2019 Windsor Yacht Club Wednesday Night Spring/Fall Race Series
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau FC12 39.2
2. USA 148 Ariel Mark Aitken Edison Boat Club Macomb, MI, USA Tartan 33 SH 33
3. USA 15056 Avatar Andrew Morlan GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Santana 35
4. USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke GPSC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75
5. USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Edison Boat Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35
6. CAN 54505 Bobsled Bob Fuller Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, CAN SR 33 33
7. 15532 Bubba Mike Draybuck Keanes Pinckney, MI, USA Carter 3/4 ton 33
8. USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Bayview Yacht Club Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35
9. 42911 Coconut Telegraph Dan Pavlat Great Lakes Singlehanded Society/Bayview Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA J 33 33
10. USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
11. USA 2007 Enzian John Raguse Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 115 37.75
12. USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5
13. USA 43828 Falcon Edwin Bayer Detroit YachtClub Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35
14. CAN 4207 Firewater Andrew Hellenbart South Port Sailing Club Tecumseh, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk I 35
15. USA 84 Freedom James Cooper Gpsc Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 111 36.4
16. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charles Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 120 40
17. CAN 06 Go Train William Parkolab Windsor, ON, CAN Kirby 25
18. USA 1029 Holmebrew David Holme BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA CAL 25 25
19. USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
20. USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too Marvin Ihnen Crescent Sail Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA J 120 40
21. USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Lake Orion, Mi, USA Morgan 41CB 41
22. USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn Heights, MI, USA J 120 40
23. USA 25497 Kairos Greg Baker Detroit Yacht Club Chesterfield Township, MI, USA J 120 40
24. USA 5218 Legacy Jon Shefferly Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 36
25. 31529 Lionheart II Len Strahl Detroit Sail Club Windsor, Ont, CAN S2 10.3 34
26. USA 143 Manitou John Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
27. USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
28. NED 131 Northern Spy John Steigenga Detroit Yacht Club Huntington Woods, MI, USA Dufour 45 E 45
29. SM 2 Perversion 5 Dennis Dettmer Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Sydney 41 41
30. USA 444 Phantom Cynthia & Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA J 105 34.5
31. USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel Bayview Yacht Club Farmington Hils, MI, USA Ranger 37 37
32. USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson Byc Clarkston, MI, USA Bennatau 40.5 moorings 40
33. USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas BYC Dearborn, MI, USA X-Yacht 412 41
34. CAN 73355 Private Idaho Alan Johnson Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, ON, CAN Beneteau First 405 40
35. USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
36. USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview Yacht Club Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5
37. USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
38. CAN 485 Sail Away 3 Ken Blyth SPSC Windsor, ON, CAN Beneteau 34.5
39. USA 11166 Shamrock Russel Keys / Clyde Guensche Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
40. CAN 14031 Shenanigans Kelly Johnson SPSC Tecumseh, ON, CAN Viking 28
41. USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
42. USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
43. 221 Slippery Jim Pearson SPSC Wheatley, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
44. USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40
45. CAN CAN 99 Spitfire John & Ian Marentette SPSC Tecumseh, ON, CAN Melges 24
46. USA 3839 Stargazer Marc Rosenthal Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 38s5 38.3
47. USA 25633 Titan Michael Schultes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 41 41
48. USA 284 Typhoon Harry Harry Bloom Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Far East 28R 28
49. CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk I 35
50. USA 25439 Victrix Curt Kime BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
51. USA 33958 Voyager Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, mi, USA S2 9.1 29.83
52. USA 5232 Walloon Richard Grow Bayview Yacht Club Palm Beach, FL, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
53. USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41 41
54. 15206 Whippersnapper Steve Witham BYC Troy, MI, USA C&C 38-1 38
55. CAN 204 Windrush II Richard Benning WYC Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Corsair F-27 27.6
56. USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy Bayview Yacht Club W Bloomfield, MI, USA J 105 34.5
57. USA 2751 Windward Russell Miller Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA CAL 27

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021