2011 41st Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 270 270 Ken Johnson BAMA San Leandro, CA, USA Weta 4.4 14
2. USA 578 578 Quintin Boe Campbell, CA, USA Weta 4.4 4.4m
3. USA 15 Abordage Erwan le Gall Golden Gate YC San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 24 24
4. USA 163 Akyla Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff Santa Cruz YC + Bay View Boat Club Mount Hamilton, CA, USA Hobie 33 33
5. USA 524 All Hail Page van Loben Sels Oakland, CA, USA Catalina 34 34
6. USA 35024 Alpha Puppy Alex Farell SAYC Mountain View, CA, USA 1D35 35
7. USA 796 Amandla Kurt Magdanz San Carlos, CA, USA Catalina 34 34
8. USA 3113 Arcadia Gordon Nash RYC/CYC Sausalito, CA, USA Santana 27 Modernized 27
9. USA 40079 Astra Mary Coleman SFYC Alameda, CA, USA Farr 40 40
10. USA 38747 Ay Caliente! Aaron Kennedy EYC Foster City, CA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
11. USA 35045 B-Line Jim Hoey RYC Santa Rosa, CA, USA 1D35 35
12. USA 18679 Breakout Steven Hixson Bay View Boatclub Oakland, CA, USA Santana 35 35
13. USA 94 California Condor Hill Blackett III Richmond Yacht Club Piedmont, CA, USA Class 40 40
14. USA 214 Casino Bill Eddy Alamo, CA, USA Catalina 34 34
15. USA 15 Centomiglia Fabio Maino SSS Palo Alto, CA, USA FT10 32.68
16. USA 639 Chinook Jim Duffy San Francisco Tahoe City, CA, USA J105 34.5
17. USA 1383 Crews Nest Ray Irvine Saratoga, CA, USA Catalina 34 34
18. USA 35018 Dark and Stormy Jonathan Hunt Oakland, CA, USA 1D35 35
19. USA 97263 Deception William Helvestine StFYC Larkspur, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50
20. USA 93204 Double Trouble Andy Costello / Peter Krueger St. Francis Pt. Richmond, CA, USA J 125 41
21. USA 395 Duplo Christophe Allie Sunnyvale, CA, USA Weta 4.4 14.4
22. USA 57 Eight Ball Scott Easom San Francisco San Rafael, CA, USA Farr 30 30
23. USA 97113 Ellie Mae David Anderman GGYC San Anselmo, CA, USA Baltic 48
24. USA 109 Elsie Michael Goebel BVBC San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 25
25. USA 116 EMMA George Cathey SSS San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 25
26. USA 40780 Exy Chris Sears Cal Sailing Oakland, CA, USA Express 37 37
27. USA 144 Fifty/Fifty Brent Crawford Novato, CA, USA Knarr 30
28. USA 103 Folkdance Werner Stein Alamo, CA, USA Folkboat 25
29. USA 76 Frihed Bill Madison St. FYC San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 26
30. USA 122 Gossip Mark Malcoun San Francisco, CA, USA Knarr 30
31. USA 18003 HARP Mike Mannix SSS Oakland, CA, USA Catalina 38
32. USA 50444 Hawkeye Frank Morrow USNA Sailing Squadron San Francisco, CA, USA IMX-38 37.1
33. USA 87 Hecate Gregory Meagher StFYC Berkeley, CA, USA IOD 33.5
34. USA 52299 High 5 Joseph Andresen StFYC Menlo Park, CA, USA Farr 40 IMS Custom 40
35. USA 28423 Inspired Environments Timothy Ballard CYC San Rafael, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.3
36. USA 11104 Invisible Hand Frank Slootman EYC Los Gatos, CA, USA J/111 36.5
37. IRL 90 JAM JAM Neal Ruxton Saint Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Yankee 30 30
38. USA 30 Javelin Patrick Nolan StFYC Oakland, ca, USA J/111 36
39. USA 134 Knarr 134 Eric Gray StFYC Menlo Park, CA, USA Knarr 30
40. USA 47 Kraken Risley Sams St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Knarr 30
41. USA 164 La Paloma James Hennefer St Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA IOD 33.5
42. USA 770 Lass Me Ste Domenico Manzone GGYC Saratoga, CA, USA Catalina 34 34
43. USA 860 Lazy Lightening Tim McDonald SPYC Woodside, CA, USA Tarten 10 33
44. USA 007 Lilith Tim Knowles RYC Point Richmond, CA, USA Wyliecat 39 39
45. USA 17 MADMEN Dorian McKelvy St. Francis Yacht Club Portola Valley, CA, USA J-111 36.5
46. USA 41 Mojo paul weismann berkeley, ca, USA Ranger 33 33 Ft. 2 In.
47. USA 28779 Mon Desir Jerry Nassoiy SSC Napa, CA, USA Jeanneau Sun Fast 35 35
48. USA 405 Moonshine David mace sTfyc San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 35
49. USA 8 Mottley Chris Owen San Carlos, CA, USA Catalina 34 34
50. USA 28890 Nancy Pat Broderick Sausalito YC Santa Rosa, CA, USA Wyliecat 30 30
51. USA 143 Narcissus John Jenkins StFYC Belvedere, CA, USA Knarr
52. USA 88 No Name billy bob smith USA IOD 33.5
53. USA 107 Nordic Star Richard Keldsen San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 25
54. USA 38023 Ohana Dean (Steve) Hocking SYC/GGYC San Rafael, CA, USA Beneteau 45f5 45
55. USA 142 Pegasus Peter Noonan St Francis Y C San Jose, CA, USA Knarr 30
56. USA 18257 pHat Jack Bob Lugliani South Beach YC Burlingame, CA, USA Express 37 37
57. USA 376 Psychotic Pineapple Gordon Lyon BAMA Sausalito, CA, USA Weta 4.4 14.4
58. USA 28901 Q Glenn Isaacson SFYC Belvedere, CA, USA Schumacher 40 40
59. USA 611 Queimada David Sanner Stateline, NV, USA Catalina 34 34
60. USA 28669 Quiver Jeff McCord Richmond Yacht Club San Rafael, CA, USA N/M 36 Mod 36
61. USA 6 RACER X Gary Redelberger Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA Farr 36 36
62. USA 50090 RAGTIME Trig Liljestrand SFYC and StFYC Belvedere, CA, USA J90 MOD 30
63. USA 97479 Razzberries Bruce Nesbit Richmond YC Mill Valley, CA, USA Olson34 34
64. USA 3510 Recidivist Matthew Van Rensselaer California Maritime Academy Vallejo, CA, USA Schumacher 39 39
65. USA 28340 Redsky Brian Boschma RYC Los Gatos, Ca, USA Olson 34
66. USA 28732 Relentless Arnold Zippel Richmond YC San Francisco, CA, USA Sydney 32 32
67. USA 60171 Relentless Doug DuBois Park City, UT, USA Jeanneau SunFast 3200 33
68. USA 1259 Rollover Lynn Guerra USA Catalina 34 34
69. USA 39 Rum Tum Tugger Bob Campbell RYC Danville, CA, USA Beneteau 10R 34
70. 8168 S'agapo Beau Vrolyk StFYC SCYC Santa Cruz, CA, USA Spirit-46 46
71. USA 38008 Sapphire David Rasmussen Richmond Yacht Club Novato, CA, USA Synergy 1000 33
72. USA 108 Sea Spirit Laurence Baskin San Francisco, CA, USA Catalina 34 34
73. USA 18929 Sea Stig Shawn Price Hillsborough, CA, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
74. USA 389 Seikaiha G. Marc Simmel BAMA Cupertino, CA, USA Weta 4.4 14.4
75. USA 5166 Shaman Steve Waterloo EYC Alameda, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5'
76. USA 67630 Spirit of Elvis Martin Cunningham SBYC Campbell, CA, USA Santana 35 35
77. USA 75 Stark Terror Ashley Lyon San Francisco, CA, USA IOD 33.5
78. USA 67 Stella Andreas Schwerte San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 25
79. USA S1001 Summer Moon Joshua Grass Walnut Creek, CA, USA Synergy 1000 32
80. USA 195 Symmetry Howard Turner Santa Cruz Campbell, CA, USA J-109 35
81. USA 108 Thea Chris Herrmann SFYC Mill Valley, CA, USA Folkboat 25
82. USA 38042 Tiburon Stephen Stroub SFYC Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 37 37
83. USA 43690 TNT Brad Copper RYC/GGYC Pt. Richmond, CA, USA Custom Tripp 43 43
84. USA 308 Top Cat Sal Balistreri GGYC San Francisco, CA, USA Nonsuch 30 30
85. USA 111039 Topzy Turvy Warren Konkel San Francisco, CA, USA J/111 36.5
86. USA 28632 Uno Steven Wonner Island YC Alameda, CA, USA Wyliecat 30 30'
87. USA 990 Vin Santo Modern Sailing School and Club Mollie Hagar GGYC Sausalito, CA, USA Moorings 38 SD 38
88. USA 5 Wicked Richard Courcier Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA Farr 36 36
89. USA 41 Wild 1 John Lymberg SSS Mill Valley, CA, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.8
90. USA 106 WINDANSEA David Wilson StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 25
91. USA 283 Windrose Holloway Jason St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA C&C 25 OB 25.1
92. USA 78 Xarifa Paul Manning San Mateo, CA, USA IOD 33.5
93. USA 82 Youngster Ron Young San Francisco Mill Valley, CA, USA IOD 33.5
94. USA 8526 Yucca Hank Easom SFYC Tiburon, CA, USA 8 Meter 49

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020