2019 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
USA 234 |
Argo |
Boris Keselman
|
RUSSAILYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40 |
2. |
USA 160 |
Ariel |
Jeffrey Warren
|
Pequot |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
3. |
USA 60592 |
Bellatrix |
Deric Hetzel
|
YRALIS |
Irvington, NY, USA |
Salona 41 |
41 |
4. |
USA 26 |
Black Diamond YCC |
Midshipman Alex Mueller
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36 |
5. |
60665 |
Brisa |
David Messenger
|
SHYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Jeanneau 409 |
40 |
6. |
USA 315 |
Carina |
Rives Potts
|
NYYC/Storm Trysail Club |
Westbrook, CT, USA |
McCurdy & Rhodes 48 |
48 |
7. |
USA 52155 |
Charlotte |
Richard West
|
Stamford YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
8. |
32708 |
Checkmate |
Frank Flores
|
Essex Yacht Club/CCA |
Essex, CT, USA |
Alden 44 |
44 |
9. |
USA 161 |
Chicken Wing |
Mike Chapell
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Ranger 33 |
33.17 |
10. |
USA 39 |
Christopher Dragon |
Andrew & Linda Weiss
|
STC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Ker40+ |
41 |
11. |
USA 42324 |
Coast Guard - Glory |
US Coast Guard Academy
|
US Coast Guard Academy |
New London, CT, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
12. |
JPN 6860 |
Crescent IV |
Akimatsu Hirai
|
Hayama Marina Yacht Club |
Yokohama-shi, Kanagawa-ken, JAPAN |
J 121 |
40 |
13. |
USA 11204 |
Dauntless |
Arthur Hanlon
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 112e |
36 |
14. |
USA 230 |
Daydream |
Gregory Madzio
|
PYC |
Southport, Ct, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
15. |
USA 51601 |
Desperado YCC |
Leo Vasiliev
|
Webb Sailing |
Bayville, NY, USA |
CTM 40 |
|
16. |
USA 45016 |
Direwolf |
Lawrence Hennessy
|
Duck Island Yacht Club |
Middlefield, CT, USA |
IMX 45 |
45 |
17. |
USA 51950 |
Duet |
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov
|
Glen Island Yacht Club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Sun Fast 37 |
37.33 |
18. |
USA 61121 |
Eagle |
Steven Levy
|
Indian Harbor YC/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 121 |
40 |
19. |
USA 52386 |
Eclipse |
Marc Berkowitz
|
YRA LIS |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Sabre 386 |
38.7 |
20. |
usa 60750 |
Elena |
Steven Gordon
|
US Sailing |
Briarcliff Manor, NY, USA |
Alden |
50 |
21. |
USA 8516T |
Escapade II |
Tom Bowler
|
NYYC;STC; Beverly Yacht Club; |
Palm Beach, FL, USA |
Morris Ocean Series |
45'11 |
22. |
USA 16 |
Fireball |
Bill & Jackie Baxter
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
23. |
USA 37 |
First Light |
Dennis Ziemba
|
NYYC |
Highlands, NJ, USA |
Class 40 |
40 |
24. |
USA 52361 |
Frequent Flyer |
Alistair Duke
|
Saugatuck Harbor YC |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
25. |
USA 779 |
Froya |
Briggs Tobin
|
CCA/STC/Noroton |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
Custom 46 |
46.25 |
26. |
USA 261 |
Growth Spurt |
John Greifzu, Jr.
|
Stamford YC/New York YC/STC |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
27. |
USA 60036 |
Helios |
Adrian Little
|
CPYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
Sunfast 3600 |
36 |
28. |
USA 74434 |
Hiro Maru |
Hiroshi Nakajima
|
STC/ Stamford YC /CCA / NYYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
S&S Custom |
49 |
29. |
USA 61183 |
In Theory |
Peter McWhinnie
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
JPK 1080 |
35.5 |
30. |
USA 52554 |
Jamala IV |
Hamish Young
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
31. |
USA 12262 |
Jonrob |
John Storck, Jr
|
Storm Trysail Club |
Huntington, NY, USA |
Ericson 39 |
39 |
32. |
USA 32 |
Libertas |
John Donovan
|
Pequot YC / NYYC |
Southport, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
33. |
USA 60492 |
Lucy Georgina |
Peter Bacon
|
Ram Island YC |
Noank, CT, USA |
Xp44 |
44 |
34. |
USA 51552 |
Magic |
Kenneth Laudon
|
AYC/STC |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
Santa Cruz 52 |
52 |
35. |
USA 39 |
Marauder |
Marcus Cochran
|
Twenty Hundred Club |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
Class 40 |
40 |
36. |
USA 60342 |
Matador |
Dale and Michael McIvor
|
Pequot Yacht Club & NYYC |
Southport, CT, USA |
J 133 built in France |
43 |
37. |
USA 60628 |
Max |
Moritz Hilf
|
New York YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Pogo 10.5 |
34 |
38. |
USA 61169 |
Moonglade |
Todd Murphy
|
MYC |
Annandale, NJ, USA |
Jeanneu SO 419 |
42 |
39. |
60032 |
Moonshine |
Allen Fligor
|
Nyack Boat Club |
Valley Cottage, NY, USA |
Columbia C32 |
32 |
40. |
USA 52787 |
Next Boat |
Mark Ellman
|
NYYC;CCA; STC; Beach Point |
New York, NY, USA |
Morris 45 |
45 |
41. |
USA 51695 |
Oakcliff Farr 40 Black |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
Oakcliff Sailing |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr 40M |
40 |
42. |
USA 51990 |
Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
Oakcliff Sailing |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
43. |
USA 46957 |
Oakcliff Farr 40 Red |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
Oakcliff Sailing |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
44. |
USA 93367 |
Pegasus |
Hartmut Ludwig
|
Keyport Yacht Club |
West Windsor, NJ, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
45. |
USA 60711 |
Phantom |
Chris Schoen
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
XP44 |
44 |
46. |
USA 45045 |
Pterodactyl |
Scott Weisman
|
New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale |
White Plains, NY, USA |
R/P 45 Custom |
45 |
47. |
USA 52238 |
Ragana |
Darius Peleda
|
CPYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Cape Fear 38R |
37.77 |
48. |
USA 402 |
Raptor |
Frank Conway
|
Hudson Cove YC/Storm Trysail Club |
Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
49. |
USA 52 |
Rascal |
Rory Cumming
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Norwalk, CT, United States |
Dehler 38c |
38 |
50. |
USA 9393 |
Resolute IV |
Terrence Arndt
|
LYC & STC |
Saint Louis, MO, USA |
IMX 40 |
39.7 |
51. |
USA 61200 |
Salacia |
Mark Nannini
|
Sail Newport |
Tiverton, RI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
52. |
USA 1131 |
Soulmates |
Adam Loory
|
STC/Huguenot YC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Custom Goetz 40 |
40 |
53. |
USA 51356 |
Spectre |
Brian Prinz
|
Branford Yacht Club |
East Haven, CT, USA |
J 125 |
41 |
54. |
USA 56 |
Tacktile |
Jeffrey Wilson
|
Pequot Yacht Club |
Southport, CT, USA |
Sabre 42 CB |
41'9 |
55. |
USA 50069 |
Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate |
Arthur Santry
|
New York |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Ker 50 |
50 |
56. |
USA 60937 |
threebeans |
Treef Rosow
|
Pequot YC / NYYC |
Southport, CT, USA |
MP 39 |
39 |
57. |
USA 1781 |
Towhee |
Paul Jennings
|
CCA, Off Soundings |
Branford, CT, USA |
Cal 40 |
40 |
58. |
USA 43006 |
Valkyrie YCC |
Erik & Annika Haakonsen
|
CPYC / HBC |
Trumbull, CT, USA |
C&C 34R |
35.5 |
59. |
USA 43600 |
Vamp |
Leonard Sitar
|
Storm Trysail Club |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
60. |
USA 88 |
Varuna |
Abhijeet Lele
|
New York Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36.42 |
61. |
USA 52551 |
Wild Goose II |
Dan Walsh
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 |
40.0 |
62. |
USA 35 |
Yonder YCC |
Midshipman Ramsey Colton
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
63. |
USA 324 |
Young American-324 (YOC) |
Young American
|
YASA |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
64. |
USA 2112 |
YYZ |
Justin Bonar
|
RCYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Jeanneau 53 |
53 |
65. |
2 |
Zibure |
Francois Mazaud
|
NEMA |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Countour 34 Trimaran |
34 |
|