2018 Heritage Cup Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 993 Abigail Jesse Terry NYYC New York, NY, USA Alden 39
2. USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38
3. USA CC26 Aeolus Timothy Peeples Hempstead Harbour Club Westbury, NY, USA C&C 26 25.58
4. STARS Cassiopea Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Catboat 25
5. 0 CompassRose Gregory Meyer Masthead Cove Yacht Club East Meadow, NY, USA Cheoy lee clipper 42
6. USA 60863 Dusty Miller Keith Maler Jim Aikman Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Head, NY, USA Cal 28-2 28
7. 0005 Episode Shawn Keating Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Sea Sprite 28 27' 11
8. 47 FINN Brian Finnerty Oyster Bay Locust Valley, NY, USA Bristol 41.1 41
9. 3829 Freyja Joe Hayes Kingston Sailing Club Gardiner, NY, USA Alden Challenger yawl 38.5
10. USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Sea Cliff YC/ Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes 41'10
11. 12345 Great Expectations David Johns none Glen Cove, N.Y., USA William Garden 44 44
12. 995 Grey Goose Christopher Lucas Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Pearson 30 30
13. none Kocka Leonardsinowitz Sinowitz Orienta Yacht Club, Mamaroneck, NY Closter, NJ, USA Catboat--Noank Sloop rig(bowsrit) 25
14. none Leandra David Seroy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Bayfield 25
15. Uni None Madness James Carballal Sea Cliff Y.C. Sea Cliff, NY, USA Cal 33 33'
16. 147 Mara E Jared Abrams N/A Mamaroneck, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31
17. USA 1952 MYTH Peter Munda Glen Head, NY, USA Schooner 28
18. 195 Natanya Kevin Rathbone Friendship Sloop Society Larchmont, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31 LOD
19. 85 North River 2 George Conk City Island Y.C. New York, NY, USA Buzzards Bay 14 17
20. USA 60572 Orion George Enzler Hempstead Harbour CLub Mineola, NY, USA Hunter Ledgend 35 35.6
21. 71 Polaris Leif Arntzen Hempstead Harbor Club New York, NY, USA Concordia 41 41'
22. USA 16 Pura Vida Robert Tatem Glen Cove, NY, USA Pearson Vanguard Rhodes 32.5
23. H2O Quadrant Tim O'Rourke Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Hermann 22 22
24. 115 Raider Ron Doering Hempstead Harbour Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Atlantic 30 30
25. AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA Atlantic City 24 24
26. USA 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand NYAC YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37
27. USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7
28. 66 Susie B paul baumgarten Hempstead Harbour Club Plandome, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28
29. USA 32859 Wizard Trevor Wisdom HHC Old Brookville, NY, USA C&C 35 lll 34.67

Main Menu

Heritage Cup 2018 Sponsor's    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019