2013 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Cedar Point/ STC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
2. USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40
3. HKG 2101 Apsara Mike Sleightholme Huguenot Yacht Club Summit, NJ, USA J 109 35
4. USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RussailYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
5. USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
6. 40852 Audacious Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33
7. USA 51601 Avra Leo Vasiliev - Port Washington, NY, USA J 120 MOD 40'
8. USA 47308 AWOL Don Horton Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Frers 33 33
9. USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
10. USA 51000 Bombardino james sykes Storm Trysail Club New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
11. USA 31779 Breakaway Dave Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37
12. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5
13. USA 32441 Cygnette William Mayer NYYC, IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 441
14. USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Stephen Kylander Hingham YC/New Bedford YC Hingham, MA, USA Swan 48 S&S 48
15. USA 50400 Entropy Paul Hamilton / Patti Young NYYC, CYC Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41.0
16. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
17. USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 100 33
18. USA 21108 GADZOOKS Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
19. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
20. USA 20324 Innisfree Don Wyllie Storm Trysail Club / Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Contessa 35 35
21. USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Robert Forman NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA Hinckley SW42 42.34
22. USA 92 Jaded Peter Rugg Fishers Island/NYYC/STC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
23. USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC/NYYC Katonah, NE, USA J 44 44.9
24. USA 79 KYRIE John DiMatteo Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Tartan 4100 41.25
25. USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
26. USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45
27. USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
28. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du Moulin Larchmont-Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
29. USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen adrian begley AHYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
30. USA 60389 Maguelone Francois-Xavier Rouffiac Harbor House Old Greenwich, CT, USA Dufour 36P 36
31. USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
32. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
33. USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-2 Seth Cooley Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 12.41
34. USA 52675 Oakcliff Racing Michael Tolsma Haledon, nj, USA Ker 11.3 37
35. USA 52875 Oakcliff Sailing Peacemaker Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.5 37.5
36. USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans Seawanhaka CYC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5
37. USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket YC Copiague, NY, USA J-35 35.5
38. USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
39. USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford Y.C. Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
40. USA 60545 Persevere Arthur Baer Colin Rath STC, NYYCl NEW YORK, NY, USA Hanse 545 52.8
41. USA 25555 Rambler George David NYYC Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 W B 90'
42. USA 71 Red Stripe Charlie Reynolds Pequot YC Southport, CT, USA FT 10M 32
43. USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim STC/New York YC New York, NY, USA RP 55 55
44. USA 60385 SEJAA Mathew Goldsmith New York Yacht Club Southport, Connecticut, USA Custom Judel & Vroljik 82.5
45. USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
46. USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
47. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
48. USA 52599 Snow Lion Lawrence Huntington STC/NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 50 50'
49. 23746 snowgoose william robinson stamford yacht club Stamford, CT, USA F & C Ketch 44
50. USA 35356 Solaris Marek Mirota Cedar Point Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
51. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
52. USA 28990 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA Tripp 40 39.75
53. USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC, LYC Norwalk, CT, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40
54. USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey Ohstrom STC / CIYC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50
55. USA 332 Strider Andrew Berdon Beach Point Yacht Club/STC Hartsdale, NY, USA J 109 35.5
56. USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
57. USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing New York YC Arlington, VA, USA Custom Ker 50 51
58. USA 52024 Terrapin Paul Dunay & Jon Litt Riverside Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT , USA First 40.7 40
59. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven Storm Trysail Club / City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
60. USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA Santa Cruz 37 37
61. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
62. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019