2012 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 170733 ยง30.30 Ben Millard Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Vanguard Laser 14
2. USA 144190 144190 Cameron Sterling Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Laser 4.2m
3. USA 175553 175553 Oliver Repenning Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
4. USA 67 Aeolus Jeff Whittle Horseshoe Harbor YC Jersey City, NJ, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
5. USA 41485 Afterglow Bill Walker Cedar Point YC Easton, CT, USA Express 37 37
6. USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J/111 36.5
7. USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont YC Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
8. 103 Black Arrow Marion Maneker LYC Larchmont, NY, USA IOD
9. USA 188 Blue Chip Jim Graham American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30 ft
10. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
11. USA 254 Bravo Roger van Loveren IHYC Bedford, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
12. USA 14092 Breakaway David Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37
13. USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
14. USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33
15. USA 25 Checkmate Fred Werblow Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30
16. USA 54 Christine Francis Daniel Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30.5'
17. USA 1159 Co-Counsel Robert Mangone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' 6
18. USA 221 Cornelia Lawrence Azzaretti Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
19. USA 206 Coyote William Clemens IHYC Riverside, CT, USA melges 32 32
20. USA S 68 danae william riley L Y C north salem, N Y, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
21. 119 Dark Horse David Mayo / Edward Briganti / Tom Gresinger New York Yacht Club New York , NY, USA IOD 33'5
22. USA 41810 Deviation Bill Heintz Huguenot Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
23. 59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
24. USA 108 Double D Dawn Kozak Raritan Yacht Club Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
25. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona CIYC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
26. 57 Eaglet Kirsty McKemey Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27
27. USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
28. USA 100 Elation Clemmie Everett American YC Rye, NY, USA IOD 33
29. USA 18321 Expresso Steve Longo Cedar Point Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Express 37 37
30. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
31. USA 40819 First Rate Edward Woolsey Stuyvesant Lodi, NJ, USA Tartan 342 34'
32. USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
33. USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 15
34. USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36
35. USA 1206 Frisbee John McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Etchells 30'6
36. USA 95 Hells Bells Hale Holden Indian Harbor New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
37. USA 145 Hooke Rick Hendee Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30
38. USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J-92 30
39. USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto RYC Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
40. USA 258 Ideal Tom Clark USA
41. NYC 3 Ideal 18 Edward Cesare NYC Norwalk, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
42. USA RYC 4 Ideal 18 Cynny Smith RYC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
43. USA RYC 6 Ideal 18 Beth Forbes Greenwich, CT, USA
44. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
45. USA 142 IN TIME James Holland Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
46. 256 India David Seabrook IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
47. USA 17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
48. USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
49. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
50. USA 255 Juliet Elise Ingalls Swanton Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
51. USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Norm Dean Cedar point yc Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Farr 30 30
52. USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
53. USA 176 Katherine Andrew Wertheim LYC Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30'
54. USA 182737 Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck N/A Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
55. USA na Laser Baker Cavell RYC New York, NY, USA Laser 14
56. USA 185830 Laser Ronald Thompson American YC Greenwich, CT, USA Laser 4.2M
57. USA 147567 Laser 147567 Chuck Zeigler Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Laser 14
58. USA 182751 Lazer John Cofer OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Laser 14
59. USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
60. USA 73042 LOKI 3 Richard Correll Masthead Cove Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29'10
61. USA 182 Lure Skip McGuire LYC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
62. USA 118 Makai Roderick Thaler Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club New York, New York , USA IOD 33
63. USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 Mark I 34'7
64. USA 1222 Marx Brothers Chris Marx Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30'5
65. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34.0
66. USA 194563 N/A David Kubik Riverside YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser 14
67. USA 172496 N/A John Killeen Stamford, CT, USA Laser 13' 4
68. USA 201266 N/A Alejandro Matoso RYC Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
69. 117 Nefarius James Bishop American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA IOD 33'5
70. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
71. USA 178550 None John Stevenson Riverside, CT, USA Laser 15
72. USA 186557 None Eric Helgesen RYC Stamford, CT, USA Laser 14
73. USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
74. OGYC 3 OGYC 3 William Hegarty OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
75. USA OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Chris Tella OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
76. USA 1074 Pete janet turney Larchmont New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
77. S-10 Phoenix George Hanson Horseshoe Harbor East Fishkill, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
78. USA 122 Pink Storm Barry Parkin Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Viper 640 21
79. USA 83214 Project Mayhem Doug & Amy Stryker Raritan Yacht Club Cranford, NJ, USA Santana 30/30 29' 11
80. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA NYYC/Swan 42 42'5
81. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Lloyd Harbor/Centerport Centerport, N.Y., USA Ericson 39 39
82. USA 257 Rift Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29
83. USA RYC 1 RYC Ideal 18 Montegue Derek Brown Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
84. USA 42871 Sea Castle Sam Cassell Stuyvesant YC Wyckoff, NJ, USA C&C 34 + 35
85. USA 257 sierra steve schmidt ihyc greenwich, ct, USA Ideal 18 18
86. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
87. USA 11684 Snow Goose Arthur Karpf Glen Island Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 35-1 35
88. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
89. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady hempstead harbour club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
90. USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30.5
91. USA 5 Swamp Fox Thomas K. O'Brien Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'
92. GBR 1302 Swedish Blue Ron Thompson American Y.C / Royal Thames Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Etchells 30'6
93. USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8
94. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven Storm Trysail Club / City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
95. USA 1209 Tithonus Dave Smalley Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
96. 32152 Tizona Cesar Vallejos Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA Tartan Ten 33
97. USA 177 Tomoka Gabe Jostrom Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
98. USA 5 TOPAZ Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club New York, NY , USA IOD 33
99. USA 81 US 81 Bob McHugh Black Rock YC Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
100. USA 94 USA 94 Peter Fernberger Larchmont Yacht Club NYC, NY, USA Viper 640 21
101. USA 86 V spot Doug Mroz Mays Landing, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
102. USA 161 Vicious Panda Peter Beardsley / Thomas Zanios / Emma McDonald Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
103. USA 172 Viper 172 Charles Goodrich Stamford Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
104. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
105. USA 260 Whiskey Michael Millard Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
106. USA 116 White Arrow Jeff Feehan AYC Darien, CT, USA IOD 33
107. USA 2004 Wild Child Brad Stone City Island Yacht Club Fresh Meadows, NY, USA S2 9.1 30
108. USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33'

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022