2013 Vineyard Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 829 Abilyn Josh Reisberg Larchmont Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21
2. USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40
3. USA 61810 Arabesque Michael Mahan Bayview Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA C&C 121 40
4. USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman Russail Y.C. Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
5. USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
6. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
7. USA 51601 Avra George Petriedes - Port Washington, NY, J 120 MOD 40
8. USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46.5
9. USA 52766 Blue Note Gary Nackman Raritan Yacht Club Princeton, NJ, USA Bristol 43.3 43.3
10. USA 51000 Bombardino James Sykes American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
11. USA 31779 Breakaway Dave Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37
12. USA 42844 Charlie V (cc) Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
13. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5
14. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss STC/Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43
15. USA 61300 Conviction (cc) Jan Majer USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA TP 52 52
16. USA 414 Coup d' Etat Michael Shea NYYC/AYC Farmington, CT, USA McCurdy Rhodes 46 46
17. USA 66 Donnybrook James Muldoon Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Andrews 80 80
18. USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40
19. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
20. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 101 33.00
21. USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 100 33
22. USA 21108 GADZOOKS Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
23. USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40
24. USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes (wood) 41' 10
25. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
26. USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43
27. USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
28. CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
29. USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC/NYYC Katonah, NE, USA J 44 44.9
30. USA 33588 Knot Again Howard Paul Raritan YC North Brunswick, NJ, USA C&C 35 MK III 34.8'
31. USA 79 Kyrie John DiMatteo Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Tartan 4100 41.25
32. USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37
33. USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45
34. USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
35. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
36. USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA J 120 40
37. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
38. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
39. GBR 711 Maximizer Jose Diego-Arozamena NYYC, RCMS New York, NY, USA Farr 73 73
40. USA 10 Milk and Honey III Mchael Divon Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Corsair C37 37
41. USA 50282 Miracle Michael Cashel NYYC Hingham, MA, USA R/P 44 44.5'
42. USA 30428 Moonshine Allen Fligor Nyack Boat Club Valley Cottage, NY, USA Olson 30 30
43. USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
44. USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yachts xp33 32.78
45. USA 2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 John Mooney SCYC Millneck, Ny, USA Custom Farr 47 47
46. USA 2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 47 47
47. 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
48. USA 60333 Orion Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6
49. USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket Copiague, NY, USA J 35 35.5
50. USA 43827 Patience (cc) Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
51. USA 61220 Patriot (cc) Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 122 40
52. USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford Y.C. Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
53. USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwaters Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44
54. USA 60545 Persevere Arthur Baer / Colin Rath STC, NYYC New York, NY, USA Hanse 545 52.8
55. USA 39 Pleiad Racing Edward Cesare NYYC/Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA Class 40 40
56. USA 71199 Prevail Lawrence Swack Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6
57. USA 60292 Ptarmigan6 Lawrence Dickie Storm Trysail/Riverside Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA TP 52 52
58. USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
59. USA 25555 Rambler George David New York Y.C. Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 WB 90
60. USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson AHYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 122 40
61. USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
62. USA 55155 RIMA2 John Brim STC/New York YC New York, NY, USA RP 55 55
63. USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa City Island YC Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35 35.5
64. USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
65. USA 30078 Scarecrow Jim Farrell STC / Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Soverel 30 30
66. USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
67. USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
68. USA 48 Sirius Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA J 33 33
69. USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
70. USA 51382 SKYE Ralph Worthington Shinnecock YC / NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 53 52.68
71. USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7
72. 23746 snowgoose william robinson stamford yacht club Stamford, CT, USA F & C Ketch 44
73. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
74. USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35
75. USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey Ohstrom CIYC / STC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 50
76. USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad James Madden New York Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Swan 601 60
77. USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
78. USA 680 Synergy David Spence Manhattan Sailing Club Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
79. USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
80. USA 54024 Terrapin Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA First 40.7 40.7
81. USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen Mount Sinai Sailing Asssociation Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
82. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven STC/ City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
83. USA 52985 Three Little Birds Kevin Baxley NYYC/NYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Trimaran 11m
84. USA 51072 Troubador Jamie Anderson Larchmont YC / Storm Trysail New York, NY, USA Express 37 37
85. USA 60447 Trouble Maker's Richard Scierka Pequonnock Yacht Club New Haven, CT, USA Irwin 325 Ketch 32.5
86. USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RusSailClub Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
87. PUR 158 Ursa Major Igor Kuzikov Brooklyn, Ny, USA C&C 40 39.8
88. USA 43600 VAMP Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
89. USA 60449 Weegie Richard Fleischman Mt Sinai/Setauket Yacht Club Setauket, NY, USA Columbia Carbon 32
90. USA 306 WILDEYES Michael Millard Indian Harbor YC/ CCA Stamford, CT, USA Quest 30 30
91. USA 41307 Wildfire (cc) Carmen Yannelli Nyack Boat Club Woodcliff Lake, NJ, USA Tripp 37 37

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy