2014 NACRA 17, 49er & 49erFX US National Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
T
O
Total
US National Championship Racing
One Design Division
49er
1.   USA 1450 US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider 49er Brad Funk / Trevor Burd 3 5 3 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 2 4 4 [5] 26.0
2.   USA 17 US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider 49er Fred Strammer / Zach Brown 1 1 1 2 4 1 4 1 2 2 1 1 12 [4] 29.0
3.   USA 1193 Dr. Kenneth Noisewater 49er Andrew Mollerus / David Liebenberg 5 2 6 4 2 4 3 4 5 4 3 2 2 [6] 36.0
4.   USA 3 Shamus 49er Tyler Macdonald / Harry Schmidt 6 7 2 3 3 3 2 2 4 7 4 3 8 [7] 47.0
5.   USA 1449 Easy Mac 49er Mac Agnese / James Moody 2 3 4 7 5 6 6 7 3 6 7 5 6 [7] 60.0
6.   CAN 1268 49er 49er Paul Throop / Alex Throop 4 6 5 5 7 5 5 6 8/DNS 3 5 7 10 [8] 68.0
7.   CAN 707 Boat 49er Sam Gustin / Ian Woodbury 7 4 7 6 6 7 7 5 6 5 6 6 14 [7] 79.0
 
49er FX
1.   USA 121 US Sailing Development Team 49er FX Wade Waddell / Ian MacDiarmid 1 1 10/OCS 1 1 2 4 5 1 1 4 10 [10] 31.0
2.   USA 1 US Sailing Development Team 49er FX Paris Henken / Helena Scutt 3 3 2 2 3 5 3 10/DSQ 2 5 3 4 [10] 35.0
3.   USA 11 US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider 49er FX Debbie Capozzi / Molly Vandemoer 2 6 5 6 2 4 5 1 3 4 2 8 [6] 42.0
4.   USA 1397 US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider 49er FX Kristen Lane / Maggie Shea 6 4 1 3 4 1 1 3 10/DNF 3 6 14 [10] 46.0
5.   ISV 391 VI MASSIVE 49er FX Mayumi Roller / Kayla McComb 8 2 10/OCS 8 5 3 2 7 4 7 7 2 [10] 55.0
6.   USA 14 Team D'Eliscu 49er FX Campbell D'Eliscu / Briggs D'Eliscu 4 7 10/OCS 5 7 10/DNF 6 4 6 6 1 6 [10] 62.0
7.   USA 6 Just Send It 49er FX Michael Sabourin / Andrew Person 5 8 4 4 8 6 8 2 5 2 9 16 [9] 68.0
8.   USA 8 Doing it Live 49er FX Emily Dellenbaugh / Elizabeth Barry 7 5 3 7 6 10/DNF 7 6 8 9 5 12 [10] 75.0
9.   CAN 88 Mitch 49er FX Kate Shaner / Ellie Shaw 10/DNS 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNF 10/DNF 10/DNF 9 8 7 8 8 18 [10] 108.0
 
Nacra 17
1.   USA 3 La Unica Manera Nacra 17 Sarah Newberry / John Casey 2 1 1 4 1 1 5 1 1 9 5 4 [9] 26.0
2.   USA 8 Weetamoe Nacra 17 Jeremy Wilmot / Louisa Chafee 6 7 3 5 3 3 2 5 5 4 1 2 [7] 39.0
3.   PUR 029 DRD Nacra 17 Enrique Figueroa / Franchesca Valdés 7 2 11/OCS 2 2 2 1 6 6 5 4 8 [11] 45.0
4.   USA 170 Ronstan Nacra 17 Mike Easton / Katie Pettibone 3 3 4 3 6 4 3 2 2 2 8 14 [18] 46.0
5.   USA 172 Nacra Nacra 17 Sarah Streater / Matthew Whitehead 5 5 2 1 4 5 10 4 4 1 7 16 [10] 54.0
6.   USA 178 Schultz Narca 17 Sophia Schultz / Nico Schultz 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 8 9 8 6 3 3 6 2 6 [11] 67.0
7.   ISV 234 Flight Risk Nacra 17 Teri McKenna / Annie Gardner 1 4 7 7 5 7 7 11/OCS 8 10 6 12 [11] 74.0
8.   USA 237 Guns Out Racing Nacra 17 Cate Gundlach / Garrett Brown 4 6 6 10 8 11/DNF 4 11/OCS 10 3 3 10 [11] 75.0
9.   USA 11 America the Beautiful Nacra 17 Joseph Bello / Christina Persson 9 9 11/DNF 9 7 6 8 7 7 7 9 22/OCS [11] 100.0
10.   USA 025 FollowMeToRio Nacra 17 David Hein / Chris Manson-Hing 8 8 11/OCS 6 10 11/DNF 9 11/OCS 9 8 10 22/OCS [11] 112.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019