2019 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41
2. 14691 Alliance William Lewis Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 27 27
3. USA 41830 Arion Bill Vellante Noroton New Canaan, CT, USA Tartan 31 31
4. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
5. USA 770 Belles Filles Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Beneteau First 375 37.5
6. USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
7. USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35
8. USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33
9. USA 42193 CARA MIA Joseph Kerner NYC / LHYC Northport, NY, USA Frers 41 40.5'
10. USA 114 Cathexis Bryan Schapperle Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38
11. USA 197 CAYUGA Eric Letellier HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41
12. USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
13. USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17
14. USA 39 Christopher Dragon Linda and Andrew Weiss Larchmont & STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA KER 40 + 40
15. USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24
16. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
17. USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
18. USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
19. USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C David Schmidt breakwater irregulars Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33
20. USA 51506 Exuberance Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-442 44
21. 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8
22. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 111 36.5
23. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
24. 6160 FloIII James Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, Ct, USA C&C 25 25
25. USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92
26. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
27. USA 42569 IBIS Gordon B Whelpley JR Noroton Yacht Club West Redding, CT, USA Bristol 38.8 38.40
28. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5
29. 25567 Iris Lee Backus - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42'6
30. USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk YC NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 34
31. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
32. USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5
33. CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
34. 43595 Loki4 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C Huntington, NY, USA Cal 33-2 33-
35. USA 164 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5
36. USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford Yacht Club / STC Darien, CT, USA J/120 40
37. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
38. USA 42832 Marie Paul Eliea Lloyd Harbor YC South Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 372 37
39. USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 26
40. HH 6603 Nala Jim Vos SYC Sag Harbor, ny, USA hh66 66
41. USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher J. Hynes Stamford YC/Breakwaters/HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27
42. 43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4
43. USA 1968 Old School Karen Martinez Riverside Yacht Club RIVERSIDE, CT, USA J 24 24
44. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
45. USA 25244 Palantir-5 June & Amanda Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC / NYYC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
46. 231 Pauls Hardware PAUL ADELBERG Halloween Yacht Club STAMFORD, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40ft
47. USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USCGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C & C 34 33.2
48. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
49. USA 163 Rhiannon III Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
50. NZL 8008 Rikki Bruce Chafee Sakonnet Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA R/P 42 42'
51. USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58
52. USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Royal Danish YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43
53. USA 619 Scapegoat James Reichel Lloyd Harbor YC West Islip, NY, USA J 105 34.5
54. USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
55. USA 226 Shooting Star Robert Betensky Sagamore Yacht club Old Westbury, NY, USA J 105 34.5
56. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood OGYC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24
57. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
58. USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26
59. USA 130 Soul Rebel Richard Rubel Lloyd Harbor YC Northport, NY, USA J-80 26
60. USA 114 Soup Bone IV Lyndon Helmbolt Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct., USA Chrysler 27 27'4
61. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club/STC Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
62. USA 46699 Starbuck Alex Urdea Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Swan 53 53
63. USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
64. USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38
65. USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
66. USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
67. USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83
68. 6201 Tribe Greg Gigliotti Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Gunboat 62
69. USA 50 Unplugged Chris and Marc Malloy Stamford Yacht Club/NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Custom 28 28
70. USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.9
71. USA 60141 Veronique Bert Rubin de Cervens Ketewomoke Yacht Club East Islip, NY, USA Beneteau First 345 34.5
72. 14 Viking Jeffrey Rankin Seawanhaka Corinthian YC FLORAL PARK, NY, USA Tayana 52 52
73. USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J92 30'
74. USA 50469 Weatherly Neil Gallagher Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 34.6
75. USA 60427 White Hawk Michael Trant Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41 41
76. 104 Wild Child Peter Hansen Royal Danish YC Stamford, CT, USA J111 36.5
77. USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 44
78. USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020