2019 J/70 UK National Championships
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. NOR 976 AGERA3 Fredrik Hedlund / Eivind Melleby / Scott Terry / Lasse Berthelsen Fredrikstad SF Fredrikstad, odtfold, NOR J70 7
2. RUS 269 Akhmat Alexander Bozhko / Sheremetev Michail / Sheremetev Maksim / Konstantinov Roman / Khadzhiev Khasan Russia, Chechen Republic Taganrog, Rostov on Don, RUS J 70 7m
3. CYP 1401 Amaiz Sailing Team Sergei Dobrovolskii / Victor Serezhkin / Egor Terpigorev / Viatcheslav Martynov Cyprus Limassol, Limassol, CYP J70 7
4. GBR 745 Boat 5 (Corinthian) Robert Orr / Nick Gaynor / Oliver Charlton / Archie Hinde / William Toogood RTYC London, London, GBR J70 7 metres
5. GBR 828 Brutus (Corinthian) Charles Thompson / Ian Southworth / Tony Hanlon / Andrew McLelland / Craig Burlton Royal Southern Yacht Club London, Middlesex, GBR J 70 7m
6. GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) Phil Rees / Ali McDonald / Ben Rees / Anthoney Harvey syasa Swansea, UK J 70 7m
7. MLT 441 Calypso (Corinthian) Jonathan Calascione / Seb Ripard / Tom Ripard / Dave Kohler RYS & RMYC Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, UK J 70 7m
8. USA 180 Catapult Joel Ronning / Patrick Wilson / Christopher Stocke / Victor Diaz De Leon Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J70 23
9. GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) Patrick Liardet / Freddie Liardet / Ancel Davison / Billy Veniss-Ozanne RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7 m
10. GBR 933 Darcey Clive Bush / John Pink / Paul Childs CYC/ISC Chichester, West Sussex, UK J/70 7m
11. GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) Doug Struth / Geoff Carveth / Dan Schieber / Tom Mallindine / Lauren Mead Royal Southern London, UK, UK J 70 7m
12. GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
13. 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) Fiona Hampshire / Josh Flack / Tim Gratton / Hugo Sloper / Mary Henderson Royal Thames GUILDFORD, Surrey, UK J70 7m
14. ITA 1256 Enfant Terrible Alberto Rossi / Alberto Bolzan / Stefano RIzzi / Branco Bircin / Bianca Crugnola C.C. Aniene Ancona, Italy, USA J70 6,93
15. BRA 1267 Highlander’s Marcos Soares / Marcos Soares / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Andre Lekszycki / Selmo Nissenbaum Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J70 22
16. GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney / Hannah Le Prevost / Ian Morrin / Sam May / Andy Thornsby RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J/70 7m
17. GBR 1169 Jeepster Graham Clapp / Josie Glidden / Chris Taylor / James Taylor / Oliver Wells RSrnYC London, GBR J 70 7 m
18. GBR 1247 JElvis Martin Dent / Mark Lees / Ruby Dent / Matt Haslam Island Sailing Club Cowes Cowes, GBR J 70 7m
19. GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) Andrew Barraclough / Peter Watts / John Curtis / Stuart Johnston / Oscar Watts Rickmansworth Chesham Bois, Bucks, GBR J 70 7m
20. RUS 1217 Joyfull (Corinthian) Denis Cherevatenko / Vladimir Chaus / Viktor Filippov / Artem Markov DCT Moscow, RUS J 70 7m
21. AUS 7071 Juno Reg Lord / Murray Jones / Tom Grimes / James Hodgson Cruising Yacht Club of Australia Sydney, NSW, AUS J 70 7m
22. GBR 1282 Mjölnir Thor Askeland / Henry Wetherell / Jack Wetherell / Alejandro Fraile Perez RSrnYC London, GBR J 70 7m
23. ESP 961 Noticia Jose Maria Torcida / Luiz Martin Cabiedes / Rayco Tabares / Pablo Santurde / Robin Imaz R.C.M.Santander Santander, Cantabria, ESP J 70 22.75
24. GBR 1206 Offbeat David McLeman / Lucy Kennedy / Alex McLeman / Ben Whaley / Ralph Singleton RSrnYC Sunningdale, Berkshire, GBR J/70 7m
25. ESP 284 PATAKIN Luis Albert / Afonso Domingos / Eduardo Fernandes / David Louzao Club de Mar Mallorca Madrid, Madrid, ESP J70 7m
26. ITA 853 Petite Terrible Claudia Rossi / Michele Paoletti / Matteo Mason / Erica Ratti / Giulio Desiderato C.C. Aniene Ancona, Italy, ITA J70 6,93
27. GBR 118 PHAN Jeremy Thorp / Saskia Clark / Ben Cooper / James Hemingway RYS Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, UK J/70 7 m
28. SWE 786 Pro4u Patrik Forsgren / Magnus Sjögren / Anders Mårtensson / Tore Lewander / Anders Gille KSSS Täby, Sweden, SWE J70 7m
29. USA 25 Rascal Henry Brauer / Brian Kamilar / Karl Anderson / Orrin Starr Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
30. USA 833 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan / Willem van Waar / Bill Hardesty / Will Felder American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
31. IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) KING/ WILSON / Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Andrew Shorrock / Adam Brushett Royal Southern YC LONDON, UK J/70 7.0
32. USA 1227 Surge Geoffrey Pierini / Nathan Wilmot / Richard Clark / Max Lopez NYYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
33. BRA 1174 To Nessa Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Gabriel Portilho / Henrique Haddad / Pedro Costa Alemao ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
34. USA 18 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Cole Brauer / Jonny Goldsberry / William Goldsberry / Michael Menninger CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J70 22.75
35. GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) Jack Davies / Tom Williams / Freddie Davies / Charlie Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club Chester, Cheshire, UK J 70 7m

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019