WB George David 1 1.0
2.   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 john brim 2 2.0
3.   USA 55655 Terrapin Andrews 70 T Massachusetts Maritime Academy 3 3.0
4.   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad Swan 601 James Madden 5/DNF 5.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker 1 1.0
2.   40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 2 2.0
3.   USA 21108 GADZOOKS C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 3 3.0
4.   USA USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 4 4.0
5.   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 5 5.0
6.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 6 6.0
7.   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 7 7.0
8.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 28990 Spectre Tripp 40 Brian Prinz 1 1.0
2.   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Richard Fleischman 2 2.0
3.   USA 60937 threebeans Santa Cruz 37 Christopher Rosow 3 3.0
4.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 4 4.0
5.   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 5 5.0
6.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 6 6.0
7.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 7 7.0
8.   USA 60077 Respite Archambault A40RC Michael Gavin 9/DNS 9.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 2001 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 47 Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing 1 1.0
2.   USA 32872 Hermie Louise Little Harbor 78 Gerald Harris 2 2.0
3.   USA 45024 Trailblazer Swan 45 Brian Finn 3 3.0
4.   USA 121 Lecoq Cuisine Class 40 Tyker evo 3 Eric Lecoq 4 4.0
 
 
Plum Island Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - PI
1.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 1 1.0
2.   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy 2 2.0
3.   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto 4/DNF 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019