2012 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 10 10 FORWARD Jim Norris Cedar Island Yacht Club Kingsville, Ont, CAN Mirage 338 33.8
2. USA 105 Abracadabra Roger Stark North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Melges 30 30
3. USA 16826 Absolute Donald Hinckfoot North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Peterson 37.00
4. USA 43940 Affirmed Jason Geisz Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Tripp 36 36
5. USA 52503 AfterMath2 Jonathon Vosler North Cape Yacht Club Grand Blanc, MI, USA Oday 34
6. USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38
7. USA 335 Allegro 111 Gary Byers Toledo Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA Hunter 33 33
8. USA 1221 Aloha Keith Weinman Harbor Bay Yacht Club Fairlawn, OH, USA Catalina 32 32
9. USA 419 Anegada Dave Mead Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Catalina 400 40.5
10. USA 40096 Arcadia Jim Jelsone Edison Boat Club Shelby Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 38 40
11. USA 137 Ariel George Steinemann Sandusky Yacht Club Sandusky, OH, USA Swan 36 36
12. USA 148 Ariel Mark Aitken Edison Boat Club Macomb Twp, MI, USA Tartan 33 33
13. USA 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Catalina 30 29.11
14. USA 83272 Avenger Gary Van Tassel North Cape Perrysburg, OH, USA Carrera 29 290
15. USA 51433 Baci Beth Eischen North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA C&C 110 36
16. USA 5771 Bad Idea Kevin Crawford ORYC/JRSC Delta, OH, USA Irwin 28 28
17. USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32
18. USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-In-Bay YC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F28 28
19. USA 423 Bohemian Barry Kroeger CIC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 423 42
20. USA 25459 Camelot Ronald Konczalski Grosse Ile Grosse Ile, MI, USA Tartan 33 33' 9
21. USA 14285 Chasseur David M. Ryan, Jr. Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA C&C 33-1 33
22. USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Ron White Chicago Yacht Club South Bend, IN, USA Farrier F-31 Modified 33
23. USA 537 Circe George Alyea Battery Park Indianapolis, IN, USA Ericson 37'8
24. USA 32666 Cold Day In Hell Keith Gilford North Cape Yacht Club LaSalle, MI, USA Hunter 26.5
25. USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller BYC Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau 42 SD 42
26. USA 15066 Consigliere Michael and Bradley D'Arcangelo Maumee, OH, USA Santana 35 35
27. USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 MK1 35
28. USA 60188 Corsair III Jack & Gerri Bernard TYC-STC Toledo, OH, USA Sabre Spirit 36.8
29. USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 35 35
30. USA 87161 Cracker Jack David Caracci Sandusky Sailing Club Catawba Island, OH, USA Wavelength 24 24
31. USA 83302 Delilah Leslie Dietsch Point Place Boat Club Erie, MI, USA S2 7.9 7.9 m
32. USA 22542 Discover Matt Kern JRSC/ NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Catalina 27 27
33. USA 21792 Dragon Lady Brenda Woodruff Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Ranger 33
34. USA 2849 Dulcinea Tad Sandberg Western Lake Erie Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA Cal 30-2 30
35. USA 93096 Enpointe Frank Kups Lakeside YC Shaker, OH, USA Dehler 39 39
36. USA 51053 Erie Grog Joe Horvath North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Hunter 336 33
37. USA 30352 Euphoria Joey Baker North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Catalina 38 38
38. USA 42659 Finnair John Ollila Fairport Harbor Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA Tartan 28 28'
39. USA 15932 Firebrand Keith Walker FYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Pearson 30 30
40. USA 12 First Tracks Jay Hawkins Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 122 40
41. USA 13919 Flak-Bait Duane and Dar Burgoyne NCYC Riga, MI, USA C&C 33 33
42. USA 126 Flat Stanley T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney Edgewater Y.C./ Put in Bay Y.C. Cleveland, OH, USA Melges 32 32
43. USA 32871 Flyer Jeff Clark Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41
44. USA 78 Full Tilt Mark & Lynne Melchior NCYC Sylvania, OH, USA J 92 30
45. USA 35036 Glory Days Richard Nesbett Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA One Design 35 Custom 35
46. USA 123 Good Lookin Dean Walsh PHYC Croswell, MI, USA J 105 34.5
47. USA 303 Gotcha Kim and Dave Disbrow VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
48. USA 22332 Grasshopper Chris Durocher North Cape Yacht Club Lasalee, MI, USA Soverel 30 29.75
49. USA 918 Grunt Dave Voltz Toledo, OH, USA San Juan 24 24'
50. USA 54 Hat Trick Dan Sadoski Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Elite 29 29
51. USA 15192 Heartbreaker Fritz Peterson Monroe, MI, USA Evelyn 32
52. USA 28118 HeartBreaker Dennis Psota Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA S2 9.1 29' 10
53. USA 5558 Hellion Robert Coleman GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 39 custom 3 38.5
54. USA 354 Hey Jude Bill and Judy Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA C&C 29-2 29
55. USA 25411 High Priority 2 David Shneider East Lansing, MI, USA Corsair F31R 31
56. USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA T-10 33
57. USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Andrews/Vaughan Andrews/Vaughan NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Hobie 33 33
58. USA 60230 Impulse Bruce Garry Seven Fields, PA, USA Catalina 30 29.11
59. USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Rochester Hills, MI, USA Morgan 41CB 41
60. USA 42 Island Sol Michael Ross CIC Perrysburg, OH, USA Jeanneau 42DS 42
61. USA 144 it Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose LYC Euclid, OH, USA J 105 34.5
62. USA 2 Jagen Dave Branson tiyc Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 40 40
63. USA 15918 Kicks Scott Boettner Ford Yacht Club Trenton, MI, USA Catalina 27
64. USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
65. USA 15610 La Chiva Richard Hamilton NorthCape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Lindenberg 26 26
66. USA 10015 Legs A Shakin David Sullivan North Cape Yacht Club Curtice, OH, USA Beneteau 10R 32'7
67. USA 129 Maelstrom Kevin Whalen Alum Creek / GSC Blacklick, OH, USA Hunter 44 44
68. USA 30450 Maverick Mark Keesey North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Viking 33 33
69. USA 63022 Melan Derek Leck Monroe Boat Club Rossford, OH, USA C&C 33 II 33
70. USA 15271 Meridian Ronald Soka Toledo Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Pearson 32
71. USA 1215 Ms.T Neal Thurber NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA O'Day 35 35
72. USA 2 Mystic Don Strait PPBC Sylvania, OH, USA Hunter 37 Legend 37.6
73. USA 5124 Nemesis Gary Zuehlke North Star Sail Club Dearborn, MI, USA C&C 39 39
74. USA 25475 Northern Spy John Steigenga Detroit Yacht Club Huntington Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.3
75. USA 23 NOXQZ Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Hunter 23 23
76. USA 686 Odyssey Chris Frederick Sandusky Sailling Club/North Cape Yacht Club Ottawa Lake, MI, USA S2 9.1 29'10
77. USA 41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33
78. USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34
79. USA 1427 Paradigm Doug Isaacson Western Lake Erie Sailing Club Bowling Green, OH, USA Pearson 26 26
80. USA 40756 Patriot Missile Chris Merkle LSYC Lorain, OH, USA Evelyn 32
81. USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42' 9
82. USA 33581 Perseus Todd Mestrez Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Hunter 34 34
83. USA 50583 Pooka Tim McKenna CIC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 34.5
84. USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Y.C. Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 105 34.5
85. USA 42211 Racer X Matt Dubois Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA X Yacht 33
86. USA 53311 Rattler Joseph Toth Ford Yacht Club Atlanta, GA, USA Morgan 36-5 36
87. USA 15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 ft.
88. USA 4016 Rendezvous Jon Muzilla Sandusky Sailing Club Sheffield Lake, OH, USA J/24 24
89. USA 17 Rum Kist Harry Bloom Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau 10r 34
90. USA 123 Sally Jo Rob Kyle Port Clinton Yacht Club Medina, OH, USA Tartan 3800 38
91. USA 31928 Sand Dollor Dale & Maggie Gormley Lorian Sailing & Yacht Club North Royalton, OH, USA J 30 30
92. USA 25052 Saving Grace Norman Gladieux NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA Olson 25 25
93. USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Henderson 30 30
94. USA 42058 Schock & All Russell Krock Sandusky Sailing Club Granville, OH, USA Schock 35 35
95. USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 30
96. USA 52976 Sea Questered Brian Renn Put In Bay Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA Beneteau First 38
97. USA 229 Sea Turtle Mark Weiss point place boat club toledo, ohio, USA morgan 25
98. USA 32423 Seahawk Vicki Kretz North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA C&C 32
99. USA 4 SeaPromise E. (Bud) Aossey Toledo, OH, USA Ketch 46
100. USA 89 Seas The Moment Jerry Porter / John Stong North Cape Yacht Club Lasalle, MI, USA Hunter 40 40
101. USA 952 Seawise chuck weiss BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Bristol 27 27
102. USA 24 Second Wind Garry Griffith Monroe Boat Club Sylvania, OH, USA Catalina 28 28
103. USA 25508 Severn Way Bill & Holly Burns Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 121 40
104. USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick and Dan Synowiec FORD YACHT CLUB Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 33 33
105. USA 25636 Sir Charles Bradley Adelmann Ford Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA Beneteau 331 33ft
106. USA 194 Siren Michael Fishbaugh Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA T-10 33
107. USA 30351 SKIM Jim Johns Sandusky Sailing Club Milan, OH, USA T-10 33
108. USA 51657 Smile Thomas Zacher Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 40.7 SD 39.3
109. USA 423 Sorcery Larry & Brian Smith Bayview Yacht Club / GLYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA J 105 34.5
110. USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steven Straub North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 33 33
111. USA 40221 Splash Dance Laszlo Goda North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10
112. USA 15011 Sundance John Gillis Jr Bayview Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA NA 40 40
113. USA 616 Synchronicity Chris Mallett Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA J 105 34.5
114. USA 25276 Tangauray II Nick Smith Maumee, OH, USA Tartan 33' 33'
115. USA 473 Teaky Hut Jerald Cohen CIC Hudson, OH, USA Beneteau 473 47
116. USA 232 The Mighty Quinn Patrick Quinn Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Kirtland, OH, USA multihull 31
117. USA 52736 ThinIce Mark Sprenger Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Jeanneau 36i 36
118. USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35
119. USA 952 Tri-Again Kent Baker Toledo Ice Yacht Club / JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Ericson 26.8
120. USA 50259 Trio Uhlir Brothers EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 105 34.5
121. USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5
122. USA 12 Veloce Philip Dufresne Sandusky Sailing Club Lakewood, Ohio, USA AMF Paceship 23
123. USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Canton, MI, USA Flying Tiger 10m 32'8
124. USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yachet Club Temperance, USA Hobie 33 33
125. USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton BYC Plymouth, MI, USA J 145 48'
126. USA 36722 Whitestar Rodger Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36s7 36
127. USA 1287 Why knot Dean Weygandt Jolly Roger Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA Venture 25
128. USA 247 Wild Thing Robert Thompson North Cape Yacht Club Holland, OH, USA Morgan 382 38.4
129. USA 41230 Wildcat Russ Atkinson North Cape Yacht Club Rockwood, MI, USA J 30 30
130. USA 25209 Wind Seeker III Bill Hyslop PHYC Washington, MI, USA C&C 38 Mk III WK 37'7
131. USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy Bayview Yacht Club (Detroit) W. Bloomfield, MI, USA J 105 34.5
132. USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31
133. USA 84 Witch of Endor Gregg Aho North star sail club waterford, MI, USA jeanneau sunlight 30 30
134. USA 3242 Wizard Jeff Mackay North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32
135. USA 48174 Yuk Fu II Walt Norris Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33
136. USA 15458 Zena Jim & Toni Jacobs NCYC Perrysburg, OH, USA Tartan 30 30
137. USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Rick & Kelly Bohl Grosse Ile yacht club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 custom 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020