2014 Sperry Top-Sider Marblehead NOOD Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1090 1090 Dru Slattery Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
2. USA 159897 159897 Stephen Pollak PSA New Castle, NH, USA Laser
3. USA 161100 161100 David Frazier FBYC Essex CT Granby, CT, USA Laser 14
4. USA 168569 168569 Christopher Palmieri BYC Marblehead, MA, USA
5. USA 175576 175576 Georges Brun-Cottan Cottage Park Yacht Club Belmont, MA, USA Laser 14
6. USA 176146 176146 Ernest Ashley None Wenham, MA, USA Laser 14
7. USA 179 179 Jud & Cindy Smith Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
8. 190414 190414 JB Braun EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
9. USA 192032 192032 Wayne Colahan Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
10. USA 192082 192082 David Robison TISC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
11. USA 198631 198631 Bill Rothwell Winthrop Frostbite Lynnfield, MA, USA Laser 14
12. USA 199392 199392 Nick Mehlman Pleon Farmington, CT, USA Laser 14
13. USA 3172 3172 David Nelson Hingham Yacht Club Stoughton , MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
14. USA 664 664 Grant Mathews Boston Sailing Center Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30
15. USA 1137 Adam's Rib Chris Adam CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
16. USA 485 Air Express Steven J. Goldberg Jubilee Yacht club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
17. USA 2109 Airodoodle John Denman Jubilee Beverly, MA, USA J 24 24
18. USA 36 Albatross Rex Antrim Nahant Dory Club Nahant, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
19. USA 304 allegro semplicita Fred deNapoli Corinthian Danvers, MA, USA J 105 34.5
20. USA 620 Aqua Boogie Brian Yanofsky Boston Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
21. USA 155 Arethusa Phil Lotz NYYC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Viper 640 21
22. USA 1355 Asteri George Aangnostopoulos BYC Lowell, MA, USA J 24 24
23. USA 366 Asteria Holly Fabyan Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 51178 Atalanta Marty Galligan Jubilee YC Carlisle, MA, USA J 105 34.5
25. USA 3 Aufblitzen Jane/David Cooke Corinthian Yacht Club Harvard, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
26. USA 810 Bandit Andrew Fisher NYYC/Indian Harbor/Noroton greenwich, CT, USA Sonar 22
27. USA 189 Bantry Jon/Stuart Wales Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
28. USA 1 Beat Dawn S Skip Shumway Rochester Rochester, NY, USA Sonar 23
29. USA 1217 Bight Me Charles Pendleton / Jim Raisides EYC/CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
30. USA 51 Black River Racing Doug Strebel lakewood yacht club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
31. USA 3369 BlackFin Michael Lachmayr JYC Boxford, MA, USA J 24 24
32. USA 398 Blown Away Jon Samel Jubilee Yacht Club Andover, MA, USA J 105 34.5
33. USA 52 Business Time Fletcher Boland Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
34. USA 1819 Chili Eric Thornton Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
35. USA 221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel Corinthian Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
36. USA 51306 Circe's Cup Ric Dexter Dolphin Swampscott, MA, USA J 105 34.5
37. USA 3299 Clewless Jon Paul Zunnenberg CYC Swampscott, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
38. USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Eric White / Paul Zinger SSA / Shelter Island YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
39. USA 1643 Daft Eddy Stuart Boyd Jubilee Yacht Club South Hamilton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
40. USA 2495 David Rose David Rubin unaffiliated Lexington, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
41. USA 988 Destiny Tomas Hornos Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
42. USA 1316 Dinner Out Joseph Fava Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
43. USA 480 Druid Noah Pasackow Corinthian YC Marblehead, MA, USA Sonar 23
44. USA 345 Eclipse Warren Hudson Jubilee YC Belmont, MA, USA J 105 34.5
45. 2 ELEKTRA Greg Mancusi-Ungaro Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
46. USA 2059 Ethel William Larkin Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, Ma, USA Town Class 16.5
47. 165990 Flam Drag Stephanie Muto MIT Cambridge, MA, USA Laser 14
48. USA 8299 Flower Pot Thomas, Larry Dailey, Ehrhardt EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
49. CAN 835 Fluide Paul Tingley Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
50. USA 176139 Freshly Cut Wild Flowers Tom Dailey NYYC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
51. USA 2049 Frolic Arthur Tip O'Neill Marblehead Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
52. USA 1398 Garuda Sarah Sheldon Eastern Yacht Club Brookline, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
53. USA 222 Ghost Panda Peter Beardsley Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 21
54. USA 171061 go go go Philip Kersten Nahant Dory Club Nahant, MA, USA Laser 14
55. USA 317 Got Qi Matthew Pike Hingham YC Hingham, MA, USA J 105
56. USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure Greg Williams MBC Marblehead, MA, USA J 24 24
57. CAN 70 Grendel Mark/Matt Rowlinson BHYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
58. USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
59. USA 7 Gypsy Bruce Dyson Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
60. USA 334 Half Full Marc Poirier Manchester Yacht Club North Andover, MA, USA J 70 22.75
61. USA 1210 Hall Pass Peter Frisch Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
62. USA 2623 Harm's Way Mike Lane Corinthian Yacht Club Middleton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
63. USA 1328 Hat Trick Mark Toso Corinthian Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA Etchells 30
64. USA 781 Horden Bahar Gidwani Mamaroneck Frostbite Association New York, NY, USA Sonar 23
65. USA 342 Hurricane Alex & Ian Cook Cook Eastern/NYYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
66. USA 7436 if you can't rock me.. Phil King Winthrop frostbite Ipswich, MA, USA Laser 14
67. USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Martha Rice Martini Corinthian Beverly, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
68. USA 2435 Interlude Jerry Blouin/Cormier corinthian yacht club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
69. 1926 Jabberwock Jim Taylor Corinthian Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
70. USA 102 Jaguar Ernie Hardy Cottage Park Yacht Club Winthrop, MA, USA J 105 34.5
71. USA 130 Javelin William Widnall/Richter Eastern Yacht Club Lexington, MA, USA IOD 33
72. USA 228 Jazz John Fisher Eastern YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
73. USA 77 Jean Peter Maitland marblehead y c Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
74. USA 846 Jewel Stephen Gaynor Corinthian Marblehead, MA , USA Etchells 30
75. USA 55 Joust Tim Molony Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA J 70 22.75
76. USA 342 Jumper Patrick/Tim Andreasen/Guy Eastern YC MA, USA J 70 23
77. USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Andrew Burton EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
78. USA 579 Knotless Ken Bowden CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
79. 49 Kungsornen Herb Motley Dolphin Nahant, USA IOD 33
80. USA 8 Laser David Crosbie Somerville, MA, USA Laser 14
81. USA 197052 Laser Chris Bollengier Brewer's/Sail Newport East Greenwich, RI, USA Laser 14
82. USA 177370 Laser Alex Arnold eastern yacht club Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
83. USA 525 Leadfoot Sam Altreuter Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
84. USA 173237 Let It Go Josh Stirling Annisquam Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
85. USA 173237 Let It Go Josh Stirling EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 13
86. USA 2074 Lille Venn Berit Solstad Lake Champlain YC Stowe, VT, USA Town Class 16.5
87. USA 4119 Little Martha Chris Clancy Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Scituate, MA, USA J 24 24
88. USA 98 Lo.Qi Kay VanValkenburgh Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
89. USA 1071 Magic Dragon Michael Jobin Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30
90. GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Chichester YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
91. USA 3183 Manikiki Jamie Holley MSA Manchester, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
92. USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rick Berliner Malden, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
93. USA 3 Mary Lee Ulf Westhoven Swampscott yacht Club Swampscott, Ma, USA Laser 14
94. USA 722 McLovin Jeffrey Shoreman / David Reynolds Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
95. USA 635 Merlin Charlie Garrard BYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
96. USA 208 Mo Grins Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson MRMHSA Groton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
97. USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Kim Pandapas CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
98. USA 42 Mojito Mark Engelhardt Lake Champlain Yacht Club Montpelier, VT, USA Viper 640 21
99. USA 773 Mumbo Jumbo Dave Curtis EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Sonar
100. USA 207 Nene Nicholas Custer None Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
101. USA CAN 197 Nirvana7 Louis Donahue YCStB Sherbrooke, Ontario, USA J 70
102. USA 5 Nolo Bart Snow Boston Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
103. USA 203953 On the Half Shell Ledyard McFadden Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA laser 14
104. USA 1061 Panache Paul McLaughlin Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
105. USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
106. USA 1782 Peppermint Debbie Noble Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
107. USA 575 Perezoso Mark Luckes Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
108. USA 40215 Piroutte Strephen Kosacz Cape Neddick, ME, USA Laser
109. USA 45 Pompano Fred Callori Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
110. USA 83 Purplexed Joshua Vogel Community Boating Inc Brookline, MA, USA Viper 640 21
111. USA 1392 Q Bruce Bolen EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
112. USA 59 Querencia John and Katie Hope Corinthian Marblehead, MA , USA Town Class 16.5
113. CAN 1089 Quill Scott Lawrence Hudson Yacht Club Hudson, QC, CAN Etchells 30
114. USA 841 Rafiki Eric Voss Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Sonar 23
115. USA 48 Rascal Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
116. USA 210186 Red Baron Bill Graves Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 13
117. USA 84 Red Head Todd Cowen Merrill Family Sailing Center at Cornell Ithaca, NY, USA Viper 640 21
118. USA 16795 Red Sled Lucie Cook PSA Brentwood, NH, USA Laser
119. USA 1194 Redgate Peter Weise Eastern Yacht Club, Marblehead, MA Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
120. USA 170780 redux Joe Berkeley Hull Yacht Club Hull, MA, USA laser 14
121. 4 Relapse Stephen D Barrett Dolphin YC Salem, MA, USA IOD 33
122. USA 2463 Rhodicules Wiley Crockett Boston YC Fall River, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
123. 1939 Ripple Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
124. USA 1221 Riva Wade Edwards Corinthian YC Concord, MA, USA Etchells 30
125. USA 1228 Rumble Ramsay Hoguet / Ed Honos EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
126. USA 136 Rythm Richard Levine Dolphin Y C Salem, MA, USA IOD 33
127. USA 51 Sagacious Timothy J. Dittrich Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA IOD 33
128. 1472 Salty Dog Charlie Thomas Manchester Yacht Club Beverly Farms, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
129. USA 248 Scamp Bill Lynn / Matt Hooks Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
130. USA 11 Seabiscuit Kimberly Stirling Annisquam Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
131. USA 2083 Second Wind Peg MacMaster Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
132. USA 1299 Seguin Alex and Conway Felton Manchester Yacht Club Hamilton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
133. USA 4183 Sheldon J John Wells Marblehead Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 24 24
134. USA 1359 Shifty Martin Gallagher Scituate Harbor Scituate, MA, USA J 24 24
135. USA 225 Shred Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
136. USA 1645 Siesta Stefan Ianchulev EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
137. USA 51459 Sirocco Steve Hollis Jubilee Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
138. USA 1153 Sour Mash Robert Schaefer ucyc Wakefield , MA, USA Etchells 30
139. USA 226 Spark Daan Goedkoop EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
140. USA 76 Spirit Peter Stahle Corinthian Georgetown, MA, USA IOD 33
141. USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel Boston Sailing Center Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
142. USA 456 Sterling Mark Lindquist Beverly Yacht Club Kingston, MA, USA J 105 34.5
143. USA 171 Strong Medicine Jeff / Doug Slocum Eastern Yacht Club Boxford, MA, USA Viper 640 21
144. USA 2078 Suerte verde Kelley Braun EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
145. USA 2648 Sundance Cooke/ Kaznoski Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
146. USA 88 Super Fine Josh White sail salem marblehead, ma, USA Laser 14
147. USA 2692 Sweep Bill / Renee Heffernan Corinthian Dover, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
148. USA 1098 Sweep Joe Venditti Touisset Point WARREN, RI, USA Town Class 16.5
149. USA 737 T Rex James Regis Boston Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
150. 16 Tango Ian / Rachel Morrison MYC Swampscott, MA, USA IOD 33
151. CAN 1069 The LostBoys Paul Laflamme Hudson Yacht Club St-Lazare, QC, CAN Etchells 30
152. USA 3273 Thumpa Larry Coffin Marblehead Westwood, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
153. USA 344 Two Feathers Mark & Jolene Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
154. USA 55 Uproar Brian Harrington PSA Hampton, NH, USA J 105 34.5
155. USA 245 USA 245 Tyler Doyle Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
156. USA 674 Valiant Rick Doerr Noroton Clifton, NJ, USA Sonar 23
157. USA 63 Valkyrie Don Miller Boston Yacht Club North Reading, MA, USA Etchells 30
158. USA 51563 Vigilante Vernon Polidoro BYC / EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
159. USA 243 VitaminJ Ted Johnson Jubilee Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
160. USA 333 Whomper Chris Lund PSA Rye, NH, USA J 105 34.5
161. USA 842 Wife Goes On Dawn Shumway Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Sonar 23
162. USA 233 Winter Wind Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
163. USA 2585 Woodstock Stephen/Clark Uhl Corinthian YC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
164. USA 46 WOODY Eugene Ho ucyc Newton, MA, USA Etchells 30
165. USA 1587 Xingu Mike Taber MYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 24 24
166. USA 1342 Zehn Mark Fleckenstein Skaneateles Sailing Club Nedrow, NY, USA Etchells 30

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019