2011 Vineyard Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 168 Adventure John Brown III Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sabre 30
2. USA 32688 Alviento Antony Sklarew Stuyvesant YC Croton, NY, USA PSN 10M 33
3. USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40
4. USA 45 Amy Beth II Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 32 32
5. HKG 2101 Apsara Mike Sleightholme Huguenot Summit, NJ, USA J 109 10.6m
6. USA 51810 Arabesque Michael Mahan Bayview Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA C&C 40'
7. USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
8. USA 50095 Aurora Gus Carlson Larchmont, NYYC Bedford, NY, USA Reichel/Pugh 66 66
9. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
10. USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides American / NYYC New York, NY, USA J 120 Mod 40
11. USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
12. USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46
13. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
14. USA 25 Blue Yankee Bob & Farley Towse New York Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66
15. USA 51000 Bombardino James & Macrae Sykes American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
16. USA 14092 Breakaway David Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 36.6
17. USA 52120 Brigand Sean Saslo Off Soundings/Duck Island Branford, CT, USA N/M 50 49.72
18. USA 54321 CABADY Randall Baldwin Saugatuck harbor Ridgefield, CT, USA Concordia 42 42
19. USA 42200 Cannonball Charles Robertson New York YC Old Saybrook, CT, USA Swan 70
20. USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
21. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5
22. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss Larchmont YC/ STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40
23. USA 414 Coup D'etat Michael Shea American/NYYC Farmington, CT, USA McCurdy Rhodes 46 46
24. USA 61300 Decision M/N James Prahl USMMA Sailing Squadron Kings Point, NY, USA TP-52 52
25. USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy IHYC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40'
26. USA 52558 Faith Richard Fleischman MSSA Setauket, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.92
27. USA 1 Falcor Steven Gross Atlantic Highlands Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Chris White Explorer 44 Tri 44
28. USA 39537 Fearless Shaun Ensor Branford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA Farr 395 39.4
29. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
30. USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 100 33
31. USA 50197 Flying Lady Phillip Dickey sachem's head New Haven, CT, USA Swan 46 Mk 1 47
32. USA 60217 Frolic Peter Brown IHYC/NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362 36
33. USA 779 FROYA Briggs Tobin Noroton YC Ridgefield, CT, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 46 46'
34. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37
35. USA 97060 Galadriel John Santa Pequot YC Southport, CT, USA Swan 46 46
36. USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C and C 40
37. USA 30818 Glory Days Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club Ardsley, NY, USA Ericson 36 RH 35.58'
38. USA 406 Gracie Stephan Frank Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA MH Sloop 69 69
39. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
40. USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC / STC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 43
41. USA 11379 Inessa II Krzysztof Grubecki Highland Falls, NY, USA Jeanneau SM 44
42. USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
43. USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 38 38
44. USA 79 KYRIE John DiMatteo Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Tartan 4100 41.25
45. USA 192 Laser Beam James Coffman Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 30 29.92
46. USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 0
47. USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
48. USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA J 120 40
49. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
50. USA 40820 Mandalay Ralph Sheppard Black Rock YC Killington, VT, USA Express 37 37.09
51. USA 10 Milk and Honey III Michael Divon Stamford, CT, USA trimaran 37
52. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Glenn Island Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40E 40.5
53. USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
54. USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Colin Golder Raritan New Providence, NJ, USA Wauquiez Centurion 42 42'
55. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
56. USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Oakciff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Sloop 37.5
57. USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 John Mooney Oakcliff Sailing / SCYC Mill Neck, NY, USA Ker 50 50
58. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35' 7
59. USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket Mt Sinai, NY, USA J 35 35.5
60. USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
61. USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Wilton, CT, USA Tarta 41 44
62. USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS/NSYC Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41
63. USA 41911 Poppy Kelly Robinson Raritan YC/Storm Trysail Staten Island, NY, USA Olson 911s 29.9
64. USA 52498 Pressure Drop Carl Gish IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA First 36.7 36
65. USA 79 Ptarmigan Lawrence Dickie Storm Trysail/Riverside Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Ker 43 43
66. USA 230 Resolute Junius Brown Saugatuck Harbor Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
67. USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
68. USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
69. USA 122 Shooting Star Stephen Cain Glen Island Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
70. USA 52488 SirenSong Thomas Carroll Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 133 43
71. USA 48 Sirius Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA J 33 33
72. USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7
73. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey Off Soundings Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA J 120 40
74. USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov Newport, RI, USA X-35 35
75. USA 10878 STAR J.Ohstrom / H.Romero CIYC / STC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine CTM 50 50
76. USA 332 Strider Andrew Berdon Beach Point Yacht Club Hartsdale, NY, USA J 109 35.5
77. USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine Mark Hansen Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA J 145 C 48.1
78. USA 680 Synergy David Spence Manhattan Sailing CLub Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
79. KB 2 Tacita Kerry leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10
80. USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
81. USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5'
82. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
83. USA 52985 Three Little Birds Kevin Baxley NYYC Armonk, NY, USA Trimaran 11m
84. USA 142 Trevelyan Richard Stephens Ithaca Yacht Club Trumansburg, NY, USA Corsair 28
85. USA 125 Tri-Betty Jerry Innella Raritan YC Pittstown, NJ, USA Corsair F27 Trimaran 27'
86. USA 8 Trillogy Thomas Tullo Raleigh, NC, USA Paul Contour 34
87. USA 52770 Tumbleweed George Shaw BYC Denver, CO, USA J 122 40
88. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar NY Athletic Club / STC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 45
89. USA 888 Victoria felix shteyn brooklyn, ny, USA Irwin 37ft
90. USA 22261 Whitehawk Joseph Dockery SYC Newport, RI, USA Custom 105
91. USA 60218 Yumi II Yuji Sugimoto Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 411 41'8

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019