2018 Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 993 Abigail Jesse Terry NYYC New York, NY, USA Alden 39
2. USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38
3. USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horse Shoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
4. 4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75
5. 71 Black Watch John Melvin Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Yawl 68
6. USA 269 Bow to Sterne Lawrence Sterne IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Catboat 14'
7. 101 Bull's Eye Len Merullo Saugatuck Harbor Ridgefield, CT, USA custom yawl 41'8
8. 100 Cadenza Jim Fogarty Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Herreshoff Rozinante 28
9. STARS Cassiopea Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Catboat 25
10. 840 CAT_MAU Gus van Loveren IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Cat Boat 18
11. USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30
12. USA 1185 Dagger Ted Boyton PYC madison, CT, USA INT 225 35'5
13. USA 68 Danae william Riley Larchmont YC North salem, NY, USA Herreshoff S Boat 27'-5
14. 118 Dark Horse Zach Horton SCYC Cos Cob, CT, USA IOD 33
15. USA 1 Dulcinea Michael Engelbert Horseshoe Harbor Larchmont, NY, USA LF Herreshoff Rozinante 28
16. USA Q3 Hope Ray Scanlan American Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Q Class 50
17. S-6 Ingwe pierre bardoux Horseshoe harbor yacht club new rochelle, NY, USA Herreshoff S class 28
18. USA 17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5'
19. USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont yacht club White Plains, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
20. 176 Katherine Gregg/Doug/Andrew Takata/Campbell/Wertheim Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, United States, USA Shields 30
21. none Kocka Leonard Sinowitz Orienta Yacht Club, Mamaroneck, NY Closter, NJ, USA Catboat--Noank Sloop rig(bowsrit) 25ft
22. 106 Lady John/Doug Mawe/Millar LYC Port Chester, NY, USA Shields 30
23. (none) Lovinde Frank Kemp Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Marshall 18 18
24. USA 182 Lure Skip McGuire LYC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
25. USA BH 99 Malo Mark Dam Darien Boat Club Darien, CT, USA Cat Boat 18'
26. Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Q Class 49'11
27. 777 Osprey Edward Brennan Catboat Association Westport, CT, USA Marshall Sanderling Daysailer 18'2
28. "O" Owl Roger Klein Catboat Association Rowayton, CT, USA Marshall Sanderling 18
29. None Pearl joseph hliva GBYC greenwich, CT, USA Menger23 catboat 22'6
30. USA 3000 Puffin David Murphy Indian Harbor Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA Sparkman & Stephens 48
31. AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA Atlantic City 24 24
32. 16 Savvy David Polsky Cedar Point Yacht Club Ardsley, NY, USA Atlantic 30
33. USA 5 Swamp Fox Thomas/James O'Brien/Lawless Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
34. 38 Talisman N Burbank LYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Shields 30'
35. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65
36. 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich L Scott Frantz nyyc greenwich, CT, USA ketch 72

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021