2019 SPYC Ted Irwin Memorial Fall Bay Race
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
USA 53311 |
Abeona |
Joseph Toth
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Morgan 36-5 |
36 |
2. |
USA 425 |
After You |
John Gardner
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Brandon, FL, USA |
Mark II |
38 |
3. |
USA 83170 |
Alphadog |
Gordon Latrobe
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Palm Harbor, FL, USA |
SR 33 |
33.2 |
4. |
155 |
Arista |
Jody Abrams
|
SPYC |
Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
5. |
USA 40980 |
Back OFF |
Tony Barrett
|
SPSA |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
6. |
USA 93 |
Breezin Bayou |
Stephen Mitcham
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Saint Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
7. |
USA 46453 |
Chip's All In |
Chip Merlin
|
SPYC |
USA |
B-32 |
32 |
8. |
USA 420 |
E.L.E |
Matt Braun Tim Landt
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
Tierra Verde, FL, USA |
J70 |
22 |
9. |
USA 83198 |
Fire & Ice |
George Cussins
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
10. |
GBR 477T |
Freedom of Hamble |
Ward Passmore
|
US Sailing |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Beneteau First 47.7 |
48 |
11. |
USA 15 |
Gimmi Shelter |
Lon Ethington
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
martin 243 |
24 |
12. |
USA 8484 |
Liquid Time |
Gail Heausler
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Beneteau 40 |
39.83 |
13. |
USA 946 |
Magic Dragon |
Tony Johnson
|
US Sailing |
Treasure Island, FL, USA |
Cheoy Lee |
43 |
14. |
USA 038 |
Mi SueƱo D/C |
Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano
|
SPYC & SPSA |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Morgan 44cc N/M |
44 |
15. |
USA 40037 |
Pendragon |
Mike Kayusa
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
FtMyers, FL, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
16. |
USA 48 |
Prime Plus |
Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa
|
Boca Ciega Yacht Club |
Redington Shores, FL, USA |
Beneteau 445 |
44 |
17. |
USA 169 |
Shambhala |
J A Booker
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
18. |
USA 7 |
Silver Surfer |
Mistele / Ford
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 112e |
36 |
19. |
USA 50596 |
Southern Cross |
Thomas Conwell
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
Fort Meyer, FL, USA |
N/M 46 |
46.6 |
20. |
304 |
Surge |
Charles Archer
|
St. Pete Sailing Association |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Compass 47 |
47 |
21. |
USA 11 |
Tack Tick |
Michael Siedlecki
|
St. Pete Sailing Association |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Martin 243 |
24 |
22. |
USA 7170 |
Volcano |
Donald Rychel
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Tripp 26 |
26 |
23. |
USA 180 |
Volpe |
George Haynie
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
24. |
USA 42341 |
Warrior |
Grant Dumas
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
Gulfport, FL, USA |
Tripp 38 |
38 |
25. |
USA 39523 |
Wasabi |
Eric Lopez
|
US Sailing |
Palm Harbor, FL, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
26. |
US 38 |
XTC |
Thomas Glew
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
St. Petersburg Yacht Club, FL, USA |
Beneteau Oceanis 461 |
46 |
27. |
USA 40688 |
YardGoat |
Jamie Myers Brent Bacon
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Soverel |
33 |
|