2014 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 29206 ACE Kris Davis NYC Burlington, ON, CAN Mumm 36 35.8
2. CAN 34473 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Dash 34 34
3. CAN 123 Air Force John Ferreira MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36
4. CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander EYC Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5
5. CAN 636 Ali-Kat Ed Berkhout notlsc NOTL, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
6. CAN 30175 Allegro Tim Noble Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C&C 30-2 30
7. 75262 Anelare Stephen Brown Alexandra Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN S2-10.3 34
8. CAN 339 Another Hazard Peter Wolniak PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
9. CAN 3312 Aponivi Eric Neate PCYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN CS 33 33
10. 27 Ariadna Alec Melnikov CBYC Maple, ON, Canada Hunter 35 35
11. CAN 60189 Arriba Don French Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
12. CAN 189 Better Still David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Elite 326 32.6
13. CAN 4459 Black Magic Mark Ashworth WYC Bowmanville, Ont, CAN CS 30 30
14. CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk Mimico Cruising Club (MCC) Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
15. CAN 314 Blue Streak Robert Eckersley QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
16. H36 Bow Movement Dave Hill Macassa Bay Burlington, ON, Canada Hunter 36 36
17. 141 Carina Lorraine Bader Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Catalina 309 32' 9
18. CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
19. CAN 103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 30 32
20. 15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Morgan 27 27
21. Can 44 Deva David Medhurst / Eva Innes RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 445 44'
22. 25 Dragonfly David Robinson Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Ericson 30-2 30
23. CAN 32062 EauZone Stefan Eyram PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 10.3 33.75
24. CAN 24200 Emerald Paul Willis TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Elvstrom 1/2 ton 29
25. CAN 515 Five-Fifteen Jim McGuinness Highland Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN IMX-38 37.5
26. CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw pcyc Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40
27. CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja Sean Furniss LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36
28. CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
29. CAN 552 Harrier Chris Chapman NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30
30. CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33
31. CAN 69937 IMXtreme Joe MacDonald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38
32. CAN 40323 It's A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10
33. CAN 25202 Jaeger Leszek Siek PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 35 35
34. CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Olson 911S 29'11
35. CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34
36. 54410 Kensington I Andrew Thorogood Maple Leaf Club Toronto, ON, Canada Jeanneau 50DS 49' 6
37. CAN 408 Lady Windy I Mike Truffer LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 33 33
38. CAN 17 Little Bird malcolm little Etobicoke Yacht Club. Toronto, Ont, CAN Archambault 31 31
39. CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
40. CAN 52653 Long Winter Jason Loewe BHYC Mississauga, ON, CA C&C 29 mkII 28.5
41. CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36
42. CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison ABYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Thomas 35 35
43. CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30
44. CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5
45. CAN 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36'
46. CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32
47. NSN 323 Never Say Richard Krummenacher PCYC Burlington, ON, Canada Hunter 36 36
48. 159 Nordic Belle II Torstein Braaten PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hanse 430e 43'6
49. CAN 28 North Caught Simon Krall DYC Welland, ON, CAN J 30 30'
50. CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II Christopher Rankin Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41'
51. CAN 27 OLA Mario Perez LSYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Catalina380 38
52. CAN 44 Old School Tim McNerney Maple Leaf Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30
53. USA 419 One Stuart Rice Alexandra Yacht CLub Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30
54. CAN 787 Out Of Bounds Terry Wagg MBYC Millgrove, Ont, CAN O'Day 322 32
55. CAN 83583 Paladin Brayden Woods Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Bavaria 38 Match 37' 4
56. 74192 Papillon Andrew James National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, Canada Express 30 30
57. CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35
58. CAN 17 Plika Ian Struthers RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 10r 32.8
59. CAN 61 Press Gang Roland van Hazel RCYC/NYC Toronto, On, CAN Farr 30 30
60. CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30T 30
61. CAN 5 Relentless Roger Ryall PCYC Toronto, Ontario, Canada Farr 40 40
62. CAN 4628 Rodecrew Bob Sarna PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS 30 30
63. CAN 16 Rouleur Geoff Cornish RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 124 40
64. CAN 712 Sandpiper Les Abrams WYC Courtice, Ont, CAN Tartan 31 31
65. CAN 52392 Sandpiper Leonard Verhey RHYC Ancaster, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36'
66. CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, USA Swan 47 47'
67. CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3
68. CAN 10116 Shockwave Les Wardrop EYC Toronto, ON, Canada Tartan 101 33
69. CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35
70. CAN 43 Sona Calum Semple ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
71. KC 71 Sonic Boom Ben Gravelle BS&BC burlington, ON, Canada Aphrodite 101 33
72. CAN 37 Southern Cross Mike Newbury RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Sabre 402 40
73. CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45
74. CAN 52026 Strega John Harper Mimico (Guest) Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
75. CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38
76. USA 61 Switch Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J 92 30
77. CAN 156 Tango Pierre Savard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
78. CAN 35 TeEsse Jeff Rudd OYS Campbellville, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 25 35
79. CAN 54333 The Black Prince 1 Ernest Toomath Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 121 12.24m
80. CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40
81. CAN 20 Tim-Foolery Tim Thomas BHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN San Juan 34
82. 32835 UMI TAKA Dennis Dice Ashbridges Bay Town of Blue Mountains, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK III 35
83. 29 Umoya Nigel Banks Mimico Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 355 35' 5
84. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'
85. CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French Port Credit Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36
86. CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30
87. CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl Martin 'Mac' McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'
88. CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5
89. CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34

Main Menu

Lake Ontario Offshore Racing    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy