2020 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Anthony McVeigh RORC, RTYC, ASC, JHYC London, UK Schionning 51C 53
2. ANT 227 Absolute Properties (Blue Peter) Tanner Jones Jolly Harbour Jolly Harbour, St. Marys, ANU J 30 30
3. Ananda - Regata Club Ru Denis Shari Moscow, RUS SO 46 46
4. RUS 931 Anna Mikhail Mataruev SpbRyC Saint-Petersburg, RUS Mobile 53 16.19
5. Island Water World Arawak Francois Nel/Rodney Williams NA Sint Maarten, DWI, SXM Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52 52
6. Asterias - Bad Buoys Whatchagonnado Todd Van Roten Houston, TX, USA OC 46 46
7. USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43 43
8. USA 51235 Avocation Hank Schmitt St. Maarten Halesite, NY, USA Swan 48 48
9. Bavastro Sven Krijgsman Oostvoorne, 3233, NED SO 509 50
10. Bird Island - Beaufort Vermogensadvies AJ Netjes Kampen, NED OC 45 45
11. Black Diamond Viktor Fetisov JC Fortuna Saint Ptersburg, RUS Delphia 47 14,48
12. GBR 9999 Blue Fin Rodney Dodd Antigua St. Johns, Willikies, ANT Jeanneau DS 54 54
13. Blue Tide - KHS&S Contractors Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey Storm Trysail Club Belleair, FL, USA SO 509 50
14. SBH 770 Bonheur Bertrand Charneau St. Barth Yacht Club St, Jean, St Barthelemy, FRA Sensei 30 29'10
15. 54 Bunglebird Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO Nonsuch 33 33
16. KC-2 Canada II David Kelley CAN 12 Meter
17. FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Erwan Le Normand Club Voile Friars Bay St. Martin, FRA Melges 24 24
18. NED 8 Childhood 1 Gideon Messink Stockholm Yacht Club Ijmuiden, NED Volvo 65 20.37
19. ESP 7676 CMR Oriol Cornudella Club Nautic El Balis Sant Vicenc de Montalt, Barcelona, ESP Comet 45 S 45
20. ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, ANU Beneteau First 35 35
21. Cristoforo Yury Demidov Sail Band Moscow, RUS SO 439 12.99
22. Crows' Nest - Fast & Frisian Albert Visser Ammerzoden, NED Oceanis 45 45
23. Cyflotin Christoph Cols MTQ eclipse 472 47
24. Dakota Lulluby II Burkhard Fahrenkrog Heiligenhafen, GER SO 46 46
25. USA 28477 Dauntless Don Terwilliger SInt Maarten Yacht Club Simpson Bay, SXM Beneteau First 47.7 48
26. GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Gareth Glover RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47.7
27. NED 8 Eight Robbert Verboon Scheveningen Alphen, Zh, Ned Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 13.96
28. SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Katy Campbell N/a Locksheath, Hampshire, UK Elan 450 12.77
29. GBR 66702 Enigma VIII Oivinn Brudevoll CSF Kristiansand, Agder, NOR Swan 66 20m
30. BEL 618 Enola Mitch Sylvano SXM St. Maarten, FRA KL28 28
31. GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, GBR First 40.7 11.93
32. CAN 91 Esprit de Corps III Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 60
33. 60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32'10
34. AH0 05 F.K.G. Andrea Scarabelli St. Maarten Yacht Club Cole Bay, SXM Melges 24 24
35. 111 Feeks Marcel B. Smit WSV Almere-Haven Almere Haven, Flevoland, NED Hallberg-Rassy 312 Mk I 9,40
36. ITA 17017 Fra Diavolo Vincenzo Addessi Yacht Club Gaeta Itri, Lazio, ITA Mylius 60 18.35m
37. Geminga Luc Godefroy NICE Marigot, St. Maarten, FRA Oceanis 400 40
38. Ginger (Hull 904) Yaroslav Cherednikov Ammerzoden, NED OC 46 46
39. Girl Aleksei Brunov Breeze Club Moscow, RUS Dufour 455 13.76
40. GBR 5005X Grace O'Malley Zoe Taylor & Chris Way CYCA Manly, New South Wales, AUS Cookson 50 15.22
41. FRA 1953 Green Dragon Rafal Sawicki Yacht Club Sopot POL Volvo 70 70
42. Gwint Alberto Portugal V&V Marina Mexico, MEX Oceanis 62 62
43. Happy Ours - Baltics 3 Lars Schoeppener Heiligenhafen, GER Oceanis 45 45
44. Here Among the Cats Bob Zanetti Weston, CT, USA OC 46 46
45. CAN 1213 Hermes Ocean Racers Morgen Watson RORC Calgary, AB, CAN Pogo 12.50 40
46. Hey Jude Regis Darlay MAF Lagoon 410 41
47. High on a Breeze Peter Appelman Groningen, NED SO 509 50
48. GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews Royal Thames YC West Mersea, Essex, UK ST37 37
49. POL 20180 I Love Poland Grzegorz Baranowski Szczecin, POL Volvo 70 70
50. SXM 007 IGY Racing Garth Steyn SMYC Simpson Bay, Philipsburg, SXM J 70 22.75
51. Imane - Oliva Stijn Gerrits DG Nijmegen, NED SO 509 50
52. Imhotep Robert von der Veken Willemstad, CUR Nautitech 40 Open 40
53. HKG 2511 Ineffable Stephen Bourne Royal Hong Kong Yacht club sai kung, New Territories, HKG Rapido 60 trimaran 18.4m
54. AHO 69 Island Waterworld 2 Alec Scarabelli SMYC Philipsburg, SXM Melges 24 24
55. Ivoire Tijmen Van Eist Amsterdam, NED SO 509 50
56. Jacktai II - Meinema Patrick Aarts Heiligenhafen, GER OC 45 45
57. NM 2477 J-aguar Andrew Guhl Charleston Ocean Racing Association Charleston, SC, USA J 120 Mod 40
58. GBR 970R Jua kali Andy Middleton rorc Cowes, IOW, USA GS 43 13.95
59. Kadans - Heinefish Eric Stallings Atlanta, GA, USA SO 509 50
60. SUI 4777 Kali Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club Basel, SUI Beneteau First 47.7 14.5m
61. Karla II VPM (Musikhin) EIS Finance VPM Courbevoie, FRA Lagoon 380 11.55
62. SXM 0143 Kick em Jenny 2 Ian Hope Ross SMYC NA, NA, SXM Melges 32 32
63. SXM 2322 Kidz at Sea/ IGY Racing Tony Burn SMYC Simpson Bay, NED Catalina 36 36
64. Kohana Kent Richardson Stage Harbor YC N Chatham, MA, USA Peterson45 45
65. 023 La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Ocean World, Puerto Plata, DOM Catamaran Leopard 50 50
66. Lady Nathalie David Johnston NED Beneteau 43 43
67. Lascaris - Sea Otter 2 Adam Szpindor Palos Park, IL, POL SO 509 50
68. Legacy II - Usian Boat Tammo Oosterhof Ammerzoden, NED Oceanis 45 45
69. ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
70. SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles Raphael Magras SBYC St-Barthelemy, FRA X-Yachts 34 34
71. Maguy - Baltics 1 Christian Heinritz Heiligenhafen, GER OC 45 45
72. GBR 1418 Maiden Liz Wardley St. Martin Putney, London, UK Farr 58 58
73. NC 12Z Maline Jim Drijgers MAF beneteau 21 21
74. Mayotte - Roux Sport Steven Verstraete Altair Koksijde, BEL Jeanneau Sun Oddysey 51.8 51.8
75. Miaw Petr Kochnev SAILEXP Moscow, RUS Bavaria 41 Cruiser 11.91
76. GER 7847 Montana Markus Bocks Trans Ocean Lörrach, GER Swan 48 14,80
77. Moosey M Moog Heiligenhafen, GER SO 46 46
78. MYG IV - Knyaz Iskander Rakhimov Orpington Kent, GBR Leopard 45 45
79. GBR 4726L/5084R/8399 Myxy James Barker Aberdeen Boat Club Exeter, Devon, GBR X-402 12.09m
80. USA 36 Next Jon Desmond NYYC Cohasset, MA, USA KP 36 36
81. POL 22021 Nova Scotia - Sailing Poland Robert Probe YKP Gdynia Sopot, pomorskie, POL Volvo 65 20,37
82. AUT 1 Ocean Challenge Yacht Club - Austrian Ocean Racing Project Przemyslaw Tarnacki Ocean Challenge Yacht Cub POL Volvo 65 19.8m
83. GBR 7860X Octanes Memoirs Shahid Hamid SNST Bucks, Bucks, UK Jeanneau 57 57
84. Odin II - Anchor Steam Team Paul Brinkhof Ammerzoden, NED SO 509 50
85. GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Parma Sailing Team Jon Tyrrell RORC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24m
86. FRA 43 Palanad II Sacha Daunar Yacht Club de Saint François Petit Bourg, FRA Class 40 40
87. GBR 43X Panther David Hall Leigh, Surrey, GBR Grand Soleil 43 43
88. 45 Parceira Jason Calianos Winthrop Yacht Club Roxbury, MA, USA Bavaria Cruiser 45 45
89. GER 6497 Peer Gynt Norbert Hoessermann ASC Kappeln, GER Hanse 470 14,3
90. Pelican Pat Wayne Crann Whitby Yacht Club ON Canada, CAN Beneteau Oceanis 45 44.29
91. Phare Ouest Vladimir Kulinichenko Wesley Chapel, FL, USA Leopard 45 45
92. Phat Dolphin - Something Hot Angela Brandsma Ammerzoden, NED SO 46 46
93. GBR 7207T Playing Around Ken Docherty Portsmouth Sailing Club Portsmouth, UK First 40.7 11.96m
94. Prosecco Dmytro Pototskyi Marinero Sailing School Kyiv, UKR Sun Odyssey 519 14,98
95. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
96. ANT Rebel Hugh Bailey Antigua Yacht Club ANT Farr 45 MOD 45
97. GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Mike Axford Hamble Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, UK Beneteau First 40 40
98. Safran - Noor(d)mannen Duco Kriele NO Ammerzoden, NED OC 46 46
99. Saleya M Leemhuis SchipholSCHIPHOL, NED SO 509 50
100. Salsa - Regata Club Ru Sergey Golofast Moscow, RUS SO 509 50
101. San Fredeleau - Regata Club Ru Alexsandr Grudnin Moscow, RUS Oceanis 45 45
102. FRA 1091 Sang Neuf Tristan Marmousez CN Le Marin Sainte Luce, Martinique, FRA J 109 35
103. GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey RSrnYC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 14.6m
104. Sea Times - Sail La Vie Douwe Visser Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45
105. SXM 2005 4059 Seaduction Petro Jonker SMYC Phillipsburg, SXM Leopard 47 47
106. Sea's The Daze - Baltics 2 Frank Hassler Heiligenhafen, GER OC 45 45
107. PUR 113 Soca Luis Juarbe PUR San Juan, PR, PUR Melges 32 32
108. Sohcahtoa - Latin Touch Paolo Ciamarone Amsterdam, NED Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 41
109. USA 488 Solstice Jordan Mindich LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
110. Southern Wind Jan Hoekstra Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45
111. SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier St Barth Yatch Club Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 10,27
112. Spellbound Ian Martin szm Cole Bay, SXM Leopard 45 44 10
113. USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5
114. GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18
115. Squeakybrat II Mark Fitzgerald Sherborn, MA, USA SO 46 46
116. US-56 Stars and Stripes Hopeton Morgan USA 12 Meter
117. Sunshine - Soot Sailors Jim Brewer Virginia Beach, VA, USA SO 509 50
118. Tabula Rasa - Onraedt Robert Keser Amsterdan, NED OC 46 46
119. Tantalizer Rene Kempes Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45
120. ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
121. SXM 605 Team Island Water World Frits Bus SMYC Pelican, SXM Melges 24 24
122. ESP 11 Telefonica Black Lance Shepherd RORC Marlow, Bucks, UK Volvo 70 21m
123. Tonic III - Unsupervisable Tom Pas Lake Wylie, SC, USA OC 45 45
124. CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38
125. KC-4 True North IV Ernie Licht USA 12 Meter
126. FRA 80 Ultim'Emotion 2 Antoine Rabaste La grande Motte Nimes, FRA Ultimate trimaran 24.3
127. Umbulala - Piscador Val Gurvits Newton, MA, USA Leopard 40 40
128. GBR 80003X Umiko Philip Rann n/a Grantham, Lincolnshire, GBR Swan 80 24.88
129. FRA 30 Up sailing Morgane Ursault Poupon Saint Malo Nevez, FRA Class 40 12.19
130. ANT 1865 Voilactus Eduardo Lentz Carter Lake Sailing CLub Superior, CO, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 44
131. Na Voodoo Andre Swart SXM Lavranos 4 48
132. SXM 850 Wanna B Jan Vanden Eynde Sint Maarten Yacht Club Cole Bay, St. Maarten, SXM Esse 850 8.49
133. NED 8489 Westwind - Team Extra Djinn Michel Dorsman Holland Regatta Club Rotterdam, NED Varianta 44 44
134. Whisper Andrei Arbuzov Rossia Moscow, Moskva, RUS Lagoon 42 42’
135. BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. James, BAR J 121 40
136. Wind Shadow Arwin Karssemeijer NED SO 509 50
137. Windfall - not so serious Maarten Hamel Ammerzoden, NED OC 45 45
138. FRA 53043 Zampano Jean Paul Laval Sbyc Saint Martin, FRA Bordeaux 60 18.38

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020