2006 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Beneteau 36.7
Beneteau 40.7
Farr 40
GL 70
J 105
J 109
J 30
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
PHRF 3
PHRF 4
PHRF 5
PHRF 6
PHRF 7
PHRF 8
PHRF A
PHRF B
T 10
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
GL 70
1.
USA 70
Evolution
GL 70
Terry Kohler Pete Reichelsdorfer
1
6
1
3
1
2
14.0
2.
USA 18970
Nitemare
GL 70
Tom Neill
2
1
3
2
2
4
14.0
3.
USA 28115
Mirage
GL 70
Mirage Group Rick Woodworth
3
2
6
1
5
3
20.0
4.
USA 41104
Pied Piper
GL 70
Jack Jennings
7
7
2
4
3
1
24.0
5.
USA 52701
Windancer
GL 70
John Nedeau
6
3
7
7
4
5
32.0
6.
USA 77984
Pororoca
GL 70
Gene McCarthy Bob Zeman
5
5
5
5
6
6
32.0
7.
USA 87666
Thirsty Tiger
GL 70
Albert D'Ottavio
4
4
4
6
8
/
DNF
8
/
DNS
34.0
Farr 40
1.
USA 40048
Inferno
Farr 40
Phillip Dowd
2
2
5
1
3
1
2
16.0
2.
USA 40032
Iskra
Farr 40
Borys Jarymowycz
3
1
2
4
4
3
17.0
3.
USA 51746
Virago
Farr 40
Stuart Townsend
5
4
1
3
1
5
19.0
4.
USA 40046
Sea Note
Farr 40
Brian Hill
1
5
4
5
2
2
19.0
5.
USA 40037
Pendragon
Farr 40
Brian / Scott Jackman / Jackman
4
3
3
2
5
4
21.0
6.
USA 40044
Sea Hawk
Farr 40
James Johnson
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
48.0
7.
USA 40027
Hot Lips
Farr 40
Christopher Whitford
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
1
49.0
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.
USA 52111
Trader
Donovan 52
Fred Detwiler
1
2
1
1
1
1
7.0
2.
USA 38008
Pinball Wizard
Farr 50
Les Ziolkowski
4
1
2
5
2
2
16.0
3.
USA 50596
Natalie J
Nelson/Marek
Philip O'Niel III, D.D.S.
3
4
3
8
3
7
28.0
4.
USA 46892
Fine Line
Nelson Marek
Rich Montplaisir
5
3
6
4
6
6
30.0
5.
USA 50218
Tyrant
Nelson Marek
Donald Thinschmidt
2
7
8
2
7
5
31.0
6.
USA 47
Goblin
Tripp 47
Lindy Thomas
8
6
4
7
4
4
33.0
7.
CAN 2001
Seagoon
Farr ILC-46
Dale Smirl
7
8
7
6
5
3
36.0
8.
USA 51115
Twister
DuBois
Herbert Wake
6
5
5
3
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNC
37.0
PHRF 2
1.
USA 2615
Scout
Sydney 41
Jamie Hummert
2
1
1
3
2
2
11.0
2.
USA 52496
Sue
Farr 42
James Moller
4
4
2
1
3
1
15.0
3.
USA 52643
Raven
Tripp 43
Stan Bailey
3
6
3
2
1
3
18.0
4.
USA 52144
Eagles Wings
Grand Soleil 44
John J Gottwald
1
3
4
4
4
5
21.0
5.
USA 136
Nitemare
Melges 32
Tom Neill
7
2
5
6
5
4
29.0
6.
USA 7
Cayouse
FT10
Team Flying Tiger
5
5
7
7
6
6
36.0
7.
USA 51517
Erleichda
J 125
Don Crandall
6
7
6
5
7
7
38.0
PHRF 3
1.
USA 38006
Eagle
Sydney 38
Jerry/Shawn O'Neill
1
2
1
6
2
1
13.0
2.
USA SM2
Majic
Sydney 41
Dorsey Ruley
3
1
3
3
1
3
14.0
3.
USA 28380
Spirit Walker
Sydney 41
Vern McCain
2
4
4
2
6
2
20.0
4.
USA 38007
Serenissima
Sydney 38
Robin Munden
4
3
2
4
3
7
23.0
5.
USA 35004
Heartbreaker
1D35
Eric Oesterle
6
5
7
1
5
4
28.0
6.
USA 38005
Painkiller 4
Sydney 38
Alice Martin
7
6
6
7
4
5
35.0
7.
USA 38008
Tiamo
Sydney 38
Anthony Pasquinelli
5
7
5
5
7
6
35.0
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1.
USA 52088
Finesse
Beneteau 40.7
Alan McMillan
3
4
3
1
2
13.0
2.
USA 51377
Vayu
Beneteau 40.7
Ron Buzil
1
5
6
6
3
21.0
3.
USA 51146
La Tempete
Beneteau 40.7
Tom Weber
2
3
9
4
4
22.0
4.
USA 51587
Collaboration 2
Beneteau 40.7
Bob Vickery
4
2
1
5
11
23.0
5.
USA 40742
Cancan Deux
Beneteau 40.7
Clemens Boltz
7
1
2
10
8
28.0
6.
USA 51457
Das Boot
Beneteau 40.7
Jay Muller
5
9
7
7
1
29.0
7.
USA 51170
Tsunami
Beneteau 40.7
Don Hayes
6
6
11
2
5
30.0
8.
USA 51196
Spanker
Beneteau 40.7
D&J McDonnell
8
7
4
11
7
37.0
9.
USA 52507
Barracuda
Beneteau 40.7
Steve Pelke
9
11
8
3
9
40.0
10.
USA 51392
Excalibur
Beneteau 40.7
David Tarson
11
8
10
8
6
43.0
11.
USA 52527
Temptation
Beneteau 40.7
Bogdan Stojkowski
10
10
5
9
10
44.0
12.
USA 51219
Rumble Fish
Beneteau 40.7
Hagen/O'Connor/Richter
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
65.0
J 109
1.
USA 242
Zeitgeist
J 109
Robert & Cornelia Zerban
1
1
1
2
1
6.0
2.
USA 124
Lucky Dubie 2
J 109
Len Siegal
3
8
3
1
2
17.0
3.
USA 246
Northstar
J 109
David Gustman
5
2
2
3
5
17.0
4.
USA 249
Full Tilt
J 109
Peter Priede Roy Stewart
2
3
7
5
3
20.0
5.
USA 245
KIII
J 109
Irv Kerbel
4
5
6
4
6
25.0
6.
USA 141
Realtna Mara
J 109
Thomas Londrigan
6
6
4
6
4
26.0
7.
USA 270
VANDA III
J 109
Jack Toliver
7
7
5
8
7
34.0
8.
USA 51909
Fandango
J 109
Martin Luken
8
4
9
/
DNF
7
8
36.0
Beneteau 36.7
1.
USA 52169
Bella Luna
Beneteau 36.7
Joe Hyla
1
5
1
1
6
14.0
2.
USA 52500
Tried&True
Beneteau 36.7
Robert Foley
4
3
7
3
1
18.0
3.
USA 1313
Program
Beneteau 36.7
Warren Levins
7
2
3
6
2
20.0
4.
USA 52293
Rally
Beneteau 36.7
Paul Stscherban
3
1
6
5
7
22.0
5.
USA 119
Joie De Vie
Beneteau 36.7
Marty Hastings
5
7
2
7
9
30.0
6.
USA 52392
Sapphire
Beneteau 36.7
Robert E. Radway
2
8
5
12
4
31.0
7.
USA 55367
Karma
Beneteau 36.7
Karma Sailing Group/Lou Sandoval
11
4
4
11
5
35.0
8.
USA 51787
Raptor
Beneteau 36.7
James Anderson
6
6
8
4
11
35.0
9.
USA 52475
Gravitas
Beneteau 36.7
Richard L West
8
11
10
9
3
41.0
10.
USA 60367
As You Wish
Beneteau 36.7
Sue Hogan
12
9
14
/
DNF
2
8
45.0
11.
USA 52934
Veloce
Beneteau 36.7
Michael Stills
9
10
11
10
10
50.0
12.
USA 52249
Sail Monkey
Beneteau 36.7
William McGuinn
14
14
9
8
13
58.0
13.
USA 25527
Celebration
Beneteau 36.7
Glen Hampton
10
12
14
/
DNF
13
14
63.0
14.
USA 51767
His Wings
Beneteau 36.7
Ron Sloan
13
13
12
14
12
64.0
15.
USA 209
Agitator
Beneteau 36.7
Manuel Cordero
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
80.0
J 105
1.
USA 370
Convexity
J 105
Donald Wilson c/o DRW
1
1
4
4
8
18.0
2.
USA 104
Vytis
J 105
Tomas Petkus
4
4
2
12
1
23.0
3.
USA 288
Messy Jessy
J 105
Dorin Candea
3
17
1
1
2
24.0
4.
USA 424
Gigi
J 105
David Wagner
2
9
16
/
DNF
2
3
32.0
5.
USA 62
RedPortLeft
J 105
Martin McKenna
7
7
6
3
15
38.0
6.
USA 349
Sealark
J 105
Clark Pellett
5
12
13
6
5
41.0
7.
USA 51571
Caress
J 105
Jon Weglarz
9
2
16
/
DNF
8
10
45.0
8.
USA 562
Bambino
J 105
Robert Mondo
10
10
11
9
6
46.0
9.
USA 521
Dos Aguilas
J 105
Jim Gignac
11
6
3
15
13
48.0
10.
USA 60
Striking
J 105
Blane Shea
12
11
5
16
7
51.0
11.
USA 226
Patriot
J 105
Steve Dabrowski
17
14
7
10
4
52.0
12.
USA 630
Katana
J 105
John Huhn
6
13
8
14
11
52.0
13.
USA 390
Certare
J 105
Wong, Nieman, and Logelin
14
5
20
/
DSQ
5
12
56.0
14.
USA 301
Archelon
J 105
Patrick Sage / Patrick Mullins
13
8
12
7
16
56.0
15.
USA 632
Kashmir
J 105
Kevin Donahue
16
16
10
11
9
62.0
16.
USA 256
Tuxedo
J 105
Barth/Griffin/Jander
8
15
9
18
14
64.0
17.
USA 233
Tempest
J 105
Nancy Glover
15
3
16
/
DNF
17
18
69.0
18.
USA 492
SEA-U
J 105
Peter Baron
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
16
/
DNF
13
17
86.0
19.
USA 287
Intangible
J 105
Tom Falck
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
20
/
DNC
100.0
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1.
USA 39535
Skye
Farr 395
Tom/Jeff Edman/Hoswell
2
2
1
3
4
12.0
2.
USA 39503
Chaos
Farr 395
Bernbaum Amedio
4
1
4
2
3
14.0
3.
USA 39536
Jason
Farr 395
Edward Cohen
3
3
2
5
2
15.0
4.
USA 64986
Surface Tension
Nelson/Marek 36
Jeff Schaefer
5
4
6
1
1
17.0
5.
USA 39504
Zoom
Farr 395
George Miz
1
5
3
4
5
18.0
6.
USA 39530
Vitesse
Farr 395
Peggy Simonsen
7
6
5
7
7
32.0
7.
USA 42977
Capricious
Tripp 40
Jack Knoblauch
6
8
8
/
DNF
6
8
36.0
8.
USA 51360
Sirocco VI
Mumm 36
Viviana & Bill Fanizzo
8
7
8
/
DNF
8
6
37.0
PHRF 5
1.
USA 32851
Bozo's Circus
J 35
Bruce Metcalf
1
5
2
1
2
11.0
2.
USA 40625
Regardless
Nelson Marek
Team Regardless
4
4
1
2
3
14.0
3.
USA 35234
Aftershock
J 35
Bill Newman
2
2
6
7
1
18.0
4.
USA 18188
Gauntlet
Kaufman 44
Guy Hiestand
6
3
3
3
8
23.0
5.
USA 40395
Irish Rover
J 35
Geary Finn
5
6
4
5
4
24.0
6.
USA 50498
Big Meanie
Beneteau 42.s7
Colleen Duncan
8
1
5
8
7
29.0
7.
USA 32641
Folie a Deux
Nelson Marek
Larry Kwiat
3
7
8
6
6
30.0
8.
USA 32776
Touch of Grey
J 35
Larry Schell
7
8
7
4
5
31.0
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.
USA 23994
Planxty
J 30
Dennis Bartley
4
2
9
/
DNF
1
1
17.0
2.
USA 26219
Circus
J 30
Mike Bird / Charlie Wurtzebach
3
3
9
/
DNF
2
4
21.0
3.
USA 88
Hallel
J 30
Bill Anderson
1
1
9
/
DNF
5
6
22.0
4.
USA 311
Temptation
J 30
Dell Todd
5
4
9
/
DNF
6
2
26.0
5.
USA 89
Hullabaloo
J 30
Bobby Cox
2
6
9
/
DNF
4
5
26.0
6.
USA 243
Awesome
J 30
Bill & Vivian Smith
6
5
9
/
DNF
3
3
26.0
7.
USA 6230
Defiant
J 30
Bernie Kucharski
7
7
9
/
DNF
7
7
37.0
8.
USA 30510
Salacious
J 30
Miles Lowry
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
45.0
T 10
1.
USA 32101
Tango
T-10
Martin Plonus
3
1
3
7
7
21.0
2.
USA 32319
Cheap Thrill
T-10
Nancy & Tim Snyder
1
4
2
12
4
23.0
3.
USA 33882
American Flyer
T-10
Steve Knoop
5
3
7
/
DNF
3
9
27.0
4.
USA 26315
Notorious
T-10
Blair Ross
10
8
1
1
11
31.0
5.
USA 31541
Glider
T-10
Bruce Lamotte
8
14
7
/
DNF
4
3
36.0
6.
USA 403
Wild Norwegian
T-10
Arvid Eiesland
12
2
7
/
DNF
2
15
38.0
7.
USA 348
Mikaze
T-10
Barch/Beck/VanderWoude
4
11
7
/
DNF
16
5
43.0
8.
USA 26300
Winnebago
T-10
Tim Rathbun
7
19
4
13
2
45.0
9.
USA 15346
Windemon
T-10
Debbie Clasen
2
23
5
15
1
46.0
10.
USA 26349
Yellow Mellow
T-10
Emmerich/Zawadzki/Citak
14
5
7
/
DNF
6
19
51.0
11.
USA 30475
Erica
T-10
Brian Kaczor
13
21
7
/
DNF
5
10
56.0
12.
USA 402
Claddagh
T-10
Steve Karstrand
18
7
7
/
DNF
11
13
56.0
13.
USA 26316
Temerity
T-10
Douglas Baker
20
6
7
/
DNF
21
8
62.0
14.
USA 30750
Hyperion
T-10
Robert Wilson
16
10
7
/
DNF
17
14
64.0
15.
USA 25123
Jump
T-10
Hank Graziano
9
13
7
/
DNF
24
12
65.0
16.
USA 21789
Jaws
T-10
Todd Hildwein
17
12
7
/
DNF
10
20
66.0
17.
USA 407
Terminal Velocity
T-10
Simon Beemsterboer
21
24
7
/
DNF
9
6
67.0
18.
USA 404
Maverick
T-10
Andrew Nicoletti
6
16
7
/
DNF
18
21
68.0
19.
USA 26301
Talisman
T-10
Stan Mehaffey
22
17
7
/
DNF
14
16
76.0
20.
USA 40900
Wombat
T-10
Arthur Strilky
23
18
7
/
DNF
8
22
78.0
21.
USA 30718
Pegasus
T-10
Andrea Krasinski
11
15
7
/
DNF
22
24
79.0
22.
USA 40433
Top Dog
T-10
Leif Sigmond
15
9
7
/
DNF
23
26
80.0
23.
USA 26302
Water Works
T-10
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
19
20
7
/
DNF
19
17
82.0
24.
USA 124
Liberty
T-10
Ray Douglas
24
27
/
SCP
7
/
DNF
20
18
96.0
25.
USA 26340
Rainbows End
T-10
Steven Fink
26
22
7
/
DNF
26
25
106.0
26.
USA 345
Out of the Blue
T-10
Jeffery Cross
28
25
7
/
DNF
25
28
113.0
27.
USA 26332
Meracious
T 10
Tom Knorr
27
27
7
/
DNF
27
27
115.0
28.
USA 32527
Sassafras
T-10
David Barch
25
26
7
/
DNF
30
/
DNF
30
/
DNC
118.0
29.
USA 15630
Amateur II
T-10
William Fagerstrom
30
/
DNC
30
/
DNC
7
/
DNF
30
/
OCS
23
120.0
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1.
USA 4077
Hot Lips
Beneteau 10R
Steven/ Ross Mash
1
1
2
2
1
7.0
2.
USA 42998
Captain Blood
W.D.Schock
Douglas Rogers
4
3
1
1
3
12.0
3.
USA 41625
Sorcerer
Schock 35
Don Draper
2
2
4
5
2
15.0
4.
USA 83238
Ticklish
SR33
Eric Landman
6
5
5
3
4
23.0
5.
USA 11508
Maskwa
C&C 115
Don Waller
7
7
3
4
5
26.0
6.
USA 32705
Outrageous
Beneteau 42
Jeff Comeaux
5
6
7
/
DNF
6
6
30.0
7.
USA 56613
Heart Throb
Columbia 30 Sport Yacht
Paul and Donna Ulatowski
3
4
7
/
DNF
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
32.0
8.
USA 42234
Serenity
Beneteau 42
Arnold Hirsch
8
8
7
/
DNF
7
7
37.0
PHRF 7
1.
USA 52641
J/Guy
J 92
Richard Stearns
2
1
1
1
2
7.0
2.
USA 40858
Rampage
Soverel 33
Bill Richardson
1
2
2
5
1
11.0
3.
USA 42758
Orion
Legend 37
Martin Finerty
6
3
3
4
3
19.0
4.
USA 25199
Assassin
Soverel 33
Dude Where's Your Boat, Inc./ Susan Just
5
5
4
2
4
20.0
5.
USA 42934
Whisper
Express 34
Barnes/Johnson/Schneider
4
4
8
/
DNF
3
5
24.0
6.
USA 53026
Measure For Measure
Morgan NM
Brian Tobin
3
6
6
7
6
28.0
7.
USA 25079
Grytviken
Mirage 338
Piotr Madrzyk
7
7
5
9
/
DSQ
7
35.0
8.
USA 52235
Fuzzy Logic
Dehler 34
Thom Papanek
8
8
8
/
DNF
6
8
38.0
PHRF 8
1.
USA 25255
Jack-A-Roe
Olson 30
John Dybas
1
2
1
3
1
8.0
2.
USA 36008
Decoy
New York 36
Ian Fisher
2
1
2
1
2
8.0
3.
USA 15171
Kahuna
S2 9.1
Loren Thompson
4
4
4
/
DNF
2
3
17.0
4.
USA 32275
Free Agent
J 29
Miles DePaepe
5
3
4
/
DNF
4
4
20.0
5.
USA 41311
Mystified
Frers 33
Thomas McCluskey
3
6
4
/
DNF
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
29.0
6.
USA 6525
Cahoots
Peterson 34
Thomas Vigil
8
/
DNS
5
4
/
DNF
5
8
/
DNC
30.0
7.
USA 143
Warp Drive
Laser 28
Carl Stineman
6
7
4
/
DNF
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
33.0
Saturday Distance Race - Only Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.
USA 51474
Adios
Beneteau 47.7
John Kosowski
1
1.0
2.
GBR 7237
Blu Interlude
Beneteau 47.7
Thomas Kennedy
2
2.0
3.
IRL 3600
Graffiti Train
Mumm
Chris Berger
3
3.0
4.
USA 50020
Fox
Swan 53
George Pecherek
5
/
DNF
5.0
PHRF B
1.
USA 41463
Rock On!
Soverel 33
Vik Warren
1
1.0
2.
USA 41155
Exeter
Baltic 35
John Notch
5
/
DNF
5.0
3.
USA 87842
Zephyr
Sabre 36
James Wallgren
5
/
DNF
5.0
4.
USA 52161
La Otra Vida
Etap 32S
Darius Keblinskas
5
/
DNF
5.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy