2019 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 40 Accipiter Mike Garam SSC Mentor, OH, USA F-25c 26.5
2. USA 97739 Adrenalin Kurt Kachler GRSC Mentor, OH, USA Schock 35 35
3. USA 25276 B4 Robert Bradley NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA Tartan 33R 33.7
4. USA 7180 Bay Tripper Philbert Fry JRSC Temprerance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58
5. 70 Big Storm James Frederick PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 28
6. USA 52901 Blitz Matt Schaedler USA j-122
7. USA 16544 Breakaway Bill Sommers NCYC temperance, MI, USA C&C 35
8. 11555 Breezin' Rich Galaska Forest City Yacht Club Chardon, OH, USA C&C 115 Sprit 38'
9. USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30
10. USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5
11. 188 Greyhound Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EWYC Huron, OH, USA T-10 33
12. USA 27 Half/Nelson William Taylor NCYC/PCYC Fremont, OH, USA Nelsosn Marek 30 30
13. usa 28 Hetaera david seidman and John Gemperline edgewater yacht club cleveland, OH, USA Swan 431 43ft
14. USA 10 Hog Wild Frank Hill SSC USA T-10
15. USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 30
16. 44 Longshot David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long ELYC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Catalina 320 32.5
17. 15170 Magi Jim Grant JRSC Napoleon, OH, USA Ticon T-30 30
18. USA 53243 Menace Mike Deye NCYC USA Hobie 33
19. USA 787 Miss Universe Lance Polen Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA J/42 42
20. 60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 33
21. 27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA Corsair 31 31
22. USA 260 Oban Skye Jeffrey Biesenberger Harbor Bay Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA Jeanneau 50DS 49.44'
23. USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34
24. USA 10101 overkill Tom McNeill Cleveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA Tartan 101 33'
25. USA SL16 Polly Knot Bob Everson PIBYC Liberty Township, OH, USA SL16 16
26. USA 82 Quadrifoglio Phil Dufresne SSC USA J-29
27. 15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Sloop 35
28. USA 118 relentless jerry porter north cape yacht club lasalle, MI, USA j 105 34'6
29. USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65'
30. USA 25052 Saving Grace Kyle Gladieux NCYC USA
31. USA 17801 Scoop Tim Willford Sandusky Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA S2 9.1 29
32. USA 42854 Slip Away Jeremy & Katie Downing Harbor View Harbor View, OH, USA Legend 37 37.5
33. 143 think blue gary disbrow pibyc avon lake, oh, USA T-10 33
34. USA 50259 Trio Uhlir Brothers EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 105 34.5
35. 63267 Turtle Stampede steven theiss TBSC sylvania, oh, USA J 29 29
36. USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5
37. USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40
38. 77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteu 36
39. 157 WAYPOINT Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40
40. 32595 Wileaway Philip Rush Fcyc Mayfield Hts, OH, USA Hunter 34 34
41. USA 52130 Wing Jammer William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
42. USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019