2014 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Governors Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1.   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 1 1.0
2.   USA 10101 Overkill Tartan 101 Kevin McNeill 2 2.0
3.   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 3 3.0
4.   USA 32871 Flyer C&C 41 Jeff Clark 4 4.0
5.   USA 25475 Northern Spy Beneteau First 40.7 John Steigenga 5 5.0
6.   USA 10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R David Sullivan 6 6.0
7.   USA 18 RedTail Antrim 27 Peter Mans 7 7.0
8.   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 8 8.0
 
PHRF F
1.   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois 1 1.0
2.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Hobie 33 Tom Andrews 2 2.0
3.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 3 3.0
4.   USA 616 Synchronicity J 105 Chris Mallett 4 4.0
5.   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 5 5.0
6.   USA 16826 Absolute Peterson 37 Donald Hinckfoot 6 6.0
7.   USA 82 Red Dog J 29 Cliff Ruckstuhl 7 7.0
8.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steve Theiss 8 8.0
9.   USA 25458 Send in the Clowns J 105 Terry/David Timm/Laidlaw 9 9.0
 
PHRF G
1.   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 1 1.0
2.   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett Langolf 2 2.0
3.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk 1 Daniel Padilla 3 3.0
4.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 4 4.0
5.   137 Ariel Swan36-2 George Steinemann 5 5.0
6.   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Connie Goda 6 6.0
7.   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn 7 7.0
8.   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 8 8.0
9.   USA 25664 Pirate Moorings 405 Jeff Henderson 9 9.0
10.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 30351 SKIM Tartan Ten Jim Johns 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF H
1.   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 1 1.0
2.   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 2 2.0
3.   USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 3 3.0
4.   USA 31928 Sand Dollar J 30 Dale & Maggie Gormley 4 4.0
5.   USA 25589 Day's End Catalina 320 Russell Martinak Chuck Blaty 5 5.0
6.   USA 2627 Blown Away Soverel 26 Bob Mesteller 6 6.0
7.   USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 Mark Aitken 7 7.0
8.   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 8 8.0
9.   USA 52503 AfterMath2 Oday Jonathon Vosler 9 9.0
 
 
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1. 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 1 1.0
2.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 2 2.0
3.   USA 40025 Solution/Shazzam Farr 40 William Francis 3 3.0
4.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 4 4.0
5.   USA 105 Abracadabra Melges 30 Roger Stark 5 5.0
6.   USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 6 6.0
7.   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 7 7.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John & Greg Trost & Thomas 1 1.0
2.   USA 43940 Affirmed Tripp 36 Jason Geisz 2 2.0
3.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Daniel Aitken 3 3.0
4.   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 4 4.0
5.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff Mackay 5 5.0
6.   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel Todd Duffett/ Ed Nykiel 6 6.0
7.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 7 7.0
8.   USA 69311 Griffin J 35 Richard, Paul Huneke, Levin 8 8.0
9.   USA 60188 Corsair III Sabre Spirit Jack Bernard 9 9.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 1 1.0
2.   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana 35 John Greiner 2 2.0
3.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn 3 3.0
4.   USA 5224 Courage Morgan 35 Spencer Channell 4 4.0
5.   USA 30352 Euphoria Catalina C-38 SD Joey Baker 5 5.0
6.   USA 5124 Nemesis C&C 39 Gary Zuehlke 6 6.0
 
 
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   USA 24 Cheeky F-31m Rick Warner 1 1.0
2.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 2 2.0
3.   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 3 3.0
4.   USA 27014 Myira Multi-hull Harold Alber 5/DNS 5.0
 
 
Presidents Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1.   USA 25276 Tanguary Tartan 33 Jason Smith 1 1.0
2.   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas. Gabor 2 2.0
3.   USA 25636 Sir Charles Beneteau 331 Bradley Adelmann 3 3.0
4.   USA 648 Tropical Dreamers Legend 40.5 Ron Fantozzi 4 4.0
5.   USA 22663 Mystic Hunter 37 Legend Don Strait 5 5.0
6.   USA 32 Starshine Endeavour 32 Dennis Mominee 6 6.0
7.   USA 423 Bohemian Beneteau 423 Barry Kroeger 7 7.0
8.   USA 4 SeaPromise Ketch E. (Bud) Aossey 8 8.0
9.   USA 379 Best Sister Jeanneau 37 Gary Wandtke 10/DNF 10.0
 
 
Presidents Trophy - Double-Handed Racing
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1.   USA 40174 Yuk Fu II Hobie 33 Walt Norris 1 1.0
2.   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 2 2.0
3.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Rick & Kelly Bohl 3 3.0
4.   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Wavelength 24 David Caracci 4 4.0
5.   USA 25052 Saving Grace Olson Norm Gladieux 5 5.0
6.   USA 813 Why knot Chrysler Dean Weygandt 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 32666 Cold Day in Hell hunter 26.5 Keith Gilford 9/DNF 9.0
8.   129 Maelstrom Hunter 44 Kevin Whalen 9/DNS 9.0
 
 
Presidents Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1.   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 1 1.0
2.   USA 2 Jagen Hunter 40 Tim Branson 2 2.0
3.   USA 25508 Severn Way C&C 121 Bill & Holly Burns 3 3.0
4.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 4 4.0
5.   USA 51433 Baci C&C 110 Beth Eischen 5 5.0
6.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 6 6.0
7.   USA 30450 Maverick Viking 33 Mark Keesey 7 7.0
8.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 8 8.0
9.   USA 50583 Pooka Beneteau Tim McKenna 9 9.0
10.   USA 171 Relentless Catalina 38 Gary Maitlen 10 10.0
11.   USA 89 Seas The Moment Hunter 40 Jerry Porter / John Stong 12/DNF 12.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 1 1.0
2.   USA 14285 Chasseur C&C 33-1 David M. Ryan, Jr. 2 2.0
3.   USA 5236 Scrimshaw C & C 35 Richard Rumon 3 3.0
4.   USA 63022 MELAN C&C 33 Mark II Derek Leck 4 4.0
5.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 5 5.0
6.   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 6 6.0
7.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich 7 7.0
8.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 8 8.0
9.   USA 25707 Tresor Jouet 1280 Ketch Erik Langer 9 9.0
10.   USA 247 Wild Thing Morgan 382 Robert Thompson 10 10.0
11.   USA 25390 Phoenix Catalina 38 Mark Baker 11 11.0
12.   USA 537 Circe Ericson George Alyea 12 12.0
 
JAM C
1.   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 1 1.0
2.   USA 1215 Ms T O'Day 35 Neal Thurber 2 2.0
3.   USA 15756 Quest CAL 29 Dave Davis 3 3.0
4.   USA 2861 Sea Turtle Beneteau First 305 James Miller 4 4.0
5.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina 30 Joe Sweeney 5 5.0
6.   USA 32423 Seahawk C&C 32 Vicki Kretz 6 6.0
7.   USA 51 Selah Tartan 34-2 SD Kevin Hunter 7 7.0
8.   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell 8 8.0
 
 
Presidents Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1.   USA 15932 Firebrand Pearson 30 Keith Walker 1 1.0
2.   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 2 2.0
3.   USA 324 Lunasea Tartan 30 Mike Austin 3 3.0
4.   69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee 4 4.0
5.   USA 335 Allegro 111 Hunter 33 Gary Byers 5 5.0
6.   USA 354 Hey Jude C&C 29-II Bill Kellner 7/OCS 7.0
 
PHRF J
1.   USA 15918 Kicks Catalina Scott Boettner 1 1.0
2.   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann 2 2.0
3.   USA 952 SeaWise Sloop-Bristol 27 Charles Weiss 3 3.0
4.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 4 4.0
5.   USA 174 Windrush Catalina 30 John Beck 5 5.0
6.   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson Ronald Soka 6 6.0
7.   USA 1427 Paradigm Pearson 26 Doug Isaacson 8/DNF 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020