2012 Bayview North Channel Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 23 23 Skiddoo Karyn Macdonald Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
2. USA 108 AirForce Peter Fortune BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
3. USA 293 Blind Pig Jim Thompson BCYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 22 22
4. USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
5. USA 5633 Clytie Dale Marshall Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, , MI, USA Cal 25 25
6. USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter BYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
7. USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick BYC SCS, MI, USA Morgan 27 27
8. USA 1633 Draco Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
9. USA 25586 Equinox John Demers GLYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Hunter 31 31
10. USA 1498 Forty-two Dave Simon CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
11. USA 410 Glory Robert Wood CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
12. USA 1350 Gone...gray Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30
13. USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24
14. USA 107 Lorax Ralph Deeds CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA Express 27 27
15. USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer CSYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27
16. USA 173 Neo Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
17. USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
18. USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Stu Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
19. USA 5956 Orphan Annie Thomas J Keene BYC Rochester Hills, MI, USA Pearson 26 26
20. USA 299 Pacu raphael chirolla EBC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ranger 22 22
21. USA 280 Phantom Cynthia Best Bayview Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA Etchells 30
22. USA 111 Piper Scott Sorbie Clinton Township, MI, USA Express 27 27
23. USA 749 Pirogue John Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
24. USA 4530 Quadrophenia James Feldpausch China, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
25. USA 779 Red Stripe Bradford Kimmel Bayview Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Cal 25 25
26. USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27
27. USA 202 Rumblur William Henderson BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 24 24
28. USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
29. USA 952 Sea Wise Chuck Weiss Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Bristol 27 DB 27
30. USA 25646 Seb-Air Philippe Roncier DBC Ferndale, Mi, USA Ben F210 21
31. USA 15861 Second Wind Donald Healy Grosse Pointe Boat Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
32. USA 332 Slainte Joel Karr Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 34 34
33. USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25
34. USA 632 The Falcon Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
35. USA 56 Tiki Blake Arnold BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 27 27
36. USA 536 Trouble Maker Jim Lieder CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
37. CAN 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn BYC/TRYC Tilbury, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
38. USA 907 Volition Ed Kriese Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30
39. USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
40. USA 817 Wundertraum Eric Keydel CSYC Brighton, MI, USA Rhodes 19 19.5
41. USA 16109 YOLO Randy Semmler BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 30 30

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy