2014 Leukemia Cup Regatta - The Cleveland Yachting Club
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Chuck Simon 2 1 2 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle 1 2 1 3 5 12.0
3.   USA 49 PurSue T-10 McIntyre / Florence 3 3 3 5 2 16.0
4.   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Chris Pinkerton 9 4 4 1 3 21.0
5.   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch 5 5 6 4 7 27.0
6.   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 8 6 5 6 4 29.0
7.   USA 22013 Karma T 10 Chris Beal 4 7 7 9 9 36.0
8.   USA 372 Kraken T-10 Samanich / Wilson 6 9 8 8 6 37.0
9.   USA 23927 Celebration T-10 Donald Cairns 7 8 9 7 8 39.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 389 tung & groove J 70 Chip Schaffner 3 1 1 3 1 9.0
2.   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett 1 3 2 1 3 10.0
3.   USA 173 Thing J 70 J.B. Walsh 4 2 3 2 4 15.0
4.   USA 310 Useless J 70 Stephanie Sipos 2 4 5 5 5 21.0
5.   USA 93 Canada J 70 Mark Toronto 6 5 6 4 2 23.0
6.   USA 160 Rehab J 70 Jon lupica 5 6 4 6 6 27.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup Regatta Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 350dh One Pass Todd Imbler 1 1.0
2.   USA 33899dh Riptide Dennis Alix 2 2.0
3.   USA 14813dh Chaos William Haworth 3 3.0
4.   USA 10101D overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 4 4.0
5.   USA 20478 dh Zippity Do Da Bob Petry 5 5.0
6.   USA 104 Slingshot henderson 30 Robert Hollingsworth 6 6.0
7.   USA 15285DH Lithirish S2/8.5 Bron Taoras 7 7.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup Regatta JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1.   USA 85 En Passant Dehler 34 Jeffrey Posner 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 30303 Sirocco Santana 30 Gretchen Jaeger 3 2 3 8.0
3.   USA 41636 Expression Express 34 David Doll 4 3 2 9.0
4.   USA 52068 Calmon Cal 33.2 Lee Karns 2 4 4 10.0
5.   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Doug Wahl 5 6 5 16.0
6.   USA 51786 Magic 6 5 6 17.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 33899 RipTide Dennis Alix 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 160 LA VIDA Newport 33 Tom Quick 1 4 2 7.0
3.   USA 14813 Chaos Pearson 30 William Haworth 4 2 3 9.0
4.   USA 0000 Crackerjack Ranger Tom Riehm 3 5 4 12.0
5.   USA 20478 ZippetyDoDA Bob Petry 5 3 5 13.0
6.   USA 15285 Lithirish S2/8.5 Bron Taoras 6 6 6 18.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 139 Vanpire32 Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Don Esarove 3 4 4 2 1 14.0
3.   USA 43511 Black Seal J/39 Seth Young 4 3 3 3 3 16.0
4.   USA 104 Slingshot Henderson 30 Ronald Hollingsworth 2 2 2 5 6 17.0
5.   USA 41284 Varda Mumm 36 Clifford Thomas 5 5 5 6 4 25.0
6.   USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 7 6 7 4 5 29.0
7.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 6 7 6 7 8/DNF 34.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 1 2 2 4 1 10.0
2.   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 2 4 1 2 3 12.0
3.   USA 97739 Adrenaline Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 4 1 3 3 4 15.0
4.   USA 25181 WindLassie J/33 Peter Kuhn 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 1 2 22.0
5.   USA 42080 Warrior G&S 35 Clinton Preslan 3 3 4 5 7/DNF 22.0
6.   USA 25215 D2 Thomas 35 Andy Drumm 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 35.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 30030 Jack of Hearts kirby 1/2 ton John Wanenmacher 3 5 3 2 2 15.0
3.   USA 32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Ethan Rush 4 3 2 3 3 15.0
4.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 2 4 4 4 4 18.0
5.   USA 41448 Manitou Express Express 34 Kenneth Cort 5 2 5 5 5 22.0
6.   USA 4513 Bad Bad Girlfriend J24 Michael Vining 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 35.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup Regatta Womens Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Women Division
1.   USA 30748 Star Ten T 10 Betsy Yingling 1 1.0
2.   USA 32819 Ovation J/29 Lucinda Einhouse 2 2.0
3.   USA 52068W Calmon Cal 33.2 Lee Karns 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020