2011 Can One Thursday Night Series
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 139 7th Chakra Marc Rosenberg Huguenot Yacht Club Piermont, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28'3
2. USA 168 Adventure John Brown III Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sabre 30
3. USA 1936 AEGIR Elith Larsen NYAC Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38
4. USA 52788 All Wet Howard Lazarus Beach Point Larchmont, NY, USA C and C 110 36
5. USA 33055 Balderdash John McStocker Glen Island New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29
6. USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
7. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40
8. USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5
9. USA 51296 CLUELESS RUSSELL COLOMBO NICHOLS LARCHMONT, NY, USA ERICSON 32-3
10. USA 52746 Constance Gerard Koeppel Larchmont YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.8
11. USA 1313 Courageous Gary Panariello North Shore Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA J 80 26
12. USA 31240 Decisive Moment Doug Reilly Orienta Mamaroneck, N.Y., USA C & C 37 37
13. USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
14. USA 50500 Dragonfly Colin McGranahan Larchmont YC / Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 130 43
15. USA 3 Eclipse Chris Roe Larchmont YC New Rochelle , NY, USA J 32 32
16. USA 294 Frivolous Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 80 26
17. USA 60148 Galatrona Albert Wenger LYC Scarsdale, NY, USA J100 33
18. USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
19. USA 174 Halcyon Mark Susman Glan Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sabre 30 30'7
20. USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Y.C. New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 38'07
21. USA h320 Irish Ayes Patrick Harnett Orienta Yacht Club Bardonia, NY, USA Hunter 320 sloop 31
22. USA 10714 java jive THOMAS CASSIDY huguenot NEW ROCHELLE, NY, USA ranger 33
23. USA none Jubilee Doug Gould Orienta Mamaroneck, NY, USA Freedom 36
24. USA 1002 Juggernaut Michael Zupon Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J80 26
25. USA 1548 Julianna M Steve Wade Orienta Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sloop 26
26. None Libertas Daniel Haber HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Jeanneau 40'
27. USA 12 Lucy D Dakers Gowans Harrison, NY, US Dehler 36
28. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmopnt Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
29. USA 51437 Max2 William Manookian NYACYC New York, NY, USA J 105 34' 06
30. USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35
31. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Glenn Island Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40E 40.5 ft
32. USA USA389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, New York, USA J105 34.5
33. USA 40691 NEPENTHE Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41
34. USA 52353 Nimarungi Vito Marrero Larchmont YC US, NY, USA Grand Soleil 40
35. USA 73222 No Sweat Frederick Horowitz NYAC YC Englewood, NJ , USA Cal 33-2 33
36. USA 53 Osceola Alan Fuchsberg Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, New York, USA Alerion 28 28
37. 129 Paradox Martin Anidjar Nichols Mamaroneck, NY, USA Beneteau Oceasis 323 32'10
38. USA 43827 Patience Rick Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
39. 143 Petra william scherer huguenot yacht club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Swan 36
40. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42'6
41. USA 381 Relentless Al Minella Huguenot Hellertown, Pa, USA J80 26
42. USA 73429 Riff Raff Paul Osmolskis NYAC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 32S5 32.5
43. USA 296 Rosie Garrison Corwin American Stm Try CCA Yorktown Hts, N Y, USA J 80 26.2
44. USA 381 Rouquine Richard Feldman Mamaroneck Yacht club Scarsdale, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38'7
45. USA 147 Runnoft Carleton Wheeler HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Capri 22
46. USA 52411 Sans-culottes Robert Johnston Rockland YC, Rockland ME New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
47. USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Kenneth MacArtney Huguenot Larchmont, NY, USA Pearson P36 Sloop 36.5
48. USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
49. USA 52464 Side-tracked Stu Caplan Orienta YC Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
50. USA 11684 Snow Goose Arthur Karpf Glen Island Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 35-1 35
51. USA 18321 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot YC Mamaroneck, NY , USA Express 37 37
52. NY33 or 4177 Spectrum F. Emmanuel Bastien brooklyn, NY, USA Merit 25 24.5ft
53. USA 12235 SUNDARI Barry Gold American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/122 40
54. USA 489 SUNNYSIDEUP JOHN MALTZ HUGUENOT CHAPPAQUA, NY, USA J 105 34.5
55. USA 227 Suzy Q Jorg Bruggemann Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA C&C 24 24
56. USA 33510 The Phantom John Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club West Nyack, NY, USA Pearson Flyer 30
57. USA 52424 Water Witch John Monsky Beach Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Water Witch 48 47'10'
58. USA 97786 Winsome Brian McCloskey Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 34+ 35.5

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020