2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Florida State Championship
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 1225 1225 Mark Breen / Stan Wallace / Andy Casey Richmond Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30
2. USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
3. USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Ian Hunter BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
4. CAN 319 BeeScottie (Corinthian) Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn / Max Beese Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
5. CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC
6. USA 1302 Blue Duck (Corinthian) Charlie Bess / Alex Fridell / Kyle Powers USA Etchells 30 BBYC
7. GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
8. USA 1167 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Rodrigo Meirelles Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
9. CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae / Eric Lawrence OYS oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
10. USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Monica Morgan / Mario Urban American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
11. USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Dan Peckham / Tim Banks Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, United States Etchells 30' BBYC
12. USA 1456 Freedom Donald Mense / John Harford / Fred Stammer / Chelsea Carlson Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
13. USA 1455 Goombay Smash Chris Larson / Ian Gordon / Zach Mason Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
14. USA 1465 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt Coral Reef YC/American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
15. GBR 1432 Highlife Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Ben Cooper / Ben Cassford Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
16. USA 1375 Ja-Ja Alexander Lacy / Victor Sopena / Chris Finlay Bay Waveland YC Sugar Land, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
17. USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Paul Scheller Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
18. USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Greg Stevens NYYC / CRYC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
19. USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Emory Williams / Nick Ford CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
20. USA 1090 Leading Edge (Corinthian) Jeff Dever / Sam Baker / Telmo Basterra Coral Reef Yacht Club / PBSC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
21. USA 1461 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
22. USA 1412 Lion heart (Corinthian) Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Lars Osell / Nina M Rabin CPYC/NYYC Westport, Ct, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
23. USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers / Jeff Madrigali / Jeff Reynolds SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
24. USA 1071 Magic Dragon (Corinthian) Michael Jobin / Mark Toso / Rick Stevens Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
25. USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
26. USA 1296 MB III Jamie Hilton / Rome Kirby / Mike Toppa NYYC Tiverton, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
27. USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos / Stuart deLisser Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
28. USA 1126 Ninkasi (Corinthian) Richard Kaiser / Geri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Franny Schultz Chicago YC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
29. USA 1453 Oatmeal Jud Smith / Andrew Palfrey / Ben Lamb Biscayne Bay YC/American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
30. USA 1074 Pete (Corinthian) Dan Smith / Fred Treffeisen / John Hencken AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
31. USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Gonzalo Ribiero / Austen Anderson / Diego Stefani NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
32. USA 1000 Resolute Michael Morley / Chris Nesbitt / Victoria Pryce / Doug McLean Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
33. USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell / Jesse Kirkland / Orrin Starr / Chuck Eaton NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
34. USA 1220 Shades Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Geoff Eweson RORC / BYC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
35. USA 1464 Skanky Gene Andrew Macdonald / Jack Jakosky / George Peet / Carrie Wiley SSC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30
36. USA 928 Something Good Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Hale Walcoff Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
37. USA 1427 Stella Blue Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Joseph Morris Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
38. GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Ante Razmilovic / Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
39. USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Wilson Stout / Nikki Bruno / Alec Anderson Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
40. BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelmann / Andy Beadsworth RBYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
41. SUI 1425 Tquila Luis Doreste / Finn Hill / David Vera / Leonor Ramia RCNGC Kinvarra, Galway, Ire Etchells 30' CRYC
42. USA 1424 USA 1424 (Corinthian) Barry Parkin / Taylor Walker / Ben Wikinson BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
43. USA 1208 USA Youth Team (Corinthian) Malcolm Lamphere / Douglas Wake / Rachel Daye / Brooks Daley USEYT Geneva, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
44. USA 1055 Vertigo (Corinthian) Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
45. USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' SALM

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020