2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 027 027 Adam Cook USA Laser 14
2. USA 175918 175918 Frank Hennessy Laser Fleet 413 USA Laser 14
3. USA 176139 176139 Mason Cheney Pleon Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
4. USA 189722 189722 Morgan Cheney Pleon Marblehead, MA, USA Laser Radial 14
5. USA 18981 189810 John Tagliamente Winchester Boat Club USA Laser 14
6. USA 190414 190414 JB Braun Eastern Yacht Club USA Laser 14
7. ISV 1 2.4 Shan McAdoo Jubilee Yacht Club Essex, MA, USA 2.4mR 13
8. USA 149 2.4 Sergey Yedrikov none Concord, MA, USA 2.4mR 14
9. USA 142 2.4mr (Para) Charles Rosenfield Sail Newport Woodstock, CT, USA 2.4mR 14
10. USA 209084 209084 Kyle Easton MSA Winchester, MA, USA Laser 14
11. USA 209634 209634 Bill Rothwell WFSC Lynnfield, MA, USA Laser 14
12. 3952 3952 Mark Buruchian Highland Lakes Comet Fleet #130 Highland Lakes, NJ, USA Comet 16
13. 42 42 Bryan Gregory DBMS PLYMOUTH, MA, USA Laser Radial 4.2m
14. USA 99984 99984 Stefan Thibodeaux USA Laser 14
15. NOR 204666 AD UNDAS Atle Lohrmann Sail Newport Boston, MA, USA Laser 4.23
16. USA 1145 Aegir David Larson MITNA/SDYC Cambridge, MA, USA Etchells 30
17. USA 47614 aesthetics James Murphy US Sailing/IYAC Sunapee, NH, USA Laser 14'
18. USA 372 AFRICA Jud Smith Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
19. USA 485 Air Express Steven Goldberg Jubilee Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
20. USA 620 Aqua Boogie Brian Yanofsky Boston Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
21. USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) Holly Fabyan Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
22. USA 51178 Atalanta Marty Galligan Jubilee YC Carlisle, MA, USA J 105 34.5
23. USA 3 Aufblitzen David Cooke Corinthian YC Harvard, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
24. USA 502 B52 Chris Boulter USA Town Class
25. USA 207 Back in Business Fletcher Boland Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
26. USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides EYC/CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
28. USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Chris Howes Under The Crane Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
29. 2044 Birdie Nikki Sabin Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16 1/2'
30. USA 1001 Blind Faith Brian Gibbs Jubliee Yacht Club Rowley, MA, USA J 80 26
31. USA 398 Blown Away Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann Jubilee Yacht Club Andover, MA, USA J 105 34.5
32. USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
33. usa 82 Blue Skies Fred Baker Satuit Boat Scituate, Ma., USA J 80 26
34. USA 2059 Breezing Up Charles Maney Marblehead Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
35. USA 345 Brouhaha Ric Dexter Dolphin Swampscott, MA, USA J 105 34.5
36. 1686 Calgon Jocelyn Cook None Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
37. 35 Cat Burglar Cam Farrah Fort Walton Yacht Club Destin, FL, USA Viper 640 6.4
38. USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
39. USA 189 Cerberus Ken Dieselman Scituate Scituate, MA, USA J 105 34.5
40. ISV 002 Charter Maureen McKinnon Jubilee Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA 2.4 MTR 13'
41. USA 1105 Chemical Monkey Robert Hitchcock NBYC Dorchester, MA, USA Etchells 30
42. USA 1819 Chili Eric Thornton EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
43. USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
44. USA 567 Christie B William Larkin Boston Yacht Club USA Town Class 16.5
45. 2095 Clambelly Geoff Duckworth none Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
46. USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) Frank Arabia Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
47. USA 182787 Crap Happened Scott Pakenham Laser fleet 413, Sail Newport, IHYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Laser 14
48. 1680 Cruzin' Chris & Debbie Schreiber Tenants Harbor, ME, USA Rhodes 19 19
49. 4090 Curious Turveys Samuel Turvey Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club Madison, NJ, USA Comet 16'
50. 2014 Daisy Jennifer Aspinall Boston Yacht Club marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
51. USA 2495 David Rose David Rubin Unaffiliated Lexington, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
52. USA 130 Deja Voodoo Bill Zartler Lakewood Yacht Club/New York Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
53. 1316 Dinner Out Joe/Elise Fava/Nash Corinthian YC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
54. 664 Dire Wolfe Edward Wolfe Jeff Silverman BYC/CYC/STC Salem, MA, USA Etchells 30
55. USA 262 Doreen Jack Herbert Marblehead Boating Center Marblehead, MA, USA J 24 24
56. 236 Dragon Lady II Robert Bowditch None Brookline, Mass, USA Viper 640 21
57. 2 Elektra Hanna Vincent Eastern Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA IOD 33
58. USA 1111 Fast Mermaid William Watt Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
59. USA 396 Final Final Ken Horne Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 105 34.5
60. 210200 Finn Jenna Hannafin Wickford Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA Laser Radial 14
61. USA 22 Firefly Karen Zieff / Danielle Gallo Dolphin Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 24 24
62. 187390 Flurry Paul Keohan DBMS DUXBURY, MA, USA Laser 13
63. USA 7 Fortitude Herb Maher Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5'
64. USA 2049 Frolic Arthur Tip O'Neill Marblehead Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
65. USA 1398 Garuda Sheldon/ Sousa Eastern Yacht Club Brookline, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
66. 4151 Gemini 2 Talbott Ingram Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club Ocean Township, NJ, USA Comet 16
67. 4088 Gifted Kevin Buruchian MYC Auburn, Ma, USA Comet 16
68. USA 96 Good Trade Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
69. 70 Grendel Paul Karpawich Marblehead Yacht Club Amherst, New Hampshire, United States Viper 640 21.3 ft
70. USA 7 Gypsy Bruce Dyson / Norm Cressy Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
71. USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) Marc Poirier Manchester Yacht Club North Andover, MA, USA J 70 22.75
72. USA 1210 Hall Pass Peter Frisch Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
73. USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) Dan Gabriel Corinthian YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
74. 4123 Harms Way Richard Harmon Leatherlips Yacht Club Hilliard, OH, USA Comet 16
75. USA 2623 Harm's Way Mike Lane Corinthian Yacht Club Middleton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
76. 988 Helly Hansen Jr Crew Grant Adam Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30'6
77. USA 1221 Hera Greville Barker Colehower Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
78. USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 70 22.75
79. 1466 Il Prete Rosso martha Martini Corinthian Y.C. Beverly, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
80. USA 1926 Jabberwock Team Taylor Corinthian marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
81. USA 130 Javelin Bill Widnall Eastern Yacht Club Lexington, MA, USA IOD 33
82. 77 Jean Peter Maitland Marblehead Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
83. USA 191464 Ju Ju Bee Judith Krimski Laser Training Cabarete Quincy, MA, USA Radial Laser 13
84. USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
85. USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) Ed Keller Bill Lynn Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
86. 1015 King Ashurbanipal Tom and Will Dailey EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodekill 19 19
87. USA 579 Knotless Ken Bowden CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
88. 49 Kungsornen Alejandro Camino Hawthorne Marine Salem Andover, MA, USA IOD 33
89. USA 2620 Lady MINX Lee Ann Zaretsky Rochester Yacht Club Webster, NY, USA J 24 24
90. 188886 Laser Ryosuke Sakai CPYC Astoria, NY, USA Laser 14
91. USA 1152 Le Tigre Peter d'Anjou PWYC Wareham, MA, USA J 80 26
92. USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) Sam Altreuter Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
93. USA 2074 Lille Venn Berit Solstad Marblehead Yacht Club Stowe, VT, USA Town Class 16.5
94. USA 98 Lo.Qi Kay VanValkenburgh Marblehead Boating Center Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
95. USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) Daan Goedkoop Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
96. 3451 Mad Lads Kyle Easton MSA Winchester, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
97. USA 9 Magic Bus Theodore Green Sail Newport North Kingstown, RI, USA 2.4mR 13
98. USA 1071 Magic Dragon Michael Jobin Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30
99. USA 169753 Mary Lee Ulf Westhoven Swampscott Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Laser 14
100. USA 722 McLovin Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
101. USA 235 Meow? Niko Kotsatos Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
102. USA 635 Merlin Charlie Garrard BYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
103. USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Kim Pandapas CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
104. USA 188097 Mojo Aaron MacQueen USA Laser 14
105. 187397 Moon Cusser Alex DiCenso Wickford Yacht Club Wickford, RI, USA Laser Radial 14
106. USA 1012 Natasha Ted Hardenbergh Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30' USSC
107. 212125 Nekton Kelly McMurray Ocean City Yacht Club Ocean City, NJ, USA Laser Radial 14
108. USA 152 None Douglas Trees Hamilton, MA, USA 2.4mR 13
109. 4117 None Bradley Meade SSYC West Haven, CT, USA Comet 16
110. USA 203953 On the Half Shell Ledyard McFadden Manchester Yacht Club (MA) Manchester, MA, USA Laser 14
111. USA 209686 Out For a Spin James Collins Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA Laser 13'9
112. USA 1061 Panache Paul McLaughlin Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
113. USA 207161 Patafla-fla Stephanie Muto Constitution Charlestown, MA, USA Laser 14
114. USA 39 Patched Up Marcelo Pereira Community Boating Inc Charlestown, MA, USA Viper 640 21
115. USA 575 Perezoso Mark Luckes Corintian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
116. USA 113 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
117. 204104 Phoenix Adam Swann None Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
118. USA 172 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
119. 45 Pompano Tom Hunter /Petter Etholm Dolphin Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
120. USA 166 Porkchop Matthew Hebert Community Boating, Inc. Brookline, MA, USA Viper 640 21
121. 152933 Quirky Odey Hariri Wickford Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA Laser Radial 14
122. USA 194191 Radial Alexandra Talbot Old Cove Yacht Club Mattituck, NY, USA Laser radial 14
123. USA 2435 Rallie Larry Ehrhardt Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
124. USA 25 Rascal Henry Brauer Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
125. 4 Relapse Steve Barrett Off Soundings Salem, MA, USA IOD 33
126. USA 1311 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
127. USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
128. USA 496 Riff (Corinthian) Peter Pappas CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
129. 2057 Rogue Adam Cook NONE Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
130. USA 1228 Rumble Ashley/Courtney/Ramsay Hoguet EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
131. USA 210675 RUN_DMC David M Crawley Danversport Yacht Club Acton, MA, USA Laser 14’
132. USA 51 Sagacious Timothy J. Dittrich Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA IOD 33
133. 2093 Sail Loft william key Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
134. USA 1472 Salty Dog Charlie Thomas Manchester Yacht Club Beverly Farms, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
135. USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
136. USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team Erica Beck Spencer US Sailing Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
137. 2083 Second Wind John Hope CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16
138. USA 1078 Senior Moment Don Brush Lake Champlain YC Leicester, VT, USA Etchells 30'
139. USA 4183 Sheldon J John Wells Marblehead Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 24 24
140. USA 1359 Shifty Martin Gallagher Scituate Scituate, MA, USA J 24 24
141. USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
142. USA 957 Silkie Charles Obersheimer Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Rhodes 19 19
143. USA 51459 Sirocco Steve Hollis Jubilee Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
144. USA 1153 Sour Mash Schaefer / Hancock / Newman Corinthian Yacht Club Ipswich, MA, USA Etchells 30
145. 76 Spirit Peter Stahle Corinthian Yacht Club GEORGETOWN, MA, USA IOD 33
146. USA 157 Spring David Franzel St. Thomas Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
147. USA 456 Sterling Mark Lindquist Beverly Yacht Club Kingston, MA, USA J 105 34.5
148. 2078 Suerte Verde kelley Braun Eastern Yacht club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
149. 2648 Sundance Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan Corinthian Marblehead, Ma, USA Rhodes 19 19
150. USA 1098 Sweep Joe Venditti Touisset Point WARREN, RI, USA Town Class 16.5
151. USA 2692 Sweep Bill Heffernan Corinthian yacht club Natick, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
152. USA 1790 Swell Bill Dalton Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, USA Rhodes 19 19
153. 2561 Tahoot Walter Colsman corinthian yacht club Weston, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
154. 16 Tango Ian / Rachel Morrison EYC Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
155. 145 TBD Jim Romano N/A Wenham, MA, USA 2.4mR 14
156. USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
157. CAN 1069 The Lostboys Paul Laflamme Hudson Yacht Club St-Lazare, QC, CAN Etchells 30
158. USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Matt Hooks Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
159. USA 3 The Party Tree Samuel Cushing Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA J 80 26
160. USA 211 The Screamer David L. Ryan DBMS Milton, MA, USA Laser 14
161. 207151 Tinkerbelle Faye Flam MYC Providence, RI, USA Laser 14
162. 2065 Tonic Nick Cann Dolphin Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
163. 4152 Total Eclipse Thomas Layton Niantic Bay Yacht Club Chester, Ct, USA Comet 16
164. 3172 Tough Cookie David Nelson Hingham Yacht Club Stoughton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
165. USA 344 Two Feathers Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
166. USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26
167. USA 151 USA 151 Paul Zimmerman none Marblehead, MA, USA 2.4mR 14
168. 1208 USA Youth Team Red Bradley Adam Pleon YC Jamestown, RI, USA Etchells 33
169. 1 Vagabond Marc Migliazzo New York Yacht Club Arlington, MA, USA IOD 33
170. 46 VIKING Greg Mancusi-Ungaro Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
171. USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
172. USA 2585 Woodstock Stephen Uhl CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
173. USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing Scott Spurlin Austin Yacht Club Leander, TX, USA J 70 22.75

Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Sam Adams Outside Images
Team 1 Newport    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019