2019 Vineyard Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 45002 ACADIA Erik/Tom Asgeirsson/Stokes American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/45 45.46
2. USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
3. USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Pequot YC/NYYC/STC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
4. USA 61237 American Girl Daniel Galyon NYYC Binghamton, NY, USA Dehler 42 42
5. USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel YRALIS Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41
6. USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midn. Cooper Siepert US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5
7. USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46
8. USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
9. USA 52920 Blue Yonder Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Guilford, CT, USA J 122 40
10. USA 20 BlueMoon Luke Puk NA Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA Farr 395 39
11. USA 20829 Carry On Thomas Oryniak Raritan Yacht Club Hillsborough, NJ, USA C&C 33-1 33
12. USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 YouthCC/Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
13. USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
14. USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker40+ 40
15. USA 61010 Chwa 2 Craig Page Cold Spring Harbor New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 35 CE 35
16. USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36
17. USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
18. USA 51601 Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA CTM 40 40
19. USA 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45
20. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
21. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
22. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
23. USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7
24. USA 149 En passant Jim Archer AHYC Greenville, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
25. USA 18321 Expresso Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen/Mark Duncan Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Express 37 37
26. H340 Fides tom ducrot Municipal marina New Rochelle new rochelle, ny, USA Hunter 340 34
27. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 111 36.5
28. USA 5 Five Star Lisa Woolsey City Island Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Tartan 412 41
29. USA 50197 Flying Lady Phillip Dickey CCA, Pequot YC, Essex YC New Haven, CT, USA Swan 46 Mk 1 47
30. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
31. USA 779 Froya Briggs Tobin Noroton/CCA/STC Ridgefield, CT, USA McCurdy & Rhodes CTM 46 46.25
32. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37
33. USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25
34. USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40
35. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
36. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5
37. 25567 Iris Lee Backus - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42'6
38. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
39. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
40. USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5
41. CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
42. USA 70320 Latitude Brian Gillen NYYC/AHYC Locust, NJ, USA Mason 43 43.10
43. USA 60247 Legacy V Michael Wiseman Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Alden Ketch 54'
44. USA 32 Libertas John Donovan Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 111 36.5
45. USA 60697 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA J 35 35
46. USA 61180 M.A.T. 1180 YCC Midn. Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA M.A.T. 1180 39
47. USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears PYC/BRYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
48. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
49. USA 71 Mistral Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
50. USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Colin Golder Raritan YC New Providence, NJ, USA Wauquiez Centurion 42 42
51. USA 6603 Nala Jim Vos NYYC/SYC Sag Harbor, NY, USA HH 66 66
52. USA 01 Nice Tri Kevin Hawco Sheepshead Bay yacht club Brooklyn, NY, USA Dragonfly 33
53. USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40
54. USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
55. USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
56. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
57. GBR 1874LL Overproof Oakcliff Oakcliff Sailing Ariel Nechemia Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Open 30 30
58. USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport Yacht Club West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
59. USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44
60. USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44
61. USA 61081 Phantom peter hein American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA X-treme 32 32
62. usa 11 Plausible Kasia Krauze Nyack boat club New York, NY, USA Freedom cat ketch 36,42
63. USA 42559 Poppy Kelly Robinson STC, Raritan, Monterey Peninsula STATEN ISLAND, NY, USA Olson 34 34
64. USA 60669 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners SIYC/NYYC/RORC/STYC Newport, RI, USA Mills 68 68
65. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45
66. 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger Port Jefferson YC / MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35
67. USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Hudson Cove YC/Storm Trysail Club Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
68. USA 52 Rascal Rory Cumming Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Dehler 38c 38
69. USA 9393 Resolute IV Terrence Arndt LYC & STC Saint Louis, MO, USA IMX 40 39.7
70. USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
71. NZL 8008 Rikki Bruce Chafee Sakonnet Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA R/P 42 42
72. USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio STC/RORC/CCA/BRYC Milford, CT, USA J 120 40
73. USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58
74. USA 42886 Sapphire Jim Farrell Black Rock Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 35 35.5
75. USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35
76. USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
77. USA 61630 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford East haven, CT, USA J 145 48
78. USA 23939 SPIRIT John Michael Nyack Boat Club FRANKLIN LAKES, NJ, USA C&C 40-2 39.5
79. USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40'
80. USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49
81. USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
82. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
83. USA 52985 Three Little Birds Kevin Baxley NYYC/NYC North Kingstown, RI, USA PT-11 Trimaran 36ft
84. USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings CCA, Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40
85. USA 84 Triton Mike Sullivan YRALIS Fairfield, Ct, USA Tartan 34-2 34
86. USA 256 Trouble Miguel Dominguez YRALIS Alpine, NJ, USA Colgate 26 26
87. 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp33 33
88. USA 697 V&P Marek Kurek PYC/YCZC Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 30 29.79
89. USA 43006 Valkyrie YCC Erik & Annika Haakonsen CPYC / HBC Trumbull, CT, USA C&C 34R 35.5
90. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
91. USA 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 111 36.42
92. USA 60063 Warrior Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. Southern Yacht Club/STC New Orleans, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70
93. POL 20000 Witold Bartosz Bilinski Yacht Club of Poland New York Brooklyn, NY, USA Mini 6.50 21
94. USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Xyacht XP44 44
95. USA 324 Young American-324 (YCC) Young American YASA Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
96. USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53
97. 002 Zibure Francois Mazaud NEMA Riverside, CT, USA Countour 34 Trimaran 34

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy