22nd Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Alerion Express 28
Cal 25
Harbor 20
Herreshoff 12.5
J 105
J 30
J 35
J 70
Leukemia Cruise Class
Multihull
PHRF A0
PHRF A1
PHRF A2
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF N
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Fleet A Outside Racing
One Design Division
Alerion Express 28
1.
01
USA 2500
Caroline
Alerion 28
Kevin McNeil
1
1
2
4.0
2.
USA 316
Halcyon
Alerion Express 28
Jason Goscha
2
3
3
8.0
3.
USA 160
Skimmer
Alerion Express 28
Jack Detweiler
6
/
RAF
2
1
9.0
4.
192
Resilient
Alerion Express 28
Robert Spann
4
4
4
12.0
5.
USA 296
Escape
Alerion Express 28
james kizziar
3
5
5
13.0
Cal 25
1.
USA 1242
One Eyed Jack
Cal 25
Lee & Kyle Bollhorst
1
1
1
3.0
2.
USA 681
Ronin
Cal 25
Christopher Rogers / Peter Sheils
2
2
3
7.0
3.
USA 896
ZEPHYR
Cal 25
David Hoyt
4
3
2
9.0
4.
USA 460
Fahrvergnügen
Cal 25
Steven Milby
3
5
5
13.0
5.
1657
Chicken Little
Cal 25
Charlie Husar
5
4
4
13.0
J 30
1.
USA 63242
Insatiable
J 30
Ron Anderson
2
1
1
4.0
2.
USA 33242
Valhalla
J/30
Stephen Bardelmam
1
4
2
7.0
3.
USA 63300
Avita
J 30
George Watson
3
2
4
9.0
4.
USA 33450
Bump...
J 30
Pam Morris
5
5
3
13.0
5.
USA 90
The White Boat
J 30
David Moss
6
3
5
14.0
6.
USA 83060
Infectious Smile
J 30
Tristan & Sheila Keen
4
6
6
16.0
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1.
83278
Errant Belle
Elliott 770
Michael Strauss
1
1
1
3.0
PHRF C
1.
11677
Odyssey
Tartan 34C
David Shiff
1
1
1
3.0
2.
06
USA 759
No Name
J-22
William Museler
2
3
3
8.0
3.
USA 55
Incorrigible
SR Max
Robert Seidel
5
2
2
9.0
4.
USA 4010
Pandora
J24
stephen grimm
3
4
5
12.0
5.
USA 1106
Early Bird
Niagara 31
Kathy Downs
4
6
4
14.0
6.
550
Skybird
Alberg 30
Michael Nikolich
7
5
7
19.0
7.
197
Laughing Gull
Alberg 30
Jonathan Adams
6
7
6
19.0
PHRF N
1.
USA 4444
MOJO
wauquiez
julian bigden
1
1.0
2.
USA 53352
Air Mail
Beneteau One Ton
Tom Carrico
2
2.0
3.
USA 93606
Chance
Beneteau first 40.7
Steve Everett
3
3.0
4.
USA 42707
Divide by Zero
Frers45
John Lanigan
4
4.0
5.
USA 132
My Way
C&C
peter holden
5
5.0
6.
83488
Redshift
Colgate 26
Ken Koester
6
6.0
7.
USA none
Escape
Sabre 42
Rebecca Coppola
10
/
DNF
10.0
8.
93648
Knot Power
Beneteau Oceanis 34
Bob Martin
10
/
DNF
10.0
9.
USA 93421
Canvas Caper
C&C 115
Andy Frix
10
/
DNC
10.0
Leukemia Cruise Class
1.
USA 62405
DAY DREAM
O'Day 25
Jack LaMay
1
1.0
2.
USA 550
Dis and Dat
Catalina 320
David Waugh
2
2.0
3.
USA 434
Dream Builder
Catalina 350
Pam Ray
3
3.0
4.
S 28
Fiddler's Green
Sabre 28 Mark III
Bob Arias
4
4.0
5.
USA 423
Kindred Spirit
Beneteau 42
Robert Greve
5
5.0
6.
USA B-393
Sea Tango
Beneteau393
Dennis Krizek
6
6.0
7.
USA 1746
Following Seas
Catalina 36
robert heaney
7
7.0
8.
USA 53545
The Getaway
Hunter
Tom Bostwick
8
8.0
9.
USA 61
Kestrel
Catalina 42 Mark I
Robert Donegan
9
9.0
10.
USA NA
Adagio
Beneteau
Chip Norton
10
10.0
11.
USA 347
Hunky Dory
Hunter 23
marc apter
13
/
DNC
13.0
12.
USA 0000
muy vale
catalina 36
lee carroll
13
/
DNC
13.0
ToT Division
Multihull
1.
USA M 239
TRINITY
Corsair F31 UC
DAVID WAY
1
1.0
2.
USA 83
Triple Point
Corsair 28R
Charles Rush
2
2.0
3.
USA 528
Gemini
Catamaran
Jere Glover
3
3.0
4.
USA CAT 9
Wild*Card
R33
Tim Layne
4
4.0
5.
USA 1055
Endurance
Catamaran
JEFFREY SHORT
7
/
TLE
7.0
6.
362
Bay Wings
Telstar 28
John Enderle
7
/
DNC
7.0
Fleet B Outside Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.
USA 53408
Aunt Jean
J 35
James/Jerry Sagerholm/Christofel
3
1
1
5.0
2.
USA 40738
Maggie
J 35
Peter Scheidt
1
2
2
5.0
3.
USA 73000
Medicine Man
J 35
Chuck Kohlerman
2
3
3
8.0
4.
USA 97864
Dakota Girl
J 35
Stephanie Reuer
4
5
4
13.0
5.
USA 32339
Bump in the Night
J 35
Maury Niebur
5
4
5
14.0
6.
USA 41870
T-Bone
J 35
Bruce Artman
6
6
6
18.0
J 70
1.
USA 209
Cure We WILL
J70
Peter McChesney
1
2
1
4.0
2.
USA 27
Derecho
J 70
Neil Sullivan
3
1
4
8.0
3.
USA 35
MOXIE
Cole Allsopp
2
3
3
8.0
4.
43
USA 073
Occams Razor
J 70
Walt and Tricia Pletcher
5
4
5
14.0
5.
15
USA 220
Phoenix
J 70
Peter Firey
8
6
2
16.0
6.
USA 381
Tea Dance Snake
J 70
Todd Jenner
4
5
11
20.0
7.
USA USA 365
Team Teva
J 70
John Dodge
6
7
10
23.0
8.
USA 28
Monkii
J 70
Jonathan Pollak
10
9
6
25.0
9.
USA 4
Sport
J 70
Gregg Zurmuhlen
7
11
7
25.0
10.
46
USA 382
Zombie
J 70
Kristen Robinson
12
8
8
28.0
11.
USA 5
Urban Myth
J70
Jim Urban
9
10
9
28.0
12.
USA 154
Spice
J70
Holly Graf
11
12
12
35.0
J 105
1.
USA 498
Wind River
J 105
Mark Elert
1
2
2
5.0
2.
USA 501
Tenacious
J 105
Scott Gitchell
5
1
1
7.0
3.
USA 330
At-Tack
J 105
Dennis McCloud
2
6
3
11.0
4.
USA 313
A Train
J 105
Robert Reeves
3
4
5
12.0
5.
USA 220
Bat IV
J 105
Andrew Kennedy
7
3
4
14.0
6.
USA 303
Helios
J 105
Steve and Gregg Sunshine
6
5
6
17.0
7.
USA 251
Breakaway
J 105
Richard Hinds
4
7
7
18.0
8.
USA 527
Firebrand
J 105
Jon Slabaugh
8
11
/
DNS
8
27.0
9.
USA 98
Better Mousetrap
J 105
Grealy Putnam
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
33.0
10.
USA 113
LeRenard
J 105
Stephen Phillips
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
33.0
PHRF Division
PHRF A1
1.
USA 52240
SqueeZeplay
IMX 40
Gregg Brinegar
1
1
1
3.0
2.
USA 17
Chessie Racing
Farr 280
Farr Yacht Design Farr Yacht Sales
3
/
DNC
3
/
DNC
3
/
DNC
9.0
PHRF A2
1.
USA 679
Lady Grey
J 110
Joe Laun
1
1
1
3.0
2.
53251
Loki
Olson 30
Chris Voigt
2
2
2
6.0
3.
USA 99645
Serenity
Dufour 36
Frank McGowan
3
3
5
/
DNS
11.0
4.
USA 83299
THE FISH
B32
Karen Lenkey
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
15.0
Fleet C Inside Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1.
USA 312
Misty
Ron Steele
2.5
1
1
4.5
2.
USA 321
Meadeor
Harbor 20
Jim Mead
1
2
2
5.0
3.
USA 340
vellella
Harbor 20
Garth Hichens
5
3
3
11.0
4.
USA 332
Queen Ann(e)
Harbor 20
Anne Harrington
7
4
4
15.0
5.
USA 342
Tru Blu
Harbor 20
Cooper Rees
2.5
5
9
16.5
6.
USA 311
SKIMMER
Harbor20
Peter Trogdon
6
6
5
17.0
7.
USA 326
Yellow Jacket
Harbor 20
Bulman Scholz Syndicate
4
9
8
21.0
8.
USA 205
Elixir
Harbor
Brian Wiersema
8
7
7
22.0
9.
162
Mofongo
Harbor 20
Rick Hill Brett Smith
11
8
6
25.0
10.
USA 344
Merlyn
Harbor 20
William Cahill
10
10
10
30.0
11.
USA 355
Rhapsody
Harbor 20
Dan Corenzwit
9
12
11
32.0
12.
USA 339
H20
Harbor 20
Patrick Shannon
12
11
12
35.0
13.
323
Allegro
Harbor 20
Ken Stevens
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
45.0
14.
USA 213
Endurance
Harbor 20
John Heintz
15
/
RAF
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
45.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy