2020 Annapolis to Bermuda Ocean Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 7070 Afterthought Craig Wright Fishing Bay Yacht Club Raleigh, NC, USA J 109 35
2. USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42
3. 33969 Allegra Brett Mastropieri N/A Hunt Valley, MD, USA Cal 39 39
4. USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA Solomons, MD, USA J 111 36.5
5. USA 069 Bare Bones John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association Catonsville, MD, USA Sunfast 3600 36.75
6. USA 61198 Berschert Peter Scott Peers Maryland Yacht Club/ Rock Creek Racing Association Stoney Beach, MD, USA Bowman 48 48.75
7. USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36
8. USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve H PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38
9. 627627 FloatingPoint Douglas Wilson CHESSS Arnold, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44
10. 206 Footloose Jason Edelberg CRCA Hyattsville, MD, USA Ericson 35 35.5
11. USA 29 FuhGedAboutIt Stephen Weinstock annapolis yacht club Arlington, VA, USA Outbound 44 44
12. 83494 Heaven Can Wait Uwe Mewes Riverton Yacht Club Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Beneteau 45F5 45.5
13. USA 59011 Icebear Andy Schell KSSS (Royal Swedish Yacht Club) Leesport, PA, USA Swan 59 58.88
14. USA 83 Impromptu John Benson N/A Pasadena, md, USA C&C 37 37
15. USA 79 Kyrie Beth Berry EYC/SCC Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 4100 41.25
16. FRA 03 La Défonce Laurent Givry AYC Fairfax Station, VA, USA Figaro 3 32
17. USA 1710 Luna Blu Keith Midgette OPCYC/CCV/BBSA Newport News, VA, USA Bristol 39 Yawl CB TM 39.2
18. USA 458 MaeLynn Rose George Vorwick SRYC Wilmington, DE, USA Hanse 458 45
19. USA 61059 Makara Eric Carlson N/A West Chester, PA, USA Passport 470 47
20. USA 51791 Melantho Jack Clayton BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
21. USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick CRCA Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 38
22. USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC/PCRC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37
23. USA 60426 Placetne Frank Kendall Pentagon Sailing Club Falls Church, VA, USA Sabre 426 42.5
24. USA 2 Pride of Baltimore II Jan Miles Eastport Yacht Club Baltimore, MD, USA Baltimore Clipper 157
25. USA 93613 Resolute David Adams CYCOP Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35
26. USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA / CRCA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30
27. USA 60962 Sale’ Vita Rich Schafer Salt Lake Yacht Club Ashburn, VA, USA Jeanneau Regatta 39 40
28. USA 176 Shuang Hsi Joe Cummings SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Tashiba 40 39'10
29. USA 369 Skoot Dan Lewis PCRC Bethesda, MD, USA J/109 35
30. USA 93310 The Rover S. Steven Yang NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 44 MKII 44
31. USA 109 Tiamat Valhalla Sailing Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
32. USA 831 Trouble No Trouble Brian Gray & Reeves Hollar Eastport Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA Mini Transat 6.50 21
33. USA 6825 Venturous Phil Jones AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Southern Wind Farr 72 72
34. 93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020