2006 Detroit NOOD Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 312 312 Cindy Cromwell Saint Joseph, MI, USA Melges 24
2. USA 22640 8-Ball Jeffrey/Robert Scharf Pinckney, MI, USA Tartan Ten
3. USA 2631 Ablaze Rudy Wedenoja Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25
4. USA 108 AirForce Peter Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27
5. USA 726 Annie Mayme Tom Schreiber St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25
6. USA 25436 Attitude Geoff Moore Bloomfield Village, MI, USA J105
7. USA 15056 Avatar Gordon/Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Santana 35
8. USA 27 Bad Whiskey Fred Meers Grosse Pointe Sail Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Crescent
9. USA 466 Bada Boom Donald Badaczewski Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25
10. USA 50932 Bandit Charles Tompkins Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Farr 40
11. USA 5357 beauty Kenneth Felis Stowe, VT, USA J24
12. USA 43076 Ben Jammin James Rapelje Clinton Twp, MI, USA Santana 35
13. USA 133 Big Deal Christopher VanTol bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20
14. USA 52311 Big Electric Cat William and Mark Cummings Tyler, TX, USA Beneteau 36.7
15. USA 26 Bloomer Bill Mackey Detroit, Michigan, USA Crescent
16. USA 1237 Blue Cloud David Williams Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25
17. USA 25424 Bounder David Hudgel Bayview Yacht Club Harrison Twp, MI, USA Sydney 36
18. USA 13204 Brat Gerry Adamson PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
19. USA 5288 Bravo Frank Tenkel Lakeshore Sail Club Grosse Pte Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
20. USA 416 Bretwalda Bob Pethick Orchard Lake, MI, USA Melges 24
21. USA 99 Building Speed Kevin Lewand Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24
22. USA 25621 Burden IV H. Burton Jones Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Express 37 Cus
23. USA 25467 Bushwacker Fran and Jerry Anderson Grosse Pointe Farm, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7
24. USA 12 Butugly Dean Walsh Croswell, Michigan, USA Cal 25
25. USA 5455 Capers Don Hudak Mentor, OH, USA J120
26. USA 15017 Caprice Irvin Yachness Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA NA 40
27. USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J120
28. USA 153 Catawampus Patrick Leonard North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Melges 24
29. USA 420 C-Jem C.J. Ruffing Detroit, MI, USA J105
30. USA 5633 Clytie Dale Marshall Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25
31. USA 33140 Collina James Gerometta Oakland, MI, USA C&C 40
32. USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
33. USA 75 Controlled Insanity Jeff Wittenberg Palus Park, IL, USA Melges 24
34. USA 131 Cowboy Sandi Svoboda Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20
35. USA 746 Crackpipe John Harper Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA Cal 25
36. CAN 54339 Critical Claudio Martin Sarnia Yacht Club London, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7
37. USA 570 Cujo Greg McCliment CSYC Novi, Mi, USA Melges 24
38. USA 62 Das Boat Harald Kolter CSYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27
39. USA 15378 Demon Rum Mike Eckstein Bayview Yacht Club - Detroit Royal Oak, MI, USA Tartan Ten
40. USA 505 Dirty Harry Harry Bloom Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J105
41. USA 121 Double Shot Bill Jenkins Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J35
42. USA 1633 Draco's Dream Eric Vigrass bayview / port huron yacht club Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25
43. CAN 74 Driller Stephen Brown Chesley, ONT, CAN C&C38 Cent
44. USA 15866 Eagle One Timothy Lariviere Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25
45. USA 52363 Easy Beat John McMicken Chagrin Falls, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
46. USA 52451 Elixir Timothy Treece Vermilion Boat Club Columbus, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
47. USA 778 Entropy Rodney Rask Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25
48. USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42S7
49. USA 414 Evolution Lance Smotherman BYC Harrison Twp., MI, USA Melges 24
50. USA 99 Evolution Nikesch Eric BYC Westland, MI, USA Express 27
51. USA 51716 Eye Opener Gregory Gray Akron, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
52. USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35
53. USA 38 FarFar W. Mike Bremer Holland, MI, USA Ultimate 20
54. USA 51929 Farr Out David Ash Canton, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
55. USA 52655 First Class Brian & Terry Eckley & Freeman Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
56. USA 51789 First Today Gary Tisdale Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7
57. USA 660 Flyer Chuck Holzman CSYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA Melges 24
58. USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser Detroit yacht club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J120
59. USA 613 Flying Toaster Mike Dow Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24
60. USA 1480 For Sail Jim Goldenbogen Fair Haven, MI, USA Cal 25
61. USA 1498 Forty-two David Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25
62. USA 500 Fu Marc Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Melges 24
63. USA 2393 Fugue State Kevin O'Brien Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J24
64. USA 16711 Gandalf Donald Ragan Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, USA C&C 35 Mark I
65. GBR 593 GBR 593 Peter Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, GBR Melges 24
66. USA 40167 George Bill Thomas Milford, MI, USA Cayenne 41
67. USA 16 Go Fish Richard Hunt Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA Ultimate 20
68. USA 123 Good Lookin' Dean Walsh Croswell, MI, USA Cal 25
69. USA 303 Gotcha David Disbrow Vermilion, OH, USA Tartan Ten
70. USA 2837 Gris Gris Brett Langolf Deadman's Flat Yacht Club bexley, OH, USA J24
71. USA 25524 Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7
72. USA 23 Hard A Tack John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI, USA Mumm 30
73. USA 343 Head Honcho Scott Irwin / Skip Dieball Maumee, Ohio, USA Tarten Ten
74. USA 23784 Hellion Dane Christy Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA C&C 43-2
75. USA 130 High Cotton Angela Scheibner Bayview YC Charlotte, NC, USA Ultimate 20
76. USA 1029 holmebrew J. David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25
77. USA 1925 Homer J Dan Webb Backyard Sailing Association Harrison Twp., MI, USA J24
78. CAN 203 honour Brad Boston Sarnia Point Edward, ONT, CAN Ultimate 20
79. USA 615 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24
80. USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Northville, MI, USA J120
81. USA 25329 Ihnsanity Marvin Ihnen Troy, MI, USA J120
82. USA 15 Incorrigible Shawn McNally Detroit Sail Club G.P.P., MI, USA Crescent
83. USA 42616 Insatiable Thomas Ritter Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA N/M 50
84. USA 4909 Instant Karma Josh Kerst North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J24
85. USA 15214 Jeanne Ann Larry Petersen Great Lakes Singlehanded Society Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Tartan Ten
86. USA 50666 JHawker David Sandlin Sterling Heights, MI, USA J120
87. USA 384 Junto Michael Morin Bayview Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J105
88. USA 52466 Lager john walsh cleveland yachting club rocky river, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
89. USA 5218 Legacy Jon Shefferly Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
90. USA 90 Legend David Shriner Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Hts, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7
91. USA 85 Leprechaun Tim Thompson G. P. Farms, MI, USA
92. CAN 31529 Lionheart II Len Strahl Windsor, ONT, CAN
93. USA 31181 Liquor Box Bill Buckles Loran, OH, USA Tartan Ten
94. USA 107 Lorax Paul Deeds Crescent Sail YC Birmingham,, MI, USA Express 27
95. USA 476 Macho Duck David Klaasen Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J105
96. USA 50250 Mack Daddy Timothy Roberts Bayview Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA
97. USA 657 Magic F. James Shinske St. Clair, MI, USA Cal 25
98. USA 15025 Majic Star John Rummel Sterling Heights, MI, USA NA 40
99. USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Port Huron, MI, USA J35
100. USA 4 Manon Stephen Hume Detroit, MI, USA Crescent
101. USA 15005 Merlin Robert Amsler Clinton Township, MI, USA J120
102. USA 184 Mind Games Jim VanDeVelde Macomb, MI, USA J24
103. USA 15007 Montombi Michael Conrad Northville, MI, USA NA 40
104. CAN 99 M'or Flags Marsha and Tony Shepherd Port Huron Yacht Club Sarnia, ONT, CAN Tartan Ten
105. USA 31 moxie marty jensen charlevoix yacht club charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24
106. USA 22 Moxie Susan McDonald Detroit, MI, USA Crescent
107. USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J35
108. USA 15676 Mystic 3.5 Fred Wilhelm Bayview/Cresent Troy, MI, USA Cal 25
109. USA 510 na Fred Rozelle Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24
110. USA 40080 Nancy's Nightmare Ken Gutelius Lake Orion, MI, USA Tartan Ten
111. USA 758 Never Alone Paul / Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25
112. USA 25578 Night Ops Rick Johnson Harrison Twp, MI, USA C&C 115
113. USA 42525 Night Train John Herriges North Star Sail Club Clinton Township, MI, USA Thomas 35
114. USA 125 No Evil Steven Sheppard Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24
115. USA 22391 Norebase Ralph Richards Troy, MI, USA Tartan Ten
116. USA 342 Nuts Heidi Backus- Riddle Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Tartan Ten
117. USA 15019 On The Edge R. Rickerd Thompson Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40
118. USA 33333 opt testing testing USA
119. USA 23928 Overdraft David Williams Pinckney, MI, USA Tartan Ten
120. USA 36777 overkill Tom McNeill Cleveland Yachting Club Highland Heights, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
121. USA 15332 Passin Thru Matt Sealy Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Tartan Ten
122. USA 10 Perfect Ted Pinkerton Aurora, OH, USA Tartan Ten
123. USA 111 Piper Scott Sorbie Clinton Township, MI, USA Express 27
124. USA 749 Pirogue John Shumaker Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25
125. CAN 125 Prize Nancy Duffy Cedar Island Harrow, ONT, CAN Ultimate 20
126. USA 73273 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Auburn Hills, MI, USA Evelyn 42
127. USA 300 Pulsation john schaeffer Vermilion Boat Club amherst, OH, USA Tartan Ten
128. USA 112 Punk Dolphin Richard Gilbert White Lake, MI, USA Express 27
129. USA 113 RAPID SEQUENCE Timothy O'Neill MUSKEGON YACHT CLUB Muskegon, MI, USA Melges 24
130. USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
131. CAN 93 RKM Sam Irwin Bayview Sarnia, ONT, CAN Ultimate 20
132. USA 116 Roadkill Andy DenBaas Bayview Yacht Club Warren, MI, USA Ultimate 20
133. USA 1814 Rose Alee Mark DenUyl Marysville, MI, USA Cal 25
134. USA 52130 Rowdy John Blair Lakeside Yacht Club Chagrin Falls, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
135. USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore Crescent Sail Yacht Club MI, USA Express 27
136. USA 202 RumBlur Rob & Laurie Bunn Bayview Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24
137. USA 1636 Salt n' Pepper Pete and Ginny Irland Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25
138. USA 135 Saturn Wally Tsuha BYC/GPYC rochester hills,, MI, USA Melges 32
139. USA 31892 Scandal Karl Kuspa / Chuck Stormes Bayview Yacht Club Warren, MI, USA J35
140. USA 1032 Scared Stiff John C. Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25
141. USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J34
142. USA 52397 Seaweed Don Finkle Youngstown Yacht Club youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7
143. USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Bernie Van Antwerp Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25
144. USA 11166 Shamrock Elisa Stroh Bayview Yacht Club GROSSE POINTE FARMS, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
145. USA 55367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Dave & Sue Grassley Monroe Boat Club Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7
146. USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
147. CAN 83190 Slapshot Tom Freeman St. Thomas, ON, CAN
148. CAN 50706 Slo-poke Nikolas Lintunen ONT, CAN
149. USA 217 Smelly Pirate Hooker Jeff Sampson Ferndale, MI, USA Tartan Ten
150. USA 406 Snake Oil Don Harthorn Kingston, MI, USA J105
151. USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew Milford, MI, USA Cal 25
152. USA 423 Sorcery Brian Smith BYC / GLYC Rochester, MI, USA J105
153. USA 610 Speedemon Richard Mallinson Norman, OK, USA Melges 24
154. USA 684 Stormalong Scott Tenkel Bayview Yacht Club Rochester Hills, MI, USA Cal 25
155. USA 4046 Suicide Blonde Harold Stackpoole Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J24
156. USA 78 Summer Stock TERRY STOCKER CSYC GROSSE POINTE PARK, MI, USA Cal 25
157. USA 454 Target Practice Stuart Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25
158. USA 31126 Taz Hanson Bratton Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Tartan Ten
159. GBR 592 Team Gill Simon Strauss New York, NY, GBR Melges 24
160. USA 559 Team Satisfaction Michael Schulz atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24
161. USA 25605 Tenacious Richard Listwan Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA J105
162. USA 1081 The Black Backpack John VanTol Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27
163. USA 26308 The Ocho Ken Schram Mason, MI, USA Tartan Ten
164. USA 49 Think Blue G Disbrow Avon Lake, OH, USA Tartan Ten
165. USA 378 Tiburon Bill Carleton EYC Herndon, VA, USA Melges 24
166. USA 25633 Titan Aitken / Schultes Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 41
167. USA 834 Tonic II Bob Landgraf Commerce Township, MI, USA J24
168. USA 50531 Trim Bob Harvey Norton Shores, MI, USA Express 27
169. USA 22006 Troll Tim Britton Mentor, OH, USA Tartan Ten
170. USA 12 Underdog Peter Wenzler CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Melges 24
171. USA 51945 Unruly Gary Karges Novelty, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
172. USA 175 USA 175 Ken Gray/ Pat Sagan East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Melges 24
173. USA 16 utopia david hume Detroit yacht club det, MI, USA Crescent
174. USA 6493 Valkyrie Robert Truman Crescent Sail Yacht Club Roseville, MI, USA Cal 25
175. USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Mumm 36
176. CAN 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn Thames River Yacht Club Tilbury, ONT, CAN Melges 24
177. USA 15044 Velero VII John Barbour Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40
178. USA 25418 Venom Douglas R. Livermore Washington, MI, USA J105
179. USA 47001 Victrix Curtis Kime Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Concordia 47
180. USA 15066 Vmax Mark Nagel Crescent Sail YC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
181. USA 1640 Voodoo Child Roy Lamphier Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA Cal 25
182. USA 5232 Walloon John L. Konechne Bayview Yacht Club Mt. Clemens, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
183. USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy W. Bloomfield, MI, USA J105
184. USA 1062 windswept Dale Johnson GPSC / BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25
185. USA 50739 Wish Colin Mills Grand River Sailing Club Mentor, OH, USA J105

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022