64th Annual Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race - the Gearbuster
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 25559 Abilyn Sara and Josh Reisberg LYC / STC Newport, RI, USA J 120 40
2. USA 14691 Alliance William Lewis Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 27 27
3. USA 61237 American Girl Daniel Galyon NYYC Binghamton, NY, USA Dehler 42 42
4. USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel YRALIS Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41
5. USA 4000 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40
6. USA 340 Big E.Z. Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA J 105 34.5
7. USA 52920 Blue Yonder Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Guilford, CT, USA J 122 40
8. USA 197 Cayuga Eric Letellier HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser 28 28.41
9. USA 46650 Cygni Karen Harris Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA J 120 40
10. USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36
11. USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
12. USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33
13. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
14. USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
15. USA 36514 Eclipse Paul Kueffner Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 36 36
16. USA 51676 Encore! Arseni Radomyselski n/a ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
17. USA 51027 Evenstar Andrew Garcia Indian Harbor YC Stanfordville, NY, USA Sou'wester 51 51
18. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
19. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
20. USA 110 FiveEast Frank Sess YRALIS Northport, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
21. USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92
22. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke - SHYC SHYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
23. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
24. USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25
25. USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40
26. USA 77287 Graffiti Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
27. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
28. USA 42569 IBIS Gordon B Whelpley JR Noroton Yacht Club West Redding, CT, USA Bristol 38.8 38.40
29. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5
30. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
31. USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk YC NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 34
32. USA 61220 J-Curve David Cielusniak Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 122 40
33. USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5
34. CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
35. USA 164 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5
36. USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot YC Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41
37. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
38. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC; Storm Trysail; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45'4
39. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
40. USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
41. USA 26 Redline David Kaplan / Ray Gustin Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, United States of America J 92 30
42. USA 37 Roust Ian Gumprecht Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club Locust valley, NY, USA Sea Sprite 34 34
43. USA 42886 Sapphire Jim Farrell BRYC / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 35 35.5
44. USA 619 Scapegoat James Reichel Lloyd Harbor YC West Islip, NY, USA J 105 34.5
45. USA 90761 Scarlet David Deutsch / Eric Weintraub San Diego Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Santana 30/30 30
46. USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46
47. USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
48. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood OGYC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24
49. USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26
50. USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33
51. USA 46699 Starbuck Alex Urdea Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Swan 53 53
52. USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35
53. USA 256 Trouble Miguel Dominguez YRALIS Alpine, NJ, USA Colgate 26 26
54. USA 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 111 36.42
55. USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30'
56. USA 36007 Whirligig Derek Ettie Cedar point Wilton, Ct, USA NY 36 36
57. USA 12 Zig Zag Andrew Clark NYYC / AYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 122 40

Main Menu

Heineken    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019