2014 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Course A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1.   USA 15445 15445 Lightning Matt Fisher 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 15390 15390 Lightning Todd Wake 2 2 4.0
3.   9 Gandalf Lightning Thomas Allen 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 15470 Rudie / Gill Race Team Lightning Skip Dieball 6 4 10.0
5.   USA 14249 14249 Lightning George Sipel 4 7 11.0
6.   USA 15543 Nickels Boat Works Racing Lightning Ryan Flack 5 10 15.0
7.   USA 15430 Horse w No Name Lightning John McCree 11 5 16.0
8.   USA 313 Disconnected Lightning Kevin Morin 9 8 17.0
9.   USA 14176 14176 Lightning Ernie Dieball 12 6 18.0
10.   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen 7 12/TLE 19.0
11.   USA 15222 15222 Lightning Bobby Flack 8 12/TLE 20.0
12.   USA 15480 Atom Lightning Jim Allen 10 12/TLE 22.0
13.   USA 14933 Hartbeat Lightning Terry Hart 13 12/TLE 25.0
14.   USA 14774 Ticket Lightning Tom Vickers 14 12/TLE 26.0
15.   USA 15125 Force Majeure Lightning William Ziegler 15 12/TLE 27.0
16.   USA 14301 Mabie Knot Lightning Ryan Mabie 16 12/TLE 28.0
17.   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts 17 12/TLE 29.0
18.   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose & Mike Garza 18 12/TLE 30.0
19.   USA 15509 White Lightning Lightning Richard Dishaw 19 12/TLE 31.0
20.   USA 15346 Last Dance Lightning Mike Hecker 20 12/TLE 32.0
21.   USA 14628 Over-Engineered Lightning Andy Monique 21 12/TLE 33.0
22.   USA 14511 Mad Duck Lightning Matt Warner 22 12/TLE 34.0
23.   USA 14242 Blue Moon Lightning Geoff Nelson 23 12/TLE 35.0
24.   USA 15200 Overdrive Lightning Tom Klaban 27/DNS 9 36.0
25.   USA 15309 Off Like Another Prom Dress Lightning Edward B. Wagnon 27/DNS 12/TLE 39.0
26.   USA 14856 John Hutt Lightninh John Hutt 27/DNS 12/TLE 39.0
 
Catalina 27
1.   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 2 2 2 3 9.0
3.   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Jack Sullivan 3 3 4 2 12.0
4.   4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 4 4 3 4 15.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan 8 1 1 3 1 14.0
2.   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John/Tracy McAllister 2 5 4 4 2 17.0
3.   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson 4 6 2 7 8/TLE 27.0
4.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein 7 3 8 5 5 28.0
5.   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme 10 2 3 6 8/TLE 29.0
6.   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon 13 8 5 1 4 31.0
7.   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone 3 4 7 9 8/TLE 31.0
8.   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask 1 7 6 11 8/TLE 33.0
9.   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall 6 12 11 2 6 37.0
10.   USA 1062 FRUNOBULAX CAL25 Patrick Cazabon 14 10 16 8 3 51.0
11.   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Tyson Connolly 5 14 10 14 8/TLE 51.0
12.   746 Whitefang Cal 25 Peter Wenzler 9 11 9 15 8/TLE 52.0
13.   USA 12 Shang Hai Cal 25 Jim Bowen 11 13 12 13 8/TLE 57.0
14.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 12 15 13 10 8/TLE 58.0
15.   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot 16 9 14 12 8/TLE 59.0
16.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 15 16 15 16 8/TLE 70.0
17.   USA 630 Stray Dog Cal 25 Joe Lucido 17 17 17 17 8/TLE 76.0
 
Star Class
1.   USA 821 Tesser Star Mike Phinney 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon 2 3 5.0
3.   USA USA 6854 USA 7008 Star Jo D Hartingh III 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 7894 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney 3 4 7.0
5.   ARG 8217 Sam Star Victor Sergent 6 5 11.0
6.   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge 5 6 11.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 43 RealDProperty.com Viper 640 Steve Conger 1 1 1 2 3 2 10.0
2.   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert 7/DNS 2 2 3 2 4 20.0
3.   USA 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Eric Vigrass 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 1 1 24.0
4.   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson 2 3 3 5 5 6 24.0
5.   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy 7/DNS 4 4 4 4 3 26.0
6.   USA 055 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNS 6 5 39.0
 
 
Course B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1.   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin 1 1 1 3 2 6 14.0
2.   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 2 4 4 1 1 5 17.0
3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 3 9 6 2 4 1 25.0
4.   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser 6 5 2 7 3 4 27.0
5.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess 5 3 9 4 5 7 33.0
6.   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 9/TLE 7 5 5 6 2 34.0
7.   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines 7 2 3 9 8 9 38.0
8.   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer 4 8 8 8 10/TLE 3 41.0
9.   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Vermet / Hughes 9/TLE 6 7 6 7 8 43.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer 2 2 4 5 2 1 16.0
2.   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner 5 1 2 2 1 10/RAF 21.0
3.   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S. 3 5 1 1 7 6 23.0
4.   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 1 3 5 8 5 5 27.0
5.   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin 7 8 3 4 3 2 27.0
6.   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker 4 6 9 3 8 9 39.0
7.   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston 8 4 8 7 4 8 39.0
8.   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr. 6 7 7 6 6 7 39.0
9.   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke 10/TLE 9 6 9 10/DNF 3 47.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 1 1 1 2 5.0
2.   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 3 4 2 1 10.0
3.   USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 2 2 5 3 12.0
4.   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins 6 6 3 4 19.0
5.   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 7 3 4 6 20.0
6.   USA 43940 Affirmed Tripp 36 Jason Geisz 4 5 6 5 20.0
7.   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 5 8 9/TLE 7 29.0
8.   USA 406 Snake oil J 105 Don Harthorn 8 7 7 9/DNC 31.0
 
PHRF - Warhorse
1.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 1 2 2 5.0
2.   USA 25669 NOTSO EZ MONEY Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 2 3 1 6.0
3.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 5 1 3 9.0
4.   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 3 6.5 4 13.5
5.   USA 22077 EAGLE ONE Sparkman Stephens Timothy LaRiviere 4 5 5 14.0
6.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John & Greg Trost & Thomas 7 4 6 17.0
7.   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Larry Oswald 6 6.5 7 19.5
 
PHRF 2
1.   CAN 31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 SD WK Len Strahl 3 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Gordon Morlan 1 3 3 7.0
4.   USA 25512 Risky Business S2 9.1 Bill Stridiron 4 4 4 12.0
5.   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
 
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 3 1 1 2 1 1 4 13.0
2.   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Shirley/Perrin Fortune 1 3 4 1 2 5 2 18.0
3.   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie 2 4 5 4 4 3 1 23.0
4.   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer 4 2 2 3 5 2 5 23.0
5.   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds 5 5 3 5 3 4 3 28.0
 
International Etchells
1.   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush 1 3 1 1 1 1 7/DNC 15.0
2.   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 3.3/RDG 4 2 4 4 2 1 20.3
3.   USA 1363 Untouchable Etchells Justin Palm 2 2 3 5 3 3 4 22.0
4.   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt 3 1 6 2 5 4 2 23.0
5.   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Kent Paisley 4 6 4 6 2 5 3 30.0
6.   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best 5 5 5 3 6 6 5 35.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch 1 1 1 1 2 5 2 13.0
2.   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Brucey Ayres 2 2 3 10 5 1 7 30.0
3.   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 6 3 14 2 12 2 6 45.0
4.   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez 10 12 4 5 1 7 10 49.0
5.   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter 3 9 5 6 4 10 14 51.0
6.   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne 5 14 13 3 7 4 9 55.0
7.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 12 11 11 4 6 3 8 55.0
8.   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 7 4 9 9 8 6 12 55.0
9.   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan 15 7 2 18/RAF 3 9 4 58.0
10.   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 13 5 8 8 11 11 3 59.0
11.   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho 11 8 6 11 15 8 1 60.0
12.   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks 9 6 17 12 10 14 13 81.0
13.   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 4 10 15 16 17 12 11 85.0
14.   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black 8 18/RAF 12 7 9 15 16 85.0
15.   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 14 13 10 15 13 16 5 86.0
16.   GBR 56 das boot Melges 24 Cate Muller 16 15 7 14 16 18/DNC 18/DNC 104.0
17.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn 17 16 16 13 14 13 15 104.0
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1.   US 5232 Walloon C&C 35 MK 1 Rick, Bud, Chris Grow, Laurie Dunlap and Todd Hughes 1 1 5 2 9.0
2.   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK 1 Gary Graham 2 2 2 5 11.0
3.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 MK 1 Daniel Padilla 3 3 6 1 13.0
4.   USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 MK 1 Brian Geraghty 4 5 1 3 13.0
5.   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 MK 1 Cameron Paine 6 4 3 4 17.0
6.   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 MK 1 David Keys 5 6 4 6 21.0
7.   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 MK 1 Ted Mayer 7 7 7 7 28.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 30718 / 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney 1 1 2 1 3 1 2 11.0
2.   USA 366 Hot Commodity T-10 Todd Tigges 6 2 1 3 4 4/SCP 1 21.0
3.   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram 3 4 5 2 1 4 3 22.0
4.   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Ralph Richards 2 5 4 4 6 2 4 27.0
5.   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann 4 3 3 5 2 5 5 27.0
6.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy 5 6 6 6 5 6 6 40.0
 
 
Course D Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1.   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 10.0
2.   USA 10874 None Wayfarer James Heffernan 2 3 4 2 2 1 2 16.0
3.   CAN 10962 GaelForce Wayfarer Mike Duncan 5 2 2 3 4 9/DNF 4 29.0
4.   USA 10978 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff 4 6 6 7 3 2 5 33.0
5.   USA 11044 bgiohacyid Wayfarer Tony Krauss 3 4 5 4 5 5 7 33.0
6.   CAN 10977 Sailing My Blues Away Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma 6 5 3 5 6 6 6 37.0
7.   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace 7 9/DNS 7 6 7 3 3 42.0
8.   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Dave McCreedy 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 62.0
 
Ultimate 20
1. 7   USA 3 Patience Ultimate 20 RJ Wolney 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 11.0
2.   USA BYC4 Rowdy Racing Ultimate 20 Matt Graham 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 12.0
3.   USA 173 Senior Moment Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 3 3 3 3 2 2 4 20.0
4.   USA 4 Knot Working Ultimate 20 Thac Nguyen 4 5 5 5 4 5 3 31.0
5.   USA 5 No Worries Ultimate 20 Tommy Kozyn 6 4 4 4 6 4 5 33.0
6.   USA 1 Arbitrage Ultimate 20 Alex Schwiebert 5 6 6 6 5 6 6 40.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Soaring Eagle Casino Soaring Eagle Casino Mt. Gay Barbados Rum Line Honors
Pure Eco Velocitek North Sails VanTol Insurance Group
Bell's Barefoot Wine Acura Mount Gay Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020