2011 Stratford Shoal Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 30 3 Cheers Paul Steinborn Noroton Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
2. USA 3503 Alliance Dominick Porco American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Summit 35 35
3. USA 45 Amy Beth II Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 32 32
4. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
5. USA 50 Dancing Bear Constantine Baris Sagamore YC Locust Valley, NY, USA Sabre 34 MkI CB 33.7
6. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona CIYC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
7. USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5
8. USA 52558 Faith Richard Fleischman MSSA Setauket, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.92
9. USA 182 Fandango Christopher Streit Fandango Stamford, CT, USA Hinckley B 40 MRK III 40.58
10. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
11. USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Allied 30 30 30
12. USA 6160 FLO III James Goodridge Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25
13. USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36
14. USA 50040 Great Shoal Walton Alder Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA X-40 40'
15. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
16. USA 40224 Karjala Markus Lahrkamp American Rye, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40
17. USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 38 38
18. USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 0
19. USA 122 Live Wire James Lynch City Island Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Pearson 33-2 33
20. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
21. USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 Mark I 34.6
22. USA 52742 Moonshine Dennis Ziemba New York Yacht Club Highlands, NJ, USA Tartan 4100 41
23. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
24. USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser none Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34'
25. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk yacht club New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35' 7
26. USA 64 Revelation George Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J105 34.5
27. USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Larchmont, New York, USA First 36.7 36
28. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
29. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey Off Soundings Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA J 120 40
30. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne USA
31. USA 20251 Sweet M Paul Brindak OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 28 2-C 28.5
32. USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5'
33. GBR 4209L Uxorious III JP Blaise Seawanhaka Corinthian Y.C. Locust Valley, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
34. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
35. USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33'

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021