2014 PHYC / SYC Special Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
PHYC - SYC Special Series Racing
PHRF Division
JAM 2
1.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 2 3 1 2 3 3 14.0
2.   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 1 2 17/DNF 3 4 5 32.0
3.   USA 15403 Dash Morgan 30/2 Jeff Smigielski 17/DNC 1 2 17/DNC 6 6 49.0
4.   USA 2700 Merry Kate Catalina John Beebe 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 1 1 4 57.0
5.   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 5 1 74.0
6.   USA 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 TR Pat Drummond 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 87.0
7.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 17/DNC 87.0
8.   USA 6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock 17/DNC 17/DNF 17/DNF 17/DNC 7 17/DNC 92.0
9.   USA 1222 Musi-Cal Cal 25 Carol Cataldo 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.0
10.   USA 15483 Phoenix Islander 33 Mk II Brad Burda 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.0
11.   USA 276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Robert McFadden 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.0
12.   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.0
13.   USA 25117 Tormentor Catalina 30 Ralph Banish 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.0
14.   USA 289 Intrigue C&C Jim Rossow 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.0
15.   USA 501 Island Time Islander 30 Robert Dykstra 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNS 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.0
16.   USA 1463 Celtic Knot Catalina 30 Dan Eastwood 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 2 2 26.0
2.   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 1 42.0
3.   USA 1814 Rose Alee Cal 25 Mary/Don Minnis/Dupuie 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 3 47.0
4.   USA 657 magic cal 25 frederick shinske 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 53.0
5.   USA 12 Shang Hai Cal 25 Jim Bowen 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 60.0
6.   USA 815 Spot Cal 25 John Anter 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 60.0
7.   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Tyson Connolly 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 60.0
8.   USA 5890 Cheap Thrill Cal 25 Steve Bremer/ Chris Ramales 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 60.0
9.   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 60.0
 
SPIN 3
1.   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 2 2 1 3 3 3 14.0
2.   USA 12689 Saminna Pearson 30 Joseph Ronan & Rick Kinert 15/DNC 1 3 1 1 1 22.0
3.   USA 15606 Sisu s2 James Lay 15/DNC 4 4 2 2 4 31.0
4.   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann 3 3 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 40.0
5.   USA 5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Richard Pond 15/DNC 5 6 4 6 5 41.0
6.   USA 25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Ken Gregg 15/DNC 6 5 5 4 6 41.0
7.   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 15/DNC 7 15/DNF 6 15/DNC 7 65.0
8.   200 Oxygen Mirage John McKay 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 76.0
9.   USA 4758 Osprey Cal 27 Kenneth Forgiel 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 79.0
10.   USA 1371 Promises J 24 Matthew Wallace 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 5 15/DNC 80.0
11.   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
12.   USA 464 wildcargo catalina 27 edward schwanz 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
13.   USA 25318 Ca Va Catalina 30 TR Dave Lomasney 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
14.   267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
 
JAM 1
1.   USA 5363 red eye ericson 35 stanley crockett 1 2 1 2 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 15439 Wander Morgan 33T Ed Ely 3 1 2 3 2 2 13.0
3.   USA 149 Irene M Catalina 34 SD Jim & Donna Paulus 4 18/DNC 18/DNC 1 18/DNC 18/DNC 77.0
4.   USA 97045 sly fox Soverel 27 Charles Harris 18/DNC 3 18/DNF 18/DNC 4 18/DNC 79.0
5.   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck 2 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 92.0
6.   USA 2585 Callisto2 S2 11.0 Kenneth Bond 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 3 18/DNC 93.0
7.   USA 16884 Carolyn C&C 38 Mark II Franklin Hoepfner 18/DNC 4 18/DNF 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 94.0
8.   USA 542 Sacrebleu Ericson 35 Dennis Dudley 18/DNC 5 18/DNF 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 95.0
9.   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles 5 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 95.0
10.   USA 97732 4thDimension Passport John Anga 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 108.0
11.   USA 171 Shanarisa catalina Thomas Ingles 18/DNC 18/DNF 18/DNF 18/DNC 18/DNF 18/DNC 108.0
12.   USA 356 SHEER WILLPOWER HUNTER Jeff LaDuke 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 108.0
13.   USA 25089 Godspeed #2 Cal 33 Ann & Andy Patrias 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 108.0
14.   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty 18/DNC 18/DNF 18/DNF 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 108.0
15.   33 ADAGIO 33'Ranger George Walsh 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNF 18/DNC 108.0
16.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 Patrick Hoy 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 108.0
17.   USA 69 bo-ve six metre gerald conger 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 108.0
 
Cruising Asymetrical
1.   USA 15638 Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper 3 3 2 3 3 2 16.0
2.   USA 40301 Aonbharr Soverel Jody Smith and Jim Cole, III 4 2 1 6 19/DNC 1 33.0
3.   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson 35 Brian LEslie 5 19/DNC 19/DNC 2 4 4 53.0
4.   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 19/DNC 4 19/DNF 1 2 19/DNF 64.0
5.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34C Robert Wall 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 4 1 3 65.0
6.   USA 15054 FLASH Santana 35 Tom Riley 6 1 3 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNF 67.0
7.   CAN 54391 Iteru C&C 37+ Martin Benson 7 19/DNC 19/DNC 5 19/DNC 19/DNC 88.0
8.   USA 54945 Big Surprise Abbott 36 Jim Shink 1 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 96.0
9.   USA 25141 knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen drabant 2 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 97.0
10.   USA 557 Temptress Islander T.J. Suliot 19/DNC 5 19/DNF 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 100.0
11.   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 7 19/DNC 19/DNC 102.0
12.   USA 25153 Silent Dragon Catalina 34 Donald Hugdahl 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 114.0
13.   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK Bill Hyslop 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 114.0
14.   USA 25412 ENGAGER Beneteau 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 114.0
15.   USA 95 FREE RIDE BRISTOL 27' DON EGYPT 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 114.0
16.   USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 114.0
17.   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNF 19/DNC 114.0
18.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 114.0
 
SPIN 2
1.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 2 1 38.0
2.   CAN 34850 Rascal Abbott 36 Jamie Guggisberg 15/DNC 1 15/DNF 15/DNC 1 15/DNC 62.0
3.   USA 52308 Nereus Sun Odyssey 35 Glenn Weier 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 67.0
4.   USA 35 Powwow 30 sq meter Jeff / Chuck Smith 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 1 15/DNC 15/DNF 76.0
5.   CAN 16541 Spirit C&C 35 Mk1 Jim Bennett 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 76.0
6.   USA 34433 Sorceress X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 77.0
7.   USA 15532 Bubba Carter 3/4 ton Michael Draybuck 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 77.0
8.   USA 31 Lil Singva 30 square meter Kathy Duffy 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 15/DNC 15/DNF 78.0
9.   USA 30523 Ambush Islander 40 Chuck McMillan 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
10.   CAN 4111 Bedlam C&C 35 Mk 1 Andrew Stoesser 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
11.   USA 23937 Split Decision Islander 40 Michael West 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
12.   CAN 20 Surprise Abbott 33 Larry Abbott 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
13.   CAN 3302 Tryst C&C 37/40R Robert Carswell 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
14.   USA 99 why not 6 Meter Philip Conger 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 90.0
 
LVL 126
1.   CAN 99 M'or Flags T-10 Tony Shepherd 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 15055 Passin Thru Santana 35 Eric / Matt Slack / Sealy 5 4 2 4 4 4 23.0
3.   USA 15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw 12/DNC 3 3 3 2 7 30.0
4.   USA 23928 Overdraft T-10 Brian Cann 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 3 2 33.0
5.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 12/DNC 2 4 11/DNC 5 3 37.0
6.   USA 40741 Pandemonium Santana 30/30 Matt/Laura/Jason Troy 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 6 56.0
7.   CAN 23834 Mind Trick Santana 35 Derek Jackson 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 5 58.0
8.   USA 40864 Boomerang S2 9.1 Matthew Schriner 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 62.0
9.   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNF 70.0
10.   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 70.0
 
SPIN 1
1.   CAN 41033 Gong Show Soverel 33 Kyle Griffin 4 1 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 4 40.0
2.   USA 123 Good Lookin J 105 MARK/DEAN DENUYL/WALSH 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 3 51.0
3.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 14/DNC 2 15/DNC 2 4 15/DNC 52.0
4.   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 1 1 61.0
5.   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 65.0
6.   25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 75.0
7.   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 77.0
8.   CAN 106 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 15/DNC 77.0
9.   CAN 18 WickedR Beneteau 10 R Ron Bildfell 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 80.0
10.   84388 SYNERGY C&C 110 Gerry Spanton 6 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 81.0
11.   USA 69311 Griffin J35 Richard, Paul Huneke, Levin 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF 89.0
12.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 89.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy