2018 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 40 Accipiter Mike Garam SSC Mentor, OH, USA F-25c 26.5
2. USA 97739 Adrenalin Kurt Kachler GRSC Mentor, OH, USA Schock 35 35
3. USA 52750 Attack Gordon / Niemic Erie Yacht Club Fairview, PA, USA J 109 35.3
4. USA 115 BadFish Bill & John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32
5. USA 7180 Bay Tripper Philbert Fry JRSC Temprerance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58
6. USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37
7. 70 Big Storm James Frederick PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 28
8. 4 Bobsled Robert Bairas Cleveland Yachting club Medina, OH, USA Farr36od 36
9. 15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo NCYC Maumee, OH, USA Santana 35 35
10. 33 Cracker Corinne Sackett -- Cleveland, OH, USA T10 33
11. 60715 Crush Gary Hall NCYC Plymouth, USA F 82R 27
12. USA 136 DagnAbbott! James Mackey EWYC Bay Village, OH, USA Abbott 33 33
13. USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30
14. 205 F16 Grey Falcon 205 Brian Glen CRAM Hudson, OH, USA F16 Blade 16
15. USA 729 F16 White Blade 729 Jeff Glen CRAM Hudson, OH, USA F16 Blade 16
16. USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5
17. USA 218 F-BOMB David Branson NCYC Toledo, OH, USA C2 F18 18
18. 164 Festina Tarde Stephen France Sandusky Sailing Club Akron, Oh, USA Pearson Vanguard 32
19. USA 126 Flat Stanley T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney Edgewater Y.C./ Put in Bay Y.C. Cleveland, OH, USA Melges 32 32
20. USA 1 FLYING PHANTOM Dennis Butts Mike Fahle SANDUSKY SAILING CLUB SANDUSKY, OH, USA FOILING CATAMARAN 18
21. USA 303 Gotha Kim & Dave Disbrow VBC Vermillion, Ohio, USA T-10 33
22. USA 83333 Half Nelson William Taylor North Cape Yacht Club/Port Clinton Yacht Club Fremont, OH, USA Nelson Marek 30 30
23. 729 HobiewonKonobi David Leimbach Carlyle Sailing Association ST. Louis, MO, USA Hobie 20
24. USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 30
25. USA 274 Loki Jake Thomas Sandusky Sailing Club Monroeville, OH, USA T-10 33
26. 44 Longshot David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long EWYC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Catalina 320 32.5
27. 15170 Magi Jim Grant JRSC Napoleon, OH, USA Ticon T-30 30
28. 60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32.6
29. 27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA F31 31
30. USA 260 Oban Skye Jeffrey Biesenberger Harbor Bay Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA Jeanneau 50DS 49.44'
31. USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34
32. USA 69 Outtamind Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee ACSA/ Deadman's Flat YC Westerville, OH, USA Schock Wavelength 24 24
33. USA 12 Panic Button Todd Howe Rochester Y C Rochester, NY, USA Farrier F26c 26
34. 16 Polly Knot Bob Everson Tammy Schaefer PIBYC Liberty Township, OH, USA SL16 16
35. USA 82 Quadrifoglio Philip Dufresne SSC Lakewood, OH, USA J 29 29
36. 15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Sloop 35
37. USA 118 relentless jerry porter north cape yacht club lasalle, MI, USA j 105 34'6
38. USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65'
39. USA 25052 Saving Grace Kyle Gladieux NCYC USA Olson 25 25
40. USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10
41. USA 22 Sledgehammer regan cole ACSA lewis center, oh, USA kirby 25 25
42. USA 42854 Slip Away Jeremy Downing Harbor View Harbor View, OH, USA Legend 37 37.5
43. 18 Southwind Spirit Robert / Mary Kansa PIBYC Akron, Oh, USA Corsair F-28 28
44. USA 93 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
45. USA 25508 Taco Bandito Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40
46. USA 32024 Tec Offensive Alan and Joyce Tecmire Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 Cus 33
47. USA 511 The Bitch Robert Hickok Eagle Creek Sailing Club Indianapolis, IN, USA Hobie 20 20
48. USA 2131 The Whole Nine Yards Jason Linder n/a Shaker Hts, OH, USA Morgan 27 27.5
49. USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss TBSC Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29
50. USA 500 Valkyrie Jake Burgy Harbor View Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Pinica 14-34 48
51. USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40
52. 77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteu 36
53. 157 WAYPOINT Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40
54. USA 36722 White Star Rodger Dutton NCYC USA Bene 36 37
55. USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31
56. USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019