2013 WYC AIS Bayfield Race Week
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 77 Aerie Thomas Burns Shorewood Yacht Club New Hope, MN, USA Islander 36 36'4
2. USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Pikes Creek Keel Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41' 3
3. USA 41995 Angisina Perry King / Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39
4. USA 51880 Arbitrage Mike Moyle DYC Duluth, Minn, USA X 1-Ton 40
5. USA 107 Black Magic Dave Scherf Apostle Islands Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Tartan 33 33'
6. CAN 73289 Bobsled Bob Vander Ploeg Thunder Bay YC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 35 35
7. USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist Apostle Islands Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37
8. USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Long Lake, MN, USA J 109 35.25
9. USA 16810 Chellean Michael & Rick Arvidson/Anderson aiyc Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 39 39
10. USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
11. USA 15284 Elixir Dave Lindstrom Wayzata Eagan, MN, USA Beneteau First 32 32' 9
12. CAN 93 Felucca Alastair Grant TBYC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN Mirage 30 32
13. USA 385 Galatea David Herring none Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36
14. USA 41076 Integrity Mike LaBore St. Croix Sailing Club Hudson, WI, USA Nassau 45 45
15. USA 54357 Just Is Ron Pool Pikes Creek Yaht Club Blomkest, MN, USA Sabre 362 36
16. USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata Burnsville, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
17. 539 Key of Sea Lawrence Mariette DYC Little Falls, MN, USA Ericson 32T 32'
18. USA 50296 Kicks Steve Henry DYC Duluth, MN, USA Tripp 33 33
19. USA 2758 LOKI Krister Mattson Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Catalina 30
20. USA 7 Mokey George Johns zeropointzero St Paul, MN, USA Shields, ODR fractional 30
21. USA 047 Mon Amie Mike Lamb Pike Creek Keel Club Long Lake, MN, USA Tartan 35
22. USA 15378 Mother Superior John Velat Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Tartan Ten 33
23. USA 85 Njord Brian Tjosvold AIYC Oakdale, MN, USA C&C 37/40+ 39.5
24. USA 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8
25. USA 111 Northern Lights Brian Shelton DYC Duluth, MN, USA C&C 37 37' 7
26. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J Boat 35
27. CAN 74094 Pennycress Team Pennycress Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37
28. USA 50447 Perfect Lady James Tack PCKC Bloomington, MN, USA Tartan 34-II 34
29. USA 40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 36 36
30. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
31. USA 32718 Screaming Steve Schick DYC South Range, WI, USA Olson 40 40.3
32. USA 35 Simba Lee Ganz Apostle Island Yacht Club Golden Valley, MN, USA Tartan 40 40
33. USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
34. USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35
35. USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith WYC-AIS Eau Claire, WI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
36. 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44 44
37. USA 53 Windwalker Terry Anderson Dyc Duluth, MN, USA S2 grandslam 7.9m
38. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35
39. USA 69213 Zipporah Doug Mann WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Express 37 37

Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing Andy’s IGA Apostle Highlands Golf Course
Apostle Islands Marina Barkers Island Bayfield Boat Storage Bayfield Inn
Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores Captains Galley Ethels
Harbor Wear Hoopers Yachts Kelly & Crew Maggies
Morty’s Northland Yachts Portside Bar & Restaurant Reed Realty
Rum Line Shine Massage Silverwaves Stillpoint Massage
Stones Throw Superior Charters Superior Yacht Sales The Pier
The Turnquist UK Halsey Washburn Marina BlackHawk Harbor
Wobbly Woods Farm    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022