2014 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. Ada Paul Osborn South Beach YC Morgan Hill, CA, USA Jeanneau 41 41
2. ANT 2908 Augustine Tony Sayer jolly harbour St John's, ANU Benateau First 42 42
3. GBR 8750R Bella of London mike surridge RORC Haywards Heath, West Sussex, GBR Grand Soliel 14.95m
4. NED 8542 Beluga Gaastra Marc Blees The White House Aalsmeer, NH, NED Contest 42cs 42
5. Boss Lady II Thomas Franzen GER Moorings 4600
6. Caribbean Soul DICK BACKSTROM tbc USA Moorings 505 50
7. CAN 000 Chipeta John Weber Kitchener, Ont, CAN Dufour Gypsy 525 51
8. 16 Dorade Matt Brooks St. Francis Fremont, CA, USA S&S 52 52.5
9. Dutch Deers / Antinea Marloes Horsthuis GBR Sunsail 38 38
10. Ferry Tale /Mary Jewell Willem Klomp Royal Dutch Yacht Club NED Sunsail 515
11. Fine Line Martijn Negen NED Sunsail 41S3 41
12. GBR 5852R Great Escape of Southampton Phil Munday Hamble, Hampshire, UK Jeanneau 52.2 14.98
13. Hania Dieter Bulle GER Sunsail 36S2
14. MON 888 Highland Fling XII Irvine Laidlaw YCM Monaco, MON RP 52 52
15. TRI 19 Hightension Bernie Evan-Wong USA Mumm 36
16. NED 717 Jent Herny Van Melle W.V. Breskens Jan Thiel, Curacao J 46 46
17. Ka Wai Ola M.D. Riley BBSA Norfolk, VA, USA Jeanneau 44i 44
18. La Bella Vita Paul Grundmeijer NED Sunsail 50S4 50
19. Latitude Adjustment Jim Fogg Nanny Cay, Tortola, CAN Tayana 48 48
20. Malisi Patrick Michel USA Outremer 64 light
21. USA 30 Mario's Leonardo Steve Barber cpyc1 Camas, WA, USA Orana 44 cat 43.1
22. USA 63320 Molto Bene Richard Ewing Eastport Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 42 42
23. Offline Fulvio Dobrich Westport, CT, USA Beneteau 50.5 50
24. RUS 2707 Parma Vitalii Tarakanov Parma Sailing Team Perm, RUS Dufour 45E 13.95m
25. Port Oliver Yacht Club / SS Hull 905 Larry & Diana Caillouet USA Sunsail 53S4 53
26. Pretty Girl Rob Swain Sailing School USA Beneteau Cyclades 39
27. USA 105 Red Stripe / Reba Jon Charlton / Leanne Lord / Claude Bonanni RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI C&C 41 CB 41
28. Sabamba Dr. Jonkman Yachtclub Seaport Ymuiden NED Sunsail 50S4 50
29. USA none Seabiscuit Patricia Nolan WEYC Roadtown, Tortola, BVI Moorings 445 44
30. USA 1 Shamrock VII Thomas Mullen BVI Campton, NH, USA J 95 31
31. ISV 144 Soma nils erickson SJYC Coral Bay, VI, USA Formula 40 40
32. MLT 382 Sparti Vento Peter Munz YCK Bottighofen, SUI X-382 11.5
33. ANT 407 1 Spirit of Athena Steve Ginger USA Beneteau First 40.7
34. GBR 9051 T Spirit of Venus Doug Baker USA Beneteau First 40.7
35. USA 28920 Sunset Child Steve McManus RORC Southsea, Hampshire, UK J 120 10.67
36. 110 Sweetness E. Ball / P. Clatworthy / D. Lake Jr. West End, Tortola, BVI J 29 29
37. Tiger Pause Mel Bruce CAN Moorings 50.5 50
38. NED 46 Tonnerre de Breskens 3 Peter Vroon Watersportvereniging Breskens Breskens, Zeeland, NED Ker 46 13.91m
39. Tortola Moon John Pinheiro USA Sunsail 41S3 41
40. Vagrant Alastair McEwan USA Moorings 545
41. Vela Via Steve Koenig Charlotte, NC, USA Jeaneau 44i 44

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020