2019 A-Class Catamaran North American Championship
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 2020 18 Karat Emmanuel Cerf St. Petersburg Y.C. St Petersburg, FL, USA A Cat 18
2. CAN 66 2 wood Todd Woods BSBC Burlington, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
3. USA 308 308 Warren Mitchell Oak Hollow Sailing Club Winston-Salem, USA A Cat 18
4. USA 225 7 Rob Gruber Bertrand Island Yacht Club Mount Arlington, NJ, USA A Cat 18
5. USA 371 8 Train Jeff Brauch Transpacific Breckenridge, CO, USA A Cat 18
6. USA 88 88 Jeremy Wilmot NYYC/JIYC Newport, RI, USA A Cat 18
7. AUT 96 Absolute Insanity 2.0 Michael Modlhammer Salburg, 5020, Aut A-Cat
8. USA 135 Ack Ack Tracy Oliver Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn Virginia Beach, VA, USA A Cat 18
9. CAN 1023 Ad3 Dean Mayke Burlington Erin, Ont, CAN A Cat 19
10. USA 165 Apocalypse Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Plantation Key, FL, USA A Cat 18
11. USA 40 Babou Mikey Radziejowski Santa Cruz Yacht Club Santa Cruz, CA, USA A Cat 18
12. USA 15 Beach Fee Chris Batchelor CRAM Howell, MI, USA A Cat 18
13. USA 395 BimJav Michael Love USACA/Hobie Fleet 416 Wyncote, PA, USA Bimare Javelin 18
14. USA 9 Black Beauty Katherine Pettibone St. Francis Yacht Club West Sacramento, CA, USA A Cat 18
15. USA 407 Blow Me Marc Kennedy South Lake Seaman Club Novi, MI, USA A Cat 18
16. USA 375 BVS Performance Bret Moss SWRYC Fort Lauderdale, Fl, USA A Cat 18
17. USA 404 Cabo Breath Fest Peter Murray SAYC Stuart, FL, USA A Cat 18
18. CAN 44 CAN 44 Larry Woods BSBC Norval, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
19. USA 406 Cat Fight Leon Pinson Carlyle Sailing Association Tuscola, IL, USA A Cat 18
20. USA 325 Cook'n Dan Cook Santa Cruz Yacht Club SCOTTS VALLEY, CA, USA A Cat 18
21. USA 310 Cowbell Woody Cope Gulfport Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA A Cat 18
22. USA 320 CrowdFiber Bailey White Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA A Cat 18
23. USA 367 Dilligafan Ian Storer Southwestern Y.C. / Mission Bay Y.C. San Diego, CA, USA A Cat 18
24. USA 232 DNA Bill Kast NOYC Nazareth, PA, USA A Cat 18
25. NED 207 Dna f1h Mischa Heemskerk Wsvve Braassen Grosse Pointe, MI, USA A Cat 18
26. USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
27. USA 230 Exploder Bob Hodges Pontchartrain Yacht Club Covington, LA, USA A Cat 18
28. USA 294 Exploder Richard Stevens LLSC Hochston, GA, USA A Cat 18
29. USA 358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA A Cat 18
30. USA 349 Freccia Daniel Segraves Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA A Cat 18
31. USA 231 Furious Rush Bird (M) Gulfport Yacht Club Tarpon Springs, FL, USA A Cat 18
32. USA 007 Goldfinger Mike Krantz (Classic) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
33. USA 17 Hawaiian Pride MarK Batchelor CRAM Howell, MI, USA A Cat 18
34. USA 0 Hurricane Alley Dustin Romey MYC North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
35. NZL 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burnett Budd Lake Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
36. USA 99 La Femme Nikita Ben Hall Bristol YC Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
37. USA 108 LR5 Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MD, USA A Cat 18
38. USA 400 Lupe Tortilla John Tomko Houston Yacht Club Canyon Lake, TX, USA A Cat 18
39. USA 306 Marstrom Marc Gramont A Cat Class Association Soddy Daisy, TN, USA A Cat 18
40. USA 6 Mayhem Bill Vining LLSC Roswell, GA, USA A Cat 18
41. USA 122 Mojito John Schiefer Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA A Cat 18
42. USA 80 Multitask John Harper Bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA A Cat 18
43. USA 73 none OH Rodgers Davis Island YC Thonotosassa, Fl., USA A Cat 18
44. USA 304 OutLaw Bob Curry (Great Grand Master) Fort Walton Yacht Club Crestview, FL, USA A Cat 18
45. USA 180 Red Gear Racing Robert Daniel RED GEAR RACING Clearwater, FL, USA A Cat 18
46. AUS 11 Ronstan Robline Ben Moon A Cat Class Association St Petersburg, FL, AUS A Cat 18
47. USA 193 Sailor Sue Christopher Brown LVYC Lebanon, PA, USA A Cat 18
48. USA 43 Self Inflicted Chaos Cesar Santana Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan Hudsonville, MI, USA A Cat 18
49. USA 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack UKSC Key Largo, FL, USA A Cat 18
50. USA 154 Shuerer Gordon Isco GYC Gulfport, FL, USA A Cat 18
51. USA 235 Sparrow Hawk Joe Sparks Lake Lanier Sailing Club Gray, TN, USA A Cat 18
52. USA 74 TBD Scott Stevenson Carlyle Sailing Association St Charles, MO, USA A Cat 18
53. USA 290 The Chubby Pickle Mark Skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Key West, NJ, USA A Cat 18
54. USA 178 Tiki Friday Laura Muma A-Cat Association Drummond Island, MI, USA A Cat 18
55. CAN 29 Too Outrageous David Bradly Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
56. USA 113 Tug Life Matthew Keenan Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club Highlands, NJ, USA A Cat 18
57. USA 175 USA 175 Mike Nolan LHYC Andover, NJ, USA A Cat 18
58. USA 311 USA 311 Bruce Mahoney Mahoney Projects La Porte, TX, USA A Cat 18
59. USA 37 USA 37 Michael Christensen WRSC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA A Cat 18
60. USA 326 USA326 Mackenzie Cook Santa Cruz Yacht Club Scotts Valley, CA, USA A Cat 18
61. CAN 55 Usain boat Andrew Woods BSBC Burlington, ON, CAN A Cat 18
62. USA 399 Yellow Matter Custard Andrew Kolb Santa Cruz Yacht Club Santa Cruz, CA, USA A Cat 18

Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020