2014 BVI Sailing Festival - Caribbean Insurers Island Invitational
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. Apsara Carter Zimmermann & Jayden Shephard Tortola, BVI Swan 61
2. Ant 2908 Augustine Tony Sayer jolly harbour St John's, Antigua and Barbuda Benateau First 42 42
3. GBR 8750R Bella of London mike surridge RORC Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom Grand Soliel 14.95m
4. NED 8542 Beluga Gaastra Marc Blees The White House Aalsmeer, NH, NED Contest 42cs 42
5. Boss Lady II Thomas Franzen GER Moorings 4600
6. Caribbean Soul Dick Backstrom USA Moorings 505
7. CAN 000 Chipeta John Weber Kitchener, Ontario, Canada Dufour Gypsy 525 51
8. USA 16 Dorade Matt Brooks St. Francis Fremont, CA, USA S&S 52 52.5
9. Dutch Deers / Antinea Marloes Horsthuis NED Sunsail 38S2
10. Ferry Tale / Mary Jewell Willem Klomp NED Sunsail 515
11. Fine Line Martijn Negen NED Sunsail 41S3
12. GBR 5852R Great Escape of Southampton Phil Munday Hamble, Hampshire, UK Jeanneau 52.2 14.98
13. Hania Dieter Bulle GER Sunsail 36S2
14. MON 888 Highland Fling XII Irvine Laidlaw YCM Monaco, MON RP 52 52
15. TRI 9 Hightension Bernie Evan-Wong TRI Mumm 36
16. NED 717 Jent Herny Van Melle W.V. Breskens Jan Thiel, Curacao J 46 46
17. Ka Wai Ola M.D. Riley BBSA Norfolk, VA, USA Jeanneau 44i 44'
18. Kastor Polux Jerzy Poprawski Anacapa Yacht Club Camarillo, California, USA Catamaran 43
19. La Bella Vita Paul Grundmeijer NED Sunsail 50S4
20. Latitude Adjustment Jim Fogg USA Tayana 48
21. Malisi Patrick Michel USA Outremer 64 Light
22. USA 30 Mario's Leonardo steve barber cpyc1 camas, wa, USA FPOrana 44 cat 43.1
23. USA 63320 Molto Bene Richard Ewing Eastport Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 42 42
24. Offline Fulvio Dobrich USA Beneteau 50.5
25. RUS 2707 Parma Vitalii Tarakanov Parma Sailing Team Perm, Russia Beneteau 45 13.95m
26. Port Oliver Yacht Club / SS Hull 905 Larry & Diana Caillouet USA Sunsail 53S4
27. Pretty Girl Rob Swain Sailing School USA Beneteau Cyclades 39
28. USA 105 Red Stripe / Reba Jon Charlton / Leanne Lord/ Claude Bonanni RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI C&C 41 CB 41
29. Sabamba Dr. Jonkman NED Sunsail 50S4
30. USA none Seabiscuit Patricia Nolan WEYC Roadtown, Tortola, BVI Moorings 445 44
31. USA USA 1 Shamrock VII Thomas Mullen BVI Campton, NH, USA J 95 31
32. isv 144 Soma nils erickson SJYC Coral Bay, VI, USA Formula 40 40
33. MLT 382 Sparti Vento Peter Munz YCK Bottighofen, Switzerland X-382 11.5
34. GBR 48L Spirit Alan Edwards St Maarten Jersey, Channel Islands, UK Swan 65 65
35. ANT 407 1 Spirit of Athena Steve Ginger USA Beneteau First 40.7
36. GBR 9051 T Spirit of Venus Doug Baker GBR Beneteau First 40.7
37. USA 28920 Sunset Child Steve McManus Annapolis Yacht Club. Portsmouth, Hampshire, UK J 120 12
38. 110 Sweetness E. Ball / P. Clatworthy / D. Lake Jr. West End, Tortola, BVI J 29 29
39. Tiger Pause Mel Bruce CAN Moorings 50.5
40. Tortola Moon John Pinheiro USA Sunsail 41S3

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020